Nominees: PN1456 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Anita Katial, of IL
  • Erich Kuss, of NY
  • Morgan A. Perkins, of MD
  • Mark A. Petry, of IN
  • Susan B. Phillips, of VA
  • Karina Ramos, of VA
  • Michael M. Riedel, of MD
  • Charles L. Rush, of FL
  • Justina L. Torry, of MO

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Sandillo N. Banerjee, of WA
  • Daniel T. Crocker, of CA
  • Mary A. Nandi, of NH

Department of State

Nominee

  • Rex Kenneth Moser, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Helen L. Peterson, of CA
  • Scott D. Pozil, of WA
  • Christina A. Sharkey, of FL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Colleen Elizabeth Altstock, of WA
  • Heidi R. Arola, of MN
  • Anthony Walter Baird, of NH
  • Joshua Nathan Baker, of FL
  • Natalie Ashton Baker, of TX
  • May Ganal Baptista, of CA
  • Chase A. Beamer, of CA
  • Laura L. Biedebach, of CA
  • Daniel R. Bischof, of FL
  • Steven Roberts Bitner, of CA
  • Michael F. Brennan, of TX
  • Robert Christopher Bronk, of NY
  • Benjamin A. Brown II, of VA
  • Ginger Marie Campbell, of CA
  • Susan Carol Cheatham, of CA
  • Christopher J. Degnan, of VA
  • Zoja Deretic, of CA
  • Daniel J. Ernst, of FL
  • Y. Robert Ewing, of VA
  • Sharon K. Featherstone, of VA
  • James Brennan Fennell, of NJ
  • Michael S. Flores Jr., of CA
  • J. David Galbraith, of CA
  • Gustav Goger Jr, of VA
  • JoEllen Gorg, of OR
  • Kevin Daniel Green, of TX
  • Antone C. Greubel, of IN
  • Ragini Gupta, of NY
  • Sarah Elizabeth Hayes, of FL
  • Clayton Porter Hays, of TX
  • Martin Patrick Healy, of VA
  • Jarahn Davone Hillsman, of CA
  • David Andrew Holmes, of CA
  • Desirée L. Humphreys, of TX
  • Jill Eileen Hutchings, of WA
  • Storm Peter Jackson, of NY
  • Kali C. Jones, of LA
  • Randall H. Kaailau, of HI
  • Daniel Kachur, of OH
  • Michael Kelleher, of NY
  • Michael Joseph Kelly, of VA
  • Michael Richard Kidwell, of WA
  • Daniel B. King, of NH
  • Lance B. Kinne, of WI
  • Matthew W. Lehrfeld, of OR
  • Elizabeth Anne Lewis, of PA
  • Tack Lim, of CA
  • L. Eric Lindberg, of TX
  • Nancy Ellen Long, of VA
  • Michelle Garcia Los Banos, of CA
  • Lauren Hope Lovelace, of KY
  • Marguerite Macy, of FL
  • Jon Laton Martinson, of VA
  • Marlene Marie Menard, of TX
  • Edward Joseph Monster, of FL
  • John Stokeley Morgan, of DC
  • Michael Eugene Mussi, of CA
  • Rohit S. Nepal, of NY
  • Dorothy Mutio Ngutter, of MA
  • Adedeji E Okediji, of TN
  • Jared Scott Pendleton, of CA
  • Kathleen Peoples, of DC
  • William J. Pidgeon, of FL
  • Matthew D. Pilcher, of IL
  • Jason P. Rebholz, of NY
  • Ken Obata Reiman, of AZ
  • Mark Eric Rincón, of TX
  • Thomas M. Rosenberger, of TN
  • Geoffrey F. Schadrack, of NY
  • John M. Senior, of LA
  • Tejal Navinchandra Shah, of TX
  • Brian LeRoy Simmons, of FL
  • Nicholas J.C. Snyder, of DC
  • Douglas Lee Sun, of MA
  • Erica Nicole Thibault, of MD
  • Daniel A. Travis, of CA
  • Tahra L. Vose, of MN
  • Holly Beth Waeger Monster, of FL
  • Bridgette L. Walker, of MD
  • Lisa Bess Wishman, of SC
  • Toniann Wright, of NJ
  • Meeta Mahendra Yajnik, of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Jennifer Kane, of DC

