Nominees: PN1376 — 108th Congress (2003-2004)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Christina Jeanne Agor, of NY
  • Jeffrey J. Anderson, of PA
  • Simone Baer, of DC
  • Bradford Joseph Bell, of PA
  • Nancy Barickman Brannaman, of IA
  • Celeste A. Connors, of HI
  • James Todd Crow, of NM
  • Jennifer Denise Davis, of GA
  • Jefferson Kennedy Dubel, of FL
  • Michael Benjamin Goldman, of WA
  • Michael C. Gonzales, of CA
  • Molly Ann Gower, of MD
  • Rian Harker Harris, of VA
  • Thomas R. Hastings, of MD
  • Elaine Jones, of OH
  • Jeannette M. Juricic, of IL
  • Kevin Kabumoto, of IL
  • William Hugh Klein Jr., of CA
  • Andrew Robert Lorenz, of MN
  • Alison Victoria Maher, of MI
  • Marcos Christina Mandojana, of TN
  • Kathleen Anne McGowan, of TX
  • Edward P. Messmer, of VA
  • Kristina Indira Midha, of IL
  • Jennifer H. Moore, of GA
  • Rebecca Hosington Neff, of MI
  • Thomas W. Ohlson, of FL
  • David A. Osgood, of OR
  • Kristen L. Pisani, of NY
  • Kathryn Pongonis, of KY
  • Camille C. Purvis, of TX
  • Colleen Ann Quinn, of DC
  • Tracy Elizabeth Roberts, of MO
  • Dorothy Browning Rogers, of PA
  • Matthew Scott Rosenstock, of PA
  • Rebecca A. Ross, of FL
  • Kenneth Michael Roy, of MI
  • Robert Patrick Sanders, of CA
  • Stephen C. Simpson, of FL
  • Reggie Singh, of MD
  • Kevin D. Skillin, of PA
  • Rakesh Surampudi, of PA
  • Sherry Zalika Sykes, of FL
  • Michael P. Taylor, of WV
  • Lissa Claire Weldon, of MN
  • Kirsten S. Wivel, of MD
  • Derek Schilling Worman, of MN

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Ellen M. Ahrens, of VA
  • Stacey L. Akers, of FL
  • Tanya A. Allen, of MD
  • Eric R. Allison, of VA
  • Anthony J. Altimore, of MI
  • Eric S. Anthony, of VA
  • Jeffrey L. Baker, of VA
  • Timothy David Birner, of IN
  • Alison B. Blosser, of OH
  • Neda Antoinette Brown, of NC
  • Tracy R. Brown, of UT
  • Sandra F. Castillo, of VA
  • Farah N. Chery-Medor, of MD
  • Christopher William Clayton, of DC
  • Carolyn N. Cooley, of GA
  • William Stuart Darling, of VA
  • Steven B. DeLage, of VA
  • Karen L. Denney, of VA
  • Mark S. Dieker, of OH
  • Tracie L. Dobbins, of VA
  • H. Brett Dody, of VA
  • Andrea Luz Doyle, of VA
  • Jon M. Durkos, of VA
  • Ana A. Escrogima, of NY
  • Steven Lynn Everett, of NC
  • Ted Fatovic, of VA
  • Cyril M. Ferenchak, of FL
  • Casey D. Ficklin, of VA
  • Douglas A. Fisk, of NM
  • Harrison S. Ford III, of VA
  • David M. Friedman, of VA
  • Nancy Gallagher, of DC
  • Michael R. Gaskell, of VA
  • Marilyn R. Gayton, of CA
  • Lori J. Gil, of IN
  • Geoffrey N. Giles, of DC
  • Claudia D.V. Gonzales, of VA
  • Yvonne Marie Gonzales, of CA
  • Rachel Diane Graaf, of MD
  • Khatera Habibzai, of VA
  • Marielle Haller Martin, of IN
  • Raphael Hart, of FL
  • Darryl E. Haskell, of VA
  • Hugh F. Hawley, of VA
