Nominees: PN1331 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Brent Royal Bohne, of MN

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jacqueline K. McKennan, of MT
  • William Steuer, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Kathleen A. FitzGibbon, of VA
  • Timothy E. Gerhardson, of VA
  • Dehab Ghebreab, of VA
  • William Alexander James, of DC
  • Mona A. Kuntz, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jonathan A. Alan, of NC
  • Sumera Ashruf, of MD
  • Evangeline Larson Baker, of NY
  • David H. Ball, of FL
  • Debra Anne Benavidez, of VA
  • Sarah Marie Beran, of DC
  • Valerie K. Bilgri Holm, of WI
  • Melissa Anne Brown, of NY
  • Philip S. Cargile, of VA
  • Nicole Ann Chulick, of NV
  • Jeffrey S. Collins, of FL
  • Aaron Daviet, of TN
  • Rachel E. Dawley, of TX
  • Michael Lanier Dickerson, of MD
  • Maya Howe Dietz, of WA
  • Benjamin A. East, of CT
  • Emily Sanford Fisher, of NY
  • Mark Lewis Fleming, of VA
  • John Peter Ginkel, of MO
  • Ryan M. Gliha, of AZ
  • Heather Grant, of FL
  • Laura J. Gritz, of WA
  • William Michael Hammaker, of WA
  • Christine M. Harbaugh, of MT
  • Janice D. Harriman, of FL
  • Maya Catherine Harris, of MD
  • Ryan L. Hass, of WA
  • Patrick C. Horne, of TX
  • Elizabeth A. Huse, of VA
  • Julia I. Jacoby, of NY
  • Melissa A. Jarrett, of MD
  • Stephanie R. Kuck, of WA
  • Christine Marie Lawson, of SC
  • Etienne S. LeBailly, of WA
  • Viraj M. LeBailly, of WA
  • Jesse S. Levinson, of RI
  • Lynn E. Lewis, of DC
  • Jennifer R. Littlejohn, of NY
  • Baron Philen Lobstein, of TX
  • Peter W. Lord, of FL
  • Christian M. Marchant, of KY
  • Barbara Jo Masilko, of NE
  • Patrick T. McEachern, of VA
  • Pamela Gayle Mills, of DC
  • Kent Morris, of CA
  • Peter D. Newman, of FL
  • Erinn Patrick Nicley, of OH
  • Stacy Lynn Pearce, of NM
  • Tristram D. Perry, of MA
  • Marc R. Porter, of WV
  • J. Steven Ramirez, of TX
  • Hilary Fuller Renner, of VA
  • Philip Jocelyn Angold Richards, of NY
  • Dawn Michelle Roberts, of CA
  • Brian R. Roraff, of IL
  • Tara E. Verdonk Rougle, of MT
  • Juha P. Salin, of WA
  • Jesse Leon Sanders, of FL
  • Rachel I. Schneller, of MT
  • Harvey William Sernovitz, of WI
  • Jennifer Y. Shaloff, of MD
  • Gregory J. Shaw, of WA
  • Diane Lyn Sovereign, of NV
  • Sarah Spodek, of VA
  • Mary Katherine Stana, of VA
  • Donald Hall Steele Jr., of WA
  • Jonas Damien Stewart, of KS
  • Kurt H. Stoppkotte, of FL
  • Andrew David Stowe, of WA
  • Thomas W. Tanner II, of VA
  • Andrea Joyce Tomaszewicz, of NJ
  • Alexander Tratensek, of VA
  • Christina D. Tribble, of CA
  • Scott C. Walker, of CA
  • Rachel Anne Wallace, of VA
  • Valerie Jean Wheat, of VA
  • Mark Vincent Zimmer, of VA

The following-named individual to be a Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of the Treasury

Nominee

  • David G. Loevinger, of DC

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, and for appointment as a Consular officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service, as indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, and Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • William J. Booth, of CA