Department of State

Nominee

  • Andrea Lee Abbott, of DC
  • Bianca L. Adair, of VA
  • Eric B. Aldrich, of NY
  • Rosario F.T. Alpine, of VA
  • Michele Assad, of FL
  • Doreen Page Bailey, of TX
  • Michelle Beatrice Baldwin, of VA
  • Hani Barakat, of CA
  • Elizabeth A. Barger, of VA
  • Carissa Barker, of VA
  • Laura Anita Barker, of VA
  • Amy Rebecca Baskin, of NY
  • Aaron K. Bechini, of VA
  • Chris Beenhouwer, of NM
  • James Bradley Beers, of DC
  • Alycia J. Bennett, of VA
  • Jeffrey A. Bennett, of VA
  • Carlton Benson, of WA
  • Alex Michael Berenberg, of HI
  • Aaron D. Chertoff Berman, of DC
  • John Robert Bieber, of VA
  • Anthony N. Bishop, of VA
  • J. Nathan Bland, of LA
  • Kris L. Bodine, of VA
  • Rachel Lynn Borek, of VA
  • Colleen Borley, of VA
  • Joseph Boski, of CT
  • Marie A. Botsford, of WV
  • Joseph Louis Brackett Jr., of VA
  • Diane N. Brandt, of WA
  • André L. Cadieux, of DC
  • Seth R. Capron, of DC
  • Sheila M. Carey, of FL
  • Agnes Marie Carter, of MD
  • Sean C. Cely, of OR
  • Kevin Maxwell Chalker, of DC
  • Mark Phillip Chamberlin, of VA
  • Anna L. Chambers, of VA
  • Nancy Nim-chee Chen, of DC
  • Heather Frances Elgin Cole, of MD
  • Michael A. Compton, of VA
  • Sean A. Costanzo, of DC
  • Kim C. Crawford, of FL
  • Elizabeth F.M. Crosson, of VA
  • Virginia L. Curran, of VA
  • Christopher C. Curtin, of VA
  • Janine Elizabeth Dade, of VA
  • John S. Dale, of VA
  • Nicholas Davatelis, of FL
  • Glen S. Davis, of CA
  • Nicole Davis, of NM
  • Steven C. Davis, of VA
  • Grant T. Day, of VA
  • Barbara L. DeLeo, of DC
  • Jorge Del Moral, of FL
  • Gary C. Demack, of CA
  • Mary B. Dermer, of VA
  • Sheila Dixon, of DC
  • Amy N. Dove, of TX
  • Edward A. Dunn, of NY
  • Alicia K. Edwards, of VA
  • Charles M. Ehrenfried, of VA
  • Robert J. Emerton, of VA
  • Wida Faryar, of VA
  • Charles Anthony Fernandez, of VA
  • Benjamin C. Fowle, of VA
  • Danette Michelle Frederick, of VA
  • Peter J. Fricke, of MN
  • David R. Fuller, of MO
  • Carrie Giardino, of MA
  • Steven Guy Matthew Gillen, of VA
  • John S. Gillgren, of VA
  • Leslie K. Goldsmith, of MD
  • Alison Jo Goldstein, of IN
  • Dick Malone Greenlee, of VA
  • Andrew A Griffin, of IL
  • James Marshall Grounds, of OH
  • Sarah Kathryn Grow, of WA
  • Derek Steven Hable, of VA
  • Patrick Joseph Haley, of VA
  • Andrew Harris, of VA
  • Sophia L. Harris, of MD
  • Elizabeth A. Hartwick, of VA
  • Edward Jason Hartwig, of WI
  • Gregory E. Heeren, of IL
  • Frank J. Herbert, of CA
  • Ryan Hillsberg, of VA
  • Ayanna Bajita Doretha Hobbs, of DC
  • Laura L. Hochla, of NM
  • Sarah Anne Hoover, of VA
  • Lisa M. Horner, of DC
  • M. Shane Hough, of VA
  • Loye E. Howell, of DC
  • Christina L. Howland, of VA
  • Jeffrey A. Hulse, of WA
  • Laura M. Jaroszewski, of VA
  • Leslie Elizabeth Jellick, of VA
  • Michael Patrick Jensen, of VA
  • Mitzi D. Jereos, of VA
  • Lori Anne Johnson, of CO
  • Patrice D. Johnson, of IL
  • Stacey Leanne Jones, of CA
  • Jonathan M. Kayes, of VA
  • Jason L. Kelley, of DC
  • George C. Kennedy, of VA
  • Liv Irene Kilpatrick, of OR
  • Kevin John Krisko, of VA
  • Christina Melhorn Landi, of VA
  • Robert Scott LaTourrette, of VA
  • Craig P. Lausier, of VA
  • Jennifer E. Lawson, of MA
  • Andrew C. Litton, of VA
  • Allen Liu, of MD
  • Emily J. Makely, of VA
  • Laura Manthey, of MD
  • Dubravka Maric, of VA
  • Angel Leann Mattimore, of DC
  • Justin D. McCarthy, of VA
