Nominees: PN1118 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Lisa M. Anderson, of VA
  • Richard A. Battaglia, of VA
  • Ann E. Murphy, of VA
  • Kathryn A. Snipes, of CA
  • Christine M. Strossman, of NY

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • J. Gregory Briscoe, of TN
  • Bradley A. Harker, of NV
  • Kellie L. Holloway Jarman, of OR
  • Eric K.P. Hsu, of OR
  • Stephen P. Knode, of FL
  • James W. Mayfield Jr., of MD
  • Keith L. Silver, of NH

Department of State

Nominee

  • David B. Foley, of CA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Wanda Barquin, of CA
  • Artina M. Davis, of MD
  • John M. Fleming, of MD
  • Diane Jones, of FL
  • Millar J.C. White III, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Bridget M. Alway, of ID
  • Dannielle Renee Andrews, of CA
  • Geoffrey James Anisman, of NY
  • Darian Lawrence Arky, of NV
  • Elizabeth McGee Bailey, of TX
  • Nolan E. Barkhouse, of TX
  • Heidi-Hakone L. Barrachina, of VA
  • Wendy K. Barton, of NV
  • Barbara A. Bartsch-Allen, of TX
  • Jonathan R. Bayat, of PA
  • Frances J. Belisle, of VA
  • Justin David Berg, of VA
  • Melissa Anne Bishop, of CA
  • Cheryl Bodek, of NJ
  • Kristin Bongiovanni, of WA
  • Jeffrey David Borenstein, of VA
  • Robert J. Brennan, of FL
  • Jennifer M. Brown, of VA
  • Jason E. Bruder, of NY
  • Alexander Thaddeus Bryan, of FL
  • Erin Marie Butler, of WA
  • Alfred Thomas Canahuate, of MD
  • Thomas Scott Carnegie, of VA
  • Jane H. Carpenter-Rock, of MD
  • Adam M. Center, of GA
  • Matthew Anthony Cenzer, of VA
  • Angela M. Cervetti Saavedra, of VA
  • Carol-Anne Chang, of NY
  • Dwayne L. Cline, of NV
  • Melissa Ross Cline, of NY
  • Rachel Lee Cooke, of VT
  • Andrew Kenneth Covington, of IL
  • Fleur Sophie Cowan, of DC
  • C. Amanda Cranmer, of CA
  • Joseph L. Crook, of WA
  • Peter N. D'Amico, of NY
  • R. Christopher W. Davy, of TX
  • Melisa Marie Doherty, of MN
  • Jack Doutrich, of WA
  • William R. Dowers, of FL
  • Tod Earl Duran, of TX
  • Patricia Ellis, of PA
  • Barbara I. Ensslin, of FL
  • Katherine L. Estes, of FL
  • Erin K. Eussen, of WA
  • Mary Sue Fields, of VA
  • Joseph J.O. FitzGerald, of WA
  • Matthew J. Flannigan, of WY
  • Aaron P. Forsberg, of OR
  • Colin P. Furst, of VA
  • Jeanne Michelle Gallo, of NY
  • Stephen J. Gee, of OH
  • Brennan Michael Gilmore, of VA
  • Mary Elizabeth Glantz, of VA
  • Abigail Dressel Gonzalez, of CT
  • Michael Andrew Graham, of MO
  • Kristen Karol Grauer, of MI
  • Karen Elizabeth Grissette, of CA
  • Maureen E. Haggard, of WA
  • Suzanne K. Hall, of NH
  • Stacie Renee Hankins, of VA
  • Zachary V. Harkenrider, of NY
  • Kimberly D. Harrington, of NJ
