Nominees: PN199 — 108th Congress (2003-2004)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Russell J. Nicely, of WV
  • Michael A. Smith, of MD
  • Paul Spencer, of CO

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Mateo Martin Ramirez Ayala, of TX
  • James Andrew Cohen, of NY
  • Louis John Crishock, of VA
  • Joan Macklen Cristini, of NY
  • Robert C. Domaingue, of WA
  • Susan C. Doman, of KY
  • Robert Wells Dreesen, of WA
  • Glenn E. Fedzer, of WA
  • Gregory G. Garramone, of TX
  • John T. Godfrey, of CA
  • Amy Russell Grier, of NH
  • Diana J. Haberlack, of WA
  • Jennifer Hall Godfrey, of CA
  • Christina Maria Huth, of VA
  • Jayne Allison Howell, of TX
  • Christine Marie Kagarise, of PA
  • Thomas E. Kelly, of FL
  • Michael F. Kleine, of CT
  • Barbara Lankford, of MD
  • Sangmin Lee, of PA
  • Trevor W. Monroe, of VA
  • Jill Alane Nystrom, of NC
  • Anne E. Ohlrich, of TX
  • Demitra M. Pappas, of NY
  • Doni Marie Phillips, of WY
  • Alberto Rodriguez, of PR
  • Michael John Sears, of CA
  • Susan Mary Tuller, of PA
  • Jonas Ian Wechsler, of NY
  • Stephen J. Weed, of CA
  • Matthew Alan Werner, of GA
  • J. Benedict Wolf, of VA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State and Commerce to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Jonathan M. Heimer, of NY
  • William Lawton, of WA
  • Sharon J. Mann, of WA
  • Christina A. Sharkey, of FL
  • Cameron S. Werker, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Darion K. Akins, of TX
  • Serge M. Aleksandrov, of VA
  • Jonathan Arthur Alan, of NC
  • Tyler Travis Allen, of CA
  • Sumera Ashruf, of CO
  • Joseph George Assad, of VA
  • Evangeline Larson Baker, of NY
  • David H. Ball, of FL
  • Shawn Baxter, of WA
  • Debra Anne Benavidez, of VA
  • Sarah Marie Beran, of WA
  • Valerie K. Bilgri Holm, of WI
  • Thomas J. Billard, of MD
  • David Matthew Boyd, of VA
  • Melissa Anne Brown, of NY
  • Christopher L. Campbell, of OH
  • Thomas Chojnacki, of CO
  • Nicole Ann Chulick, of VA
  • Jeffrey S. Collins, of VA
  • Christina K. Cullison, of
  • Peter J. Covington, of CA
  • Daniel Nels Daley, of DC
  • Raymond Mark Davidson, of DC
  • Aaron P. Daviet, of TN
  • Rachel E. Dawley, of TX
  • Sondra Ferguson de Rojas, of VA
  • Pam DeVolder, of WA
  • Michael Dickerson, of OH
  • Maya Howe Dietz, of WA
  • Stacy Pearce Dominguez, of NM
  • Jeffrey Lynn Dunford, of VA
  • Benjamin Andrew East, of CT
  • Emily Sanford Fisher, of MD
  • Mark Lewis Fleming, of VA
  • Melissa A. Fuller, of VA
  • Daniel C. Gaush, of TX
  • Ann T. Gilbride, of VA
  • Austin G. Gilreath, of DC
  • John Ginkel, of MO
  • Richard B. Ginsburg, of CA
  • Ryan M. Gliha, of AZ
  • Heather Grant, of FL
  • Brian J. Greeley, of MD
  • William Michael Hammaker, of WA
  • Christine M. Harbaugh, of MT
  • Janice D. Harriman, of FL
  • Maya Catherine Harris, of MD
  • Ryan L. Hass, of WA
  • B. Scott Hendrickson, of VA
  • Brian J. Hohlfelder, of VA
  • Patrick C. Horne, of TX
  • Caroline M. Howard, of TX
  • Elizabeth Huse, of CA
  • Julia Ingrid Jacoby, of NY
  • Ronald D. Johnson, of FL
  • Melissa Amy Joslin, of FL
  • Miguel R. Kamat, of MD
  • Nickolas George Katsakis, of VA
  • David Hajime Kornhauser, of VA
  • Stephanie R. Kuck, of WA
  • Rose M. Laughlin, of VA
  • Christine Marie Lawson, of SC
  • Etienne S. LeBailly, of WA
  • Viraj Majmudar LeBailly, of WA
  • Jesse S. Levinson, of CA
  • Lynn E. Lewis, of PA
  • J. R. Littlejohn, of NY
  • Baron Philen Lobstein, of TX
  • Peter W. Lord, of FL
  • Christian M. Marchant, of VA
  • Kerry L. McBride, of DC
  • Patrick McEachern, of CA
  • Miriam Lacho Miller, of FL
  • Pamela Gayle Mills, of FL
  • John S. Miner, of VA
  • Deborah R. Morris, of VA
  • Kent Morris, of CA
  • Jerry E. Morrison Jr., of VA
  • Ronda L. Morrison, of VA
  • Peter D. Newman, of VA
  • Erinn Patrick Nicley, of OH
  • Bradley Steven Norton, of TX
  • Kari Paetzold, of IA
  • Tristram Perry, of MA
  • Marc Roberts Porter, of DC
  • Roberto Quiroz II, of CA
  • Hilary Fuller Renner, of CO
  • Dawn Michelle Roberts, of CA
  • Brian R. Roraff, of IL
  • Tara E. Verdonk Rougle, of MT
  • Juha P. Salin, of WA
  • Jesse Leon Sanders, of IL
  • Harvey William Sernovitz, of WI
  • Jennifer Y. Shaloff, of MD
  • Gregory J. Shaw, of WA
  • S. Sita Sonty, of IL
  • Diane L. Sovereign, of NV
  • Sarah E. Spodek, of VA
  • Mary Katherine Stana, of VA
  • Donald Hall Steele Jr., of WA
  • Jonas Damien Stewart, of KS
  • Kurt H. Stoppkotte, of NE
  • Andrew Stowe, of DC
  • LaShandra Patrice Sullivan, of AL
  • Stephen Tagai Tagai Jr., of VA
  • Thomas W. Tanner II, of VA
  • Deborah Barrett Thomas, of VA
  • Andrea Joyce Tomaszewicz, of VA
  • Alexander Tratensek, of VA
  • Christina D. Tribble, of CA
  • Scott C. Walker, of CA
  • Rachel A. Wallace, of VA
  • Valerie J. Wheat, of VA
  • Petra Joy Zabriskie, of MD
  • Mark Vincent Zimmer, of VA

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Mathew P. Haarsager, of WA

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister Counselor:

International Broadcasting Bureau

Nominee

  • George Adams Moore Jr., of MD