Nominees: PN200 — 108th Congress (2003-2004)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Nicholas R. Kuchova, of FL
  • Enrique G. Ortiz, of DC
  • Kenneth B. Reidbord, of PA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Deborah A. Jones, of MD
  • Arthur B. Muirhead, of VA
  • Keith F. Sanders, of CA
  • Jonita I. Whitaker, of CA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Janie A. Friedlein, of VA
  • Ilya D. Levin, of TX

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Stephen J. Anderson, of VA
  • Michael T. Carroll, of VA
  • Todd A. Hansen, of WA
  • Jonathan M. Heimer, of NY
  • Erik Hunt, of CA
  • Paul J. Kullman, of VA
  • Alain Y. Letort, of DC
  • Mark A. Lewis, of DC
  • Stuart L. Schaag, of FL
  • Patricia M. Wagner, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Anita Kathryn Allegra, of CO
  • Robert H. Arbuckle, of FL
  • Susan K. Archer, of FL
  • Anthony Thomas Beaver, of OH
  • Robin Elizabeth Blunt, of IN
  • Louis Lawrence Bono, of NY
  • William Harvey Boyle, of AZ
  • Kirsten Ailsa Leslie Brooks, of FL
  • Emily Kathleen Bruno, of PA
  • Edward Bennett Lloyd Burkhalter, of VA
  • Michelle A. Burton, of CA
  • Robin Alexander Busse, of CA
  • Lucy M. Chang, of MD
  • Gary L. Childs, of IN
  • Wendy G. Crook, of OR
  • Philip Martin Cummings, of CA
  • John J. Daigle, of LA
  • Lillian Germaine deValcourt-Ayala, of CA
  • Jason A. Donovan, of TX
  • William Erskine Duff III, of VA
  • Colleen Stack Eddy, of CT
  • Robert Nichols Farquhar Jr., of VA
  • Dana Janet Francis, of MA
  • Heidi Nicole Gomez Rapalo, of NJ
  • Matthew E. Goshko, of MD
  • Elizabeth M. Gracon, of VA
  • Brian Greaney, of NH
  • David Christopher Hanson, of AL
  • Deborah Sue Hart, of NC
  • Daniel Ordway Hastings, of CA
  • Melissa Preston Horwitz, of NY
  • Robert J. Jachim Jr., of WA
  • Lisbeth Keefe, of DC
  • Dae B. Kim, of CA
  • David Andrew Krzywda, of VA
  • Judy Haiguang Kuo, of CA
  • Ruth Ann Kurzbauer, of UT
  • Steven Jay Labensky, of FL
  • Christopher M. Livaccari, of NY
  • Joann Marie Lockard, of TN
  • Jeffrey P. Lodinsky, of NY
  • Rafik K. Mansour, of CA
  • Robert Lynd McKay, of FL
  • Patrick T. McNeil, of IL
  • John Holmes Mongan, of MA
  • David George Mosby, of IL
  • Kendall Duane Moss, of TX
  • Kevin L. Olbrysh, of VA
  • Joseph Anthony Parente, of NV
  • Bradley Scott Parker, of CA
  • Gwendolyn Jill Pascoe, of NY
  • Roy A. Perrin III, of FL
  • Bhaskar Kolipakkam Rajah, of TX
  • Eric A. Renew, of TX
  • Charlene L. Robinson, of NV
  • Benjamin A. Rockwell, of IL
  • Karen M. Rodriguez, of TX
  • Susanne Catherine Rose, of IA
  • Elizabeth M. Rosenstock, of NY
  • James L. Russo, of
  • Jose K. Santacana, of MA
  • Gregory P. Segas, of VA
  • Alison M. Shorter-Lawrence, of VA
  • Karin B. Sullivan, of NY
  • Rhett D. Taylor, of TX
  • Christopher Teal, of MD
  • Elizabeth K. Thompson, of WA
  • Michael Thomas Troje, of FL
  • Nicholle Maree Manz Urdaneta, of WI
  • Rupert D. Vaughan, of FL
  • Carl-Heinz Jason Wemhoener-Cuite, of VA
  • Amy Rachel Wendt, of FL
  • Edward A. White, of GA
  • Frank Joseph Wierichs III, of FL
  • Mark J. Wildermuth, of AZ
  • Stuart Raymond Wilson, of CA
  • Eli Thompson Winkler, of NJ
  • Richard Tsutomu Yoneoka, of NY