  • Elizabeth J. Harris, of OK
  • Lindsay Nicole Henderson, of OR
  • Natasha M. Henderson, of PA
  • David Anthony Henry, of WA
  • Thomas R. Hines, of CA
  • Dovie A. Holland, of TX
  • James Arlen Holt, of FL
  • Neil William Hop, of OR
  • Laura Phipps Hruby, of OH
  • Bryce Allison Isham, of WA
  • Elizabeth Evelyn Jaffee, of VA
  • Manav Jain, of CA
  • Amanda Lyn Johnson, of MT
  • Sherry C. Keneson-Hall, of KY
  • Thaddeus L. Kontek, of VA
  • Joel A. Kopp, of AK
  • Paul W. Kreutzer, of MD
  • Thomas Martin Kreutzer, of WA
  • Lale Kuyumcu, of VA
  • Cherie J. Lenzen, of IL
  • John Anthony Lewandowski, of MO
  • Kevin D. Lewis, of TX
  • Genevieve Libonati, of MD
  • Timothy Edward Liston, of VA
  • Matthew William Long, of MA
  • Richard N. Lyons III, of CO
  • Stacy Dee MacTaggert, of WI
  • Gregory Ragan Marcus, of FL
  • R. Bryan Marcus, of AL
  • Nicole M. Martin, of FL
  • Kamana Mathur, of TX
  • Marissa Maurer, of DE
  • David Christian McFarland, of TX
  • Brian Gerald McInerney, of IN
  • Robert Aaron McInturff, of VA
  • Lee McManis, of CA
  • Suzanne McPartland, of NY
  • Geneve Eliza Menscher, of NJ
  • Jennifer T. Mergy, of CA
  • Kenneth Lee Meyer, of OH
  • Deborah A. Miller, of VA
  • Allison Margaret Monz, of CA
  • James Walter Moon IV, of SC
  • Judy S. Moore, of TX
  • Kristina Moore, of AZ
  • Charles H. Morrill, of NH
  • Elizabeth Ann Murphy, of PA
  • Tracey B. Newell, of VA
  • Valerie Colette O'Brien, of VA
  • Thomas Alfred O'Keeffe III, of VA
  • Craig Olson, of VA
  • Myrna M. Ortiz Kerr, of NY
  • Nicole Ireland Otallah, of VA
  • Rebecca Kimbrell Patrick, of TN
  • Elizabeth A. Pelletreau, of MA
  • Kimberly Joy Penland, of FL
  • Rafael A. Perez, of FL
  • Quinn N. Plant, of WA
  • Timothy F. Ponce, of FL
  • Gautam A. Rana, of NJ
  • John Anthony Regan, of PA
  • Anneliese Louise Reinemeyer, of TX
  • Timothy Joe Relk, of ID
  • Steven Matthew Rider, of SD
  • Michael Roman Rousek, of OH
  • Amy B. Scanlon, of VT
  • Adam Willard Scarlatelli, of NJ
  • Joan Perkins Shaker, of VA
  • Scott E Smith, of IN
  • Lorelei Grayce Snyder, of CA
  • Jennifer Sarah Pleuss Spande, of VA
  • Nicole E. Specians, of IL
  • Tanya K. Spencer, of TX
  • Vincent D. Spera, of DE
  • Terry R. Steers-Gonzalez, of TX
  • Kristin M. Stewart, of CO
  • Guy T. Strandemo, of MN
  • Richard E. Swart III, of NJ
  • Holly Lindquist Thomas, of MN
  • Benjamin A. Thomson, of UT
  • Edward Lewis Waters, of NV
  • Elizabeth Wilson Webster, of VA
  • Catherine J. Westley, of IL
  • Antje L. Weygandt, of VA
  • Scott Edward Woodard, of FL
  • Joseph Laurence Wright II, of FL
  • Janine S. Young, of CA
  • Christopher Thomas Zimmer, of FL
  • Earl Jay Zimmerman, of FL

