Nominees: PN1645 — 108th Congress (2003-2004)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Robert H. Hanson, of FL

The following named members of the Foreign Service to the Department of State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Mary F. Boscia, of VA
  • Bryan D. Larson, of CO
  • Robert A. Peaslee, of CO
  • Sheryl A. Pinckney-Maas, of SC
  • Cameron S. Werker, of VA
  • Lora A. Baker, of CA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Ireas C. Cook, of TX
  • Jason R. Field, of WA
  • Jason M. Hancock, of MN
  • David E. Knuti, of VA
  • Mark A. Russell, of CA

The following named members of the Foreign Service to the Department of State to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Jean Elizabeth Akers, of NY
  • Syed Nausher M Ali, of CA
  • Cathy J. Armstrong, of VA
  • Kera K. Aronson, of VA
  • Christopher Charles Ashe, of DC
  • Claudia L. Baker, of CA
  • Cheryl R. Baltzer, of SD
  • Gregory J. Banaszak, of VA
  • Peter R. Barte, of MN
  • Lynn K. Batalden, of DC
  • Michael W. Bennett, of VA
  • Michael L. Benton, of MD
  • Edward Martin Bogan, of DC
  • David J. Bouman, of WA
  • Thomas S. Boyden, of VA
  • Jessica L. Brown, of DC
  • Deborah L. Campbell, of FL
  • Heather L. Campbell, of VA
  • Dana Lynn Candell, of VA
  • Landry Joseph Carr, of LA
  • Philip Michael Cinnamon, of VA
  • Jaymie D. Cook, of VA
  • Danielle A. Coote, of VA
  • John C. Corrao, of IN
  • Charlotte Ann Crouch, of AZ
  • Jennifer Denise Crow, of CA
  • Joanne Held Cummings, of TX
  • Brian Sean DaRin, of IN
  • Janet E. Deutsch, of IL
  • Gary L. Dewey, of AZ
  • Margaret Rose Donakowski, of VA
  • Jeffrey T. Dubiel, of VA
  • Sarah A. Duffy, of IL
  • Allison D. Dyess, of TX
  • Eric Sheridan Easley, of DC
  • Karl R. Ehlers, of VA
  • Tharnthip T. Faist, of VA
  • Charles Finfrock, of DC
  • Laura K. Forest, of VA
  • Joy L. Fulton, of DC
  • Carson Garner, of MD
  • Alan K. Gibbs, of FL
  • Carla A. Gonneville, of CA
  • John R. Groch, of PA
  • Marc E. Gruzenski, of MD
  • Phaedra Marie Gwyn, of TX
  • Gayle Jo Hallman, of VA
  • Kerry Halpin, of VA
  • John C. Hansen, of VA
  • Kelly A. Hapka, of TX
  • Gene Douglas Harrel, of CA
  • John Charles Hartman, of KY
  • Kevin A. Herrera, of VA
  • Angela L. Hicks, of PA
  • Leslie Ayn Hilbert, of VA
  • Robert L. Hooper, of MA
  • David J. Hughey, of VA
  • Jason T. Ingram, of VA
  • Theodore Evan Jasik, of NY
  • Denise Jobin-Welch, of PA
  • Alma Musanovic Johnson, of NH
  • Christopher Keith Johnson, of VA
  • Daniel B. Johnson, of IL
  • Timothy Ray Johnson, of VA
  • Barbara S. Keary, of DC
  • Sheryl Hope Klee, of FL
  • Wendy A. Kolls, of CA
  • Kirsten M. Krawczyk, of VA
  • Melinda H. Lamont-Havers, of VA
  • Paula I. L'Ecuyer, of VA
  • Seunghye S. Lim, of FL
  • Kenneth G. Limparis, of MD
  • Sara L. Litke, of WA
  • Kevin M. Lloyd, of MD
  • Kara E. Loeffler, of VA
  • Paul Loh, of VA
  • Jerry Bueno Lopez, of CA
  • Stephen E. Lynagh, of NY
  • Joslyn G. Mack, of DC
  • Jonathan F. Maltman, of VA
  • Guy Margalith, of NY
  • Berenice Mariscal, of TX
  • Cristina Marie Marko, of AZ
  • Breton H. Marsh, of VA
  • William J. Marshall, of VA
  • Ryan D. Matheny, of CA
  • P. Christopher McCabe, of CO
  • Catherine E. McGeary, of VA
  • Alexander McLaren, of NY
  • Ann Meceda, of CA
  • Joseph J. Mele, of MD
  • Gwendolyn S. Melich, of VA
  • Christopher S. Merkle, of VA
  • Christine Elizabeth Meyer, of TX
  • Micheline J. Meyers, of VA
  • Amy M. Moser, of MO
  • E. William Murad, of VA
  • Kevin Thomas Murakami, of CA
  • Jenifer Lynn Neidhart de Ortiz, of MD
  • Eric Owens, of IL
  • Sarah Hale Palaia, of WA
  • James R. Pasqualini, of VA
  • Coney Patterson, of VA
  • Timothy Eugene Peltier, of VA
  • Steven J. Perry, of VA
  • Brian R. Peterson, of WA
  • Eric A. Plues, of VA
  • Andrew Posner, of CA
  • Rona R. Rathod, of CA
  • Gary L. Rex, of FL
  • Michelle L. Riebeling, of MO
  • Richard W. Roesing III, of PA
  • Audrey Jane Roy, of VA
  • Meredith Rubin, of VA
  • Trina D. Saha, of CA
  • Anne Lee Seshadri, of MD
  • Charles H. Sewall, of FL
  • Preeti Vikas Shah, of MI
  • Kim Shaw, of CA
  • David S. Shekmer, of VA
  • Carrie Anna Shirtz, of WI
  • Russell Singer NY, of NY
  • Anne R. Sippel, of GA
  • Helen Smith, of DC
  • Jennifer E. Smith, of VA
  • Steven Taylor Smith, of NH
  • David B. Snider, of VA
  • G. Michael Snyder, of DC
  • Madalyn N. Snyder, of CO
  • Michael G. Spring, of IL
  • Debra A. Steigerwalt, of VA
  • Jason A. Stock, of UT
  • Andrea V. Strano, of NY
  • Debra Taylor, of IL
  • Roy Therrien, of CT
  • Matthew F. Thomas, of VA
  • Chad A. Thornberry, of DC
  • Christopher L. Turner, of FL
  • Carolyn L. Turpin, of FL
  • Ann-Janette Twombly, of VA
  • Craig Michael Uhl MD, of DC
  • Thomas Logan Wait, of VA
  • Charlene Shiau-Ning Wang, of CA
  • Ruddy Kerfun Wang, of CA
  • Jennifer L. B. Warf, of VA
  • Brian Elson Watenpaugh, of MD
  • Samuel Werberg, of NY
  • Lilieth R. Whyte, of CO
  • Sean P. Wilkins, of VA
  • Patrick Randall Wingate, of TX
  • Danielle K. Wood, of OH
  • Jean Thomas Woynicki, of PA
  • Daniela Zadrozny, of TX

The following-named Career Members of Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister Counselor, in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Barry I. Friedman, of NY
  • Bobette K. Orr, of VA

Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Beryl C. Blecher, of FL
  • William N. Center, of FL
  • Keith M. Curtis, of VA
  • Daniel L. Thompson, of HI

Department of State

Nominee

  • Leslie Ann Bassett, of CA
  • Donna M. Blair, of LA