  • Kelly Dionne McCarthy, of VA
  • Patrice A. McCarthy, of VA
  • Denise M. McNair, of CA
  • Ramon Menendez-Carreira, of FL
  • Mikeal William Meyers, of MD
  • Michelle Milan, of VA
  • Mark H. Mitchell, of VA
  • Leslie Anne Moeller, of IL
  • Alan Mok, of VA
  • Jennifer A. Moore, of VA
  • Tyrel W. Moxey, of VA
  • Rachel Lucille Mueller, of VA
  • Roberta R. Mulholland, of MD
  • Brendan Patrick Mullarkey, of VA
  • James Mullins, of TX
  • Dennis R. Murphy, of VA
  • Maria Mussler, of VA
  • Wendy P. Nassmacher, of CO
  • Cynthia D. Nicewarner, of WV
  • Susan Michelle Nimmer, of VA
  • Jessica Elizabeth Norris, of IN
  • James D. O'Connor, of VA
  • Christopher L. Olson, of DC
  • William J. Owen II, of VA
  • Adam D. Perrin, of VA
  • Mark David Perry, of NH
  • Douglas David Petersen, of DC
  • Daniel Austin Phelps, of AZ
  • Katherine K. Phifer, of DC
  • Phyllis M. Pickard, of VA
  • John D. Pitts, of VA
  • Christine H. Porter, of VA
  • Griffith Timothy Pound, of VA
  • Lisa Knott Povolni, of TX
  • Michael Scott Pressey, of VA
  • William H. Quick, of TX
  • Rabia Y. Qureshi, of OH
  • James W. Rawlings Jr., of MS
  • Kate Riche, of VA
  • James B. Ricker, of DC
  • Ulla M. Rickert, of MD
  • Brian Kelly Rigsby, of VA
  • Christopher D. Roberti, of VA
  • Christopher S. Rose, of WA
  • Eric A. Roseman, of VA
  • Manuel Rubio, of FL
  • Aspen H. Russell, of DC
  • April C. Scarrow, of TX
  • John M. Schuch, of NY
  • Catherine Schulze, of VA
  • Kaia Schwartz, of DC
  • Jose Daniel J. Silva, of CA
  • Patrick C. Smith, of PA
  • Gary Ray Sombke, of VA
  • Wendy Rebecca Stancer, of CA
  • Daniel J. Stewart, of VA
  • Devon T. Streed, of OR
  • Christopher J. Strickland, of VA
  • Michael T. Strobel, of VA
  • Andrew William Sullivan, of VA
  • Wm. Neil Sumrall, of VA
  • John Surface, of VA
  • Jerome Taaffe, of VA
  • Antonio Carlos Tavares, of MD
  • David Taylor, of MD
  • Sean Macgregor Teague, of DC
  • Wanda J. Thompkins, of NC
  • Stacy B. Thurman, of VA
  • Robert Christopher Townley, of VA
  • Timothy D. Tree, of VA
  • Amy Medlock Trimble, of VA
  • Caitlin Beth Turnacioglu, of MD
  • Matthew R. Tyson, of VA
  • Ebru Uras, of MI
  • Andy Utschig, of WI
  • Natalie Angela Fairbanks van der Horst, of VA
  • Janina Karine van Loenen, of VA
  • Vaughn L. Ward, of VA
  • James A. Waterman, of WI
  • Melissa M. Watson, of VA
  • William H. Webb, of TN
  • Jerome A. Weddle, of CA
  • Daniel Werbel-Sanborn, of VA
  • Joel Wiegert, of MD
  • Katherine M. Wiehagen, of DC
  • Mary T. Wilson, of VA
  • Roy William Wilson, of DC
  • Amy K. Winchester, of DC
  • Heather A. Wingard, of VA
  • Victoria Susan Wolf, of PA
  • Chester Womack, of VA
  • Brian Keith Woolshleger, of MD
  • Mark Wuebbels, of AZ
  • Steve S. Yang, of VA
  • Donny Heekyung Yoo, of AL
  • Jonathan Lee Yoo, of WA
  • Amanda H. Zafian, of NY
  • Elizabeth A. Zelle, of IL
  • David M. Zimmerman, of MD

International Broadcasting Bureau

Nominee

  • Wilfred H. Cooper, of VA
  • Walter D. Patterson, of SC

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of the Treasury

Nominee

  • Maureen Grewe, of MD

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of Agriculture for promotion within and into the Senior Foreign Service to the classes indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee

  • Asif J. Chaudhry, of WA

Career Members of the Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Wayne P. Molstad, of VA
  • Scott R. Reynolds, of PA