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Cynthia A. Biggs, of FL
  • Louisa H. Chiang, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Allyson McCollum Algeo, of CA
  • Jeffrey Robert Allen, of TX
  • Todd David Anderson, of KY
  • Andrea Appell, of CA
  • Selim Ariturk, of DC
  • David Prathipan Arulanantham, of CA
  • William Donald Baker, of AR
  • Brian R. Bauman, of VA
  • Lee Belland, of WA
  • Nicole N. Bland, of MD
  • Thomas R. Brewster, of VA
  • Judith Alexandria Bridges, of TX
  • Sarah L. Brutlag, of VA
  • Brent D. Bryson, of VA
  • Katherine A. Caro, of FL
  • William J. Cavanaugh, of VA
  • Christina Michelle Cheshier, of AZ
  • Ann Marie Chiappetta, of CA
  • Katherine J. Chisholm, of VA
  • Jason Chue, of NY
  • Jonathan Claus, of VA
  • Gregory D. Coffey, of VA
  • Cecelia Mason Coleman, of TX
  • Steven M. Conlon, of PA
  • Wayne H. Crawford, of CO
  • Martha A. Crunkleton, of FL
  • Richard David Damstra, of MI
  • Christian Jaeger Deitch, of IL
  • Sara Elizabeth Devlin, of KY
  • Jason Drogo, of CA
  • Allen DuBose, of FL
  • John E. Dunlop, of MD
  • Matthew John Easter, of NY
  • Jon Nicholas Eisenlohr, of VA
  • Gina ElKoury, of NJ
  • Ellen M. Englehart, of VA
  • Marialice B. Eperiam, of IL
  • Adelle Allison Fay, of WA
  • Joseph J. Ferrero, of CA
  • Emily M. Fleckner, of NY
  • Melinda J. Fountain, of IN
  • Norman Galimba, of IL
  • Kathey-Lee Galvin, of OR
  • Timothy John Gillen, of TX
  • Margaret Goldfaden, of DC
  • Lawrence Grippo, of NJ
  • Garth C. Groce, of VA
  • Christopher G. Grossman, of OK
  • Kathleen Marie Guerra, of WA
  • Kathryn A. Harty, of VA
  • Jason Heung, of DC
  • Derek William Hoffmann, of IN
  • James E. Hogan, of FL
  • James L. Holleran, of VA
  • Shane Edward Holmes, of MD
  • Yuen-Hao Huang, of DC
  • Marc I. Hurwitz, of VA
  • Randolph Foster Johnson, of CO
  • Christopher Kane, of TX
  • Matthew Keener, of CA
  • Chad M. Keller, of VA
  • Lubna Khan, of UT
  • Kathryn Ann Kiser, of FL
  • Elizabeth Virginia Kuhse, of CO
  • Andrew F. Kyle, of GA
  • Shelbie Chandelle Legg, of FL
  • Glenn K. Lewis, of VA
  • Jorge E Lizarralde, of TX
  • Jeremy Long, of CA
  • Hilary A. Loosemore, of VA
  • Jolene Marie Lowry, of VA
  • Andrew Robert Lucchese, of VA
  • Santiago Lugo, of MD
  • Todd P. Macler, of VA
  • Daniel Edward Mangis, of TX
  • Shaila B. Manyam, of FL
  • Jamie Martin, of DC
  • Donald G. Maynard, of VA
  • Maureen Yvonne Mimnaugh, of CA
  • Ronald Wayne Mitchell, of VA
  • Todd Kiyoshi Miyahira, of VA
  • Lance P. Moore, of VA
  • Mohammed Motiwala, of CA
  • Michael P. Mulroy, of FL
  • Erica J. Murray, of CA
  • Marni A. Myers, of DC
  • Rebecca J. Naslund, of TX
  • Bradley J. Niemann, of VA
  • S. Sophia O'Donnell, of IL
  • Won K. Oh, of VA
  • Maria Allen Olson, of VA
  • Michelle Y. Outlaw, of AZ
  • Daniel Payton, of FL
  • Erin Elizabeth Pelton, of MN
  • Heidi Marae Rees, of VA
  • Nina J. Robinson, of CA
  • Nathaniel B. Rotchford, of VA
  • Melanie B Rubenstein, of OH
  • Ryan J. Russell, of VA
  • Augusto Sanchez, of WV
  • Christa M. Schneider, of WI
  • Helena P. Schrader, of ME
  • Charles R. Sellers, of OR
  • Erik R. Shafer, of DC
  • Derrin Ray Smith, of CO
  • Heather M. Smith, of MI
  • Jennifer L. Soltys, of VA
  • Heather Steil, of CA
  • Kenneth Lamarr Stiles, of VA
  • Jeffrey D. Stone, of MD
  • James Robert Strange, of CA
  • Virgil B. Strohmeyer, of CA
  • Eastor Y. Su, of NV
  • Michael B. Sullivan, of VA
  • Heather Noel Timberlake, of CA
  • Carol Tirado, of WV
  • Joseph Robinson Truesdale IV, of NH
  • Peter C. Twining, of VA
  • Jason Howard Ullner, of OH
  • Amy C. Walla, of CO
  • Roger Croix Webb, of MO
  • Cristina B. Williamson, of VA
  • Jon C. Williamson, of VA
  • Philip Douglas Wilson, of TX
  • Chad Lee Wilton, of AK
  • Matthew L. Wood, of DC
  • William J. Wotowiec, of FL
  • Gregory C Yemm, of KS