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State and Commerce to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Juanita H. Chen, of VA
  • Daniel T. Crocker, of CA
  • Joanna McInerney, of MA
  • Millar J. C. White III, of CA
  • Mark R. Wildman, of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • Stephanie M. Acosta-Mikulasek, of CA
  • Colleen Elizabeth Altstock, of WA
  • Robert Blake Andrew, of TX
  • Heidi R. Arola, of MN
  • Natalie A. Ashton, of TX
  • Anthony Walter Baird, of MA
  • Joshua Nathan Baker, of FL
  • May Ganal Baptista, of CA
  • Michelle Bartels, of VA
  • Sarah K. Bellman, of NJ
  • Jonathan M. Berger, of DC
  • Laura L. Biedebach, of CA
  • Daniel R. Bischof, of FL
  • Steven R. Bitner, of UT
  • Gary A. Blankenship, of VA
  • Harold Frank Bonacquist Jr., of VA
  • Tracie Botsford, of DC
  • Michael F. Brennan, of TX
  • R. Christopher Bronk, of NY
  • Zachary Burstein, of VA
  • Elizabeth Ann Campbell, of VA
  • Ginger M. Campbell, of DC
  • Edward Thomas Canuel, of MA
  • Michael Anne Casey, of VA
  • Francisco Castellanos, of VA
  • Willeah Cato, of VA
  • Susan Carol Cheatham, of CA
  • Patricia A. Cummings, of PA
  • Christopher J. Degnan, of VA
  • Zoja Deretic, of CA
  • Traci A. de Wid, of VA
  • David M. Dolson, of VA
  • Shawn Hyoseon Duncan, of WA
  • Robert L. Elston, of VA
  • Y. Robert Ewing, of TX
  • James P. Farrell, of VA
  • Sharon K. Featherstone, of VA
  • James Brennan Fennell, of NJ
  • John J. Fileppo, of VA
  • Aaron B. Fisher, of VA
  • Marc Dan Freiberger, of VA
  • J. David Galbraith, of DC
  • Tanya B. Gannon, of VA
  • Jesus J. Garcia, of MD
  • Valentina N. Gontscharow, of MD
  • JoEllen Gorg, of OR
  • Mark Graydon, of VA
  • Kevin Daniel Green, of TX
  • Antone C. Greubel, of IN
  • William M. Grimes, of VA
  • Ragini Gupta, of NY
  • David Parker Haugen, of TN
  • Liam D. Hayden, of VA
  • Martin Patrick Healy, of VA
  • Margaret L. Heiser, of VA
  • Jarahn Davone Hillsman, of CA
  • Richard Carroll Hinman, of NJ
  • David Andrew Holmes, of CA
  • Dewayne Huckabay, of TX
  • Brian Patrick Hughes, of VA
  • Desiree Lynn Humphreys, of TX
  • Jill E. Hutchings, of WA
  • Storm P. Jackson, of NY
  • Sean R. Johnson, of VA
  • Frances Yvette Jones, of NC
  • Kali C. Jones, of LA
  • Daniel Kachur, of VA
  • Michael Joseph Kelly, of VA
  • Bethany D. Kidd, of FL
  • Michael Richard Kidwell, of DC
  • Daniel King, of DE
  • Lance Bryan Kinne, of WI
  • Karin S. Kitsman, of CA
  • Phillip J. Knecht, of VA
  • Jennifer Krzos, of VA
  • Timothy E. Langford, of FL
  • Kimberly Beth Langley, of FL
  • Matthew Lehrfeld, of TX
  • Elizabeth Anne Lewis, of PA
  • Tack Lim, of MD
  • L. Eric Lindberg, of UT
  • Nancy Ellen Long, of VA
  • Michelle Garcia Los Banos, of CA
  • Lauren Hope Lovelace, of NY
  • Marguerite Macy, of FL
  • Melissa Evette Martinez, of NM
  • Merry Miller, of TX
  • Douglas S. Monk, of VA
  • Edward Joseph Monster, of NY
  • John Stokeley Morgan, of DC
  • Ahmed Moustafa, of MD
  • Michael Mussi, of VA
  • Benjamin L. Nash, of VA
  • Rohit S. Nepal, of NY
  • Edward Schreiber Neumann Jr., of VA
  • Krista Catlett Neumann, of VA
  • J. Michael Newell, of VA
  • Dorothy M. Ngutter, of MA
  • Adedeji E. Okediji, of TN
  • Deborah J. Partington, of PA
  • Jared Scott Pendleton, of CA
  • Kathleen Peoples, of DC
  • Matthew D. Pilcher, of IL
  • Cheryl Badra Qassis, of MD
  • Jennifer Ann Rachko, of VA
  • Jason Paul Rebholz, of MD
  • Carrie E. Reichert, of VA
  • Ken O. Reiman, of AZ
  • Wesley Walter Robertson, of VA
  • Thomas Anthony Sadowski, of VA
  • Corina R. Sanders, of FL
  • Geoffrey F. Schadrack, of VA
  • Catherine Henderson Schweitzer, of VA
  • John Michael Senior, of LA
  • Tejal Navinchandra Shah, of TX
  • Peter Timothy Shea, of DC
  • Peter J. Siegel, of VA
  • Barry Keith Simmons, of FL
  • Nicholas John Crocker Snyder, of FL
  • Marjorie A. Stern, of CA
  • Amy M. Stewart, of VA
  • Ray Richard Sudweeks, of VA
  • Erica Nicole Swift, of DC
  • Stephanie Lyn Sword, of VA
  • Alexandra Zwahlen Tenny, of PA
  • Matthew G. Towner, of VA
  • Benjamin C. Tsai, of VA
  • Tahra L. Vose, of MN
  • Holly Beth Waeger, of PA
  • Bridgette L. Walker, of MD
  • Sharon Weinberger, of DC
  • Constance M. Wernery, of FL
  • Bradley Gifford Wilde, of TX
  • Bruce O. Wilkinson, of VA
  • Lisa Bess Wishman, of SC
  • Christian Wright, of TX
  • Toniann Wright, of NJ
  • Meeta M. Yajnik, of TX
  • Thomas Anthony Yeager, of MD
  • Dorothy Ann Yopp, of VA

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of the Treasury

Nominee

  • Richard W. Johnston, of VA