  • Robert G. Hechler, of VA
  • Cameron R. Heck, of VA
  • Cheryl A. Hepburn, of VA
  • Stephanie M. Hergenroeder, of VA
  • Scott Charles Higgins, of VA
  • Jeffrey Hilsgen, of FL
  • Kathryn Hoffman, of DC
  • Lauren G. Holt-Hansen, of CA
  • Nataliya Yevgeniyevna Ioffe, of DC
  • David John Jea, of FL
  • Todd Johnson, of DC
  • Jehan Sadia Jones, of VA
  • Kevin V. Jones, of NV
  • Jeanne D. Katz, of MD
  • Angela B. Kellogg, of MD
  • Virginia Kent, of TX
  • Joey E. Klinger, of PA
  • Seaman Arthur Knapp IV, of VA
  • Jason F. Kneeland, of VT
  • Sri Kulkarni, of TX
  • Mary H. Langford, of VA
  • Jill Mary Larson, of DC
  • Andrew Nicholas Lentz, of VA
  • Henry L. Lew, of VA
  • Debra Lo, of CA
  • Charles A. Lobdell III, of FL
  • Keith Alan Lommel, of NC
  • Juliana L. Mabrey, of MO
  • Mitchell George Mabrey, of MO
  • Andrew T. MacDonald, of TX
  • William M. MacMillan, of VA
  • Erik J. Magdanz, of CA
  • Elizabeth Manak, of VA
  • Lauren Marcus, of DC
  • Holly P. Markham, of DC
  • Jennifer N. Mathis, of VA
  • Kevin L. Mathis, of VA
  • Tawnie A. McNeil, of AZ
  • Matthew Cavin Meadows, of WA
  • Eric Redpath Mehler, of WA
  • Michael J. MeKeown, of VA
  • Denny J. Merideth III, of MO
  • Colleen Mihailovich, of VA
  • Michael A. Mislock, of DC
  • Michael P.L. Mitchem, of MD
  • James G. Norman, of VA
  • Jeff Ogren, of IL
  • Ted M. ONeal, of VA
  • Sue Ellen Kristine Ostrem, of NJ
  • Ross Emerson Park, of ID
  • Jonathan Matthew Perkins, of VA
  • Emily E. Pfiffner, of DC
  • Martial Pierre, of VA
  • Jean L. Pierre-Louis, of FL
  • Richard Eric Pound, of VA
  • Andrew Rahaman, of TX
  • Robert Adrian Raines, of ME
  • Ronda R. Randle, of MD
  • Lawrence M. Randolph, of MA
  • Margot Josephine Ratcliffe, of WA
  • Pamela Lazoe Reed, of VA
  • Jesse Loren Reeder, of VA
  • Philip Francis Reilly, of VA
  • Mary Beth Reincke, of VA
  • Brian Robert Reynolds, of UT
  • Michael J. Rishling, of VA
  • Michael R. J. Roth, of NM
  • Douglas Andrew Scheerer, of DC
  • Elizabeth A. Sewall, of TN
  • Thomas E. Shealy, of VA
  • John J. Sheehan, of VA
  • Matthew A. Singer, of MD
  • Bryant Daniel Smith, of VA
  • Robert W. Smith, of VA
  • Katherine Chase Snow, of DC
  • John D. Spykerman, of DC
  • Virginia L. Staab, of CA
  • Christopher M. Stack, of VA
  • Julia A. Stewart, of VA
  • Daniel Stoian, of CA
  • Thomas J. Sullivan, of IL
  • John A. Sylvester, of VA
  • John C. Taylor, of WY
  • Michael Todd, of VA
  • Sandra A. Tomlinson, of VA
  • Nathan B. Trent, of FL
  • Ruth Nikola Urry, of OR
  • Douglas B. Van Zandt Jr., of VA
  • Patrick Haydn Ventrell, of CO
  • Daniel Wald, of CT
  • Robert M. Waterson, of IN
  • Erin E. Webster-Main, of CA
  • Benjamin M. Whitfield, of VA
  • Matthew W. Zirbel, of VA

The following-named Career Members of Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Ted K. Gong, of CA