Nominees: PN2053 — 108th Congress (2003-2004)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Cynthia A. Haley, of MD

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Diana J. Haberlack, of WA
  • Micah L. Watson, of MD

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • John F. Coronado, of CA
  • Mark C. O'Grady, of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • Sarah Ahmed, of NY
  • John Stanley Anthony, of VA
  • Mara Sunshine Andersen, of CO
  • Karen Andrus, of TX
  • Miriam Laila Awad, of TX
  • Cynthia Balazs, of DC
  • Jared Banks, of MD
  • Anne W. Benjaminson, of CA
  • John Charles Bergemann, of VA
  • Oni Kay Blair, of TX
  • Douglas E. Blandford, of MD
  • Cecily R. Brewster, of CA
  • Kelly W. Brimhall, of UT
  • Russell Kenneth Brooks, of NJ
  • Frederick E. N. Brust, of NY
  • Andrew A. Buntrock, of DC
  • Ania Burczynska, of WA
  • Brent Burkman, of VA
  • Benjamin Cade Canavan, of FL
  • Donald Leroy Carroll, of ID
  • Marcus Evan Cary, of WA
  • Anamika Chakravorty, of CA
  • Akunna E. Cook, of NJ
  • Kimberly Coulter, of DC
  • Christopher J. Cova, of VA
  • Mario Crifo, of TX
  • Nigel A. De Coster, of VA
  • Jacqueline S. Deley, of CA
  • Brian E. Denver, of VA
  • Vito DiPaola, of GA
  • Robert F. Doughten, of MT
  • Caroline Grace Dow, of PA
  • Timothy W. DuBoff, of VA
  • Rochelle C. East, of CA
  • Linda A. Fenton, of KS
  • Andrea R. Ford, of VA
  • Kevin M. Ford, of VA
  • Scott Freeman, of VA
  • Andrew S. Gralnek, of VA
  • Elaine M. French, of NY
  • David Hardt Gamble Jr., of VA
  • Alexander C. Gazis, of NY
  • Suzanne L. Gordon, of MI
  • Katherine Anne Greeley, of CA
  • Mary Katherine Harding, of DC
  • Scott M. Harney, of VA
  • Christopher James Harris, of VA
  • Barbara Ann Harrison, of AZ
  • Holly M. Harvey, of VA
  • Robert H. Helton III, of VA
  • Gary A. Herman, of VA
  • Marla J. Hexter, of MA
  • Patrick J. Hickey, of VA
  • Brian R. Hillberry, of WV
  • Marcus A. Hirsch, of VA
  • Phuong Thao Thanh Hong, of WA
  • Christopher Drew Hoster, of OR
  • Karen W. Hsiao, of UT
  • Rodney M. Hunter, of IN
  • Heather Lynn Jambrosic, of VA
  • Donald S. Jones, of VA
  • Paul Ivan Jukic, of OH
  • Heather E. Kalmbach, of PA
  • Sean Peter Kanuck, of VA
  • Ashish Katkar, of VA
  • Yolanda V. Kerney, of DC
  • Sharon S. Ketchum, of AZ
  • Ann Moonju Kim, of CA
  • Kristin Louise Kneedler, of MD
  • Daniel David Koski, of IL
  • Kenneth A. Kresse, of VA
  • Bonnie Dee Langendorff, of VA
  • Brian E. Kressin, of DC
  • L. Dale Lawton, of NV
  • Andrew T. Lee, of CA
  • Benjamin A. Le Roy, of CA
  • John Lombard, of VA
  • Bryan P. Lopez, of VA
  • Edward Paul Luchessi, of CA
  • Todd Harry Lundgren, of WA
  • Kimberly A. Ly, of CA
  • Matthew M. Marlowe, of VA
  • La Tranda Shontell Martin, of GA
  • Lisa R. McCumber, of TX
  • Stacey Dawn McDonald, of WV
  • Colin C. McDuffie, of VA
  • Amy Medeiros, of VA
  • Jessica Megill, of CA
  • David C. Metzler, of VA
  • John C. Moor, of TX
  • Gregory L. Naarden, of TX
  • Cheryl L. Neely, of TN
  • Michael Thomas Nestor, of VA
  • Long Thuy Nguyen, of CA
  • Martha A. Nicholson, of VA
  • Liam J. O'Flanagan, of NY
  • Melinda M. Pavek, of MN
  • Raimonds Pavlovskis, of NY
  • John C. Pernick, of VA
  • Paul W. Piatkowski, of PA
  • Wynn S. Pinkston, of VA
  • Francisco Pinol, of VA
  • Kristyna L. Rabassa, of MI
  • Anna Radivilova, of CA
  • Brian A. Raymond, of MD
  • Christian W. Redmer, of TN
  • Zeba Reyazuddin, of DC
  • Corrie H. Robb, of CA
  • Randall Arthur Robinson, of FL
  • Sabah Roth, of VA
  • Laura Kay Rugg, of VA
  • Kimberly A. Russell, of PA
  • Dovas Algis Saulys, of IL
  • Leah F. Schandlbauer, of VA
  • Jody K. Schauer, of TX
  • Susan K. Silvers, of VA
  • Mordica M. Simpson, of VA
  • Siri Lynn Sitton, of FL
  • David R. Smith, of VA
  • Dee Anna Smith, of DC
  • Robin Diane Solomon, of TX
  • Erica Leigh Stillwell, of FL
  • M. Victoria Sturdivant, of GA
  • Krista D. Tacey, of TX
  • James D. Telfer, of VA
  • Yodchiwan Dew Tiantawach, of OR
  • Matthew A. Tolliver, of FL
  • Jessica Marie Torres, of FL
  • Eric Turner, of VA
  • Richard J. Tyler, of VA
  • Andrew Vaden, of TX
  • Jennifer R. Van Trump, of CA
  • Rajeev M. Wadhvani, of DC
  • Peter G. Warmka, of FL
  • Carl Thomas Watson, of NY
  • Gina M. Werth, of NV
  • Dianne Kaye West, of SD
  • Alexander E. L. Whittington, of TX
  • Scott R. Williams, of VA
  • Allison Yezril, of DC
  • Christine M. York, of VA
  • Jonathan E. Young, of VA
  • Sara Shirley Yun, of VA
  • Elisabeth F. Zentos, of OH

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the International Broadcasting Bureau for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Wilford H. Cooper, of VA
  • Walter D. Patterson, of SC