Nominees: PN1785 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • M. Suzanne Archuleta, of CO
  • Juan T. Avecilla, of CA
  • James Andrew Ball IV, of FL
  • Norman H. Barth, of CA
  • Jeremy A. Beck, of ID
  • Gregory L. Bernsteen, of FL
  • Christopher Watkins Bishop, of MS
  • Matthew A. Bockner, of DC
  • Suzanne L. Bodoin, of MA
  • Kevin Michael Brady, of TX
  • Kirninder P. Braich, of NJ
  • Walter Braunohler, of MI
  • Laura J. Brown, of VA
  • Rachel Brunette-Chen, of VA
  • Douglas G. Carey, of CA
  • Josh M. Cartin, of FL
  • Joseph Lee Chamberlain, of CO
  • Vinay Chawla, of NJ
  • Amy L. Christianson, of VA
  • Michael A. Classick, of OR
  • Michael Clausen, of NY
  • Carolyn H. Coberly, of VA
  • April C. Cohen, of NY
  • Anne Sophie Coleman, of IL
  • Patrick D. Connell, of MA
  • Barbara Cordano, of TX
  • Jason L. Craig, of UT
  • Colleen Elizabeth Crenwelge, of TX
  • Justin Charles Crevier, of WA
  • Martin A. Dale, of IA
  • Loren Nicole Dent, of FL
  • Rachael Thomasin Doherty, of DC
  • Rebekah Drame, of CA
  • T. Alan Elrod, of WY
  • Ann Marie LoFrisco Everitt, of FL
  • Timothy Eydelnant, of IL
  • Stefanie Bates Eye, of TX
  • George Farag, of NJ
  • Kathryn Smith Fitrell, of FL
  • William Flens, of IL
  • B. Jamison Fouss, of CO
  • Rebecca L. Frerichs, of WY
  • Leslie Diane Freriksen, of TX
  • Daniel L. Gage, of FL
  • David J. Gainer, of NH
  • Peter James Ganser, of VA
  • Mary Beth Goodman, of DC
  • Nikolas Edwin Granger, of WA
  • Gabrielle J. Guimond, of WA
  • Jonathan Alexander Habjan, of CA
  • Jason Edward Hahn, of NY
  • Charles Jeffrey Hamilton, of UT
  • Thomas Wayne Hamm, of MA
  • Darrien Scott Haney, of TX
  • John T. Hardman, of MD
  • David Brian Harrison, of FL
  • Inga Heemink, of TX
  • Carolina Hidea, of AZ
  • Johnathan Alexander Hilton, of AL
  • Jerome P. Hohman, of CA
  • Holly C Holzer, of CA
  • D. Ian Hopper, of VA
  • Elizabeth S. Hosinski, of VA
  • Roksana K. Houge, of TX
  • John J. Ibarra, of TX
  • Philip Matthew Ingeneri, of ME
  • Michelle Javor, of MN
  • John E. Johnson, of WA
  • Thomas L. Johnston III, of CO
  • James David Kay, of WA
  • Mark Evans Kendrick, of TX
  • Stephen Christian Kochuba, of PA
  • Erin Elizabeth Kotheimer, of NY
  • Albert J. Kraaimoore, of OR
  • Neill G. Krost, of CA
  • Sandra Anne LaBarge, of WA
  • Lourdes Maria Lamela, of DC
  • Rachel Marie Leatham, of VA
  • Rodney Scott LeGrand, of VA
  • Amy Catherine Lenk, of MN
  • James V. Liddle, of DC
  • Aaron L. Luster, of AR
  • Erik C. Martini, of VA
  • Tiffany Lavern McGriff, of NJ
  • Patricia Ann Meeks, of VA
  • Traci L. Mell, of IL
  • Harry B. Meyer, of MD
  • Teta Maria Moehs, of VA
  • Danielle Monosson, of DC
  • Meghan Marie Moore, of AK
  • Nicholas S. Namba, of CT
  • Brendan J. O'Brien, of NJ
  • Mark Alan Pannell, of WA
  • Dante Paradiso, of OR
  • Ronald Drew Perkel, of CO
  • Jon E. Piechowski, of IL
  • Amanda Carol Cecilia Pilz, of CA
  • James H. Potts III, of IN
  • Allen Lewis Powell, of VA
  • Jay R. Raman, of TN
  • Sanjay Ramesh, of NJ
  • Robert Benjamin Richards, of VA
  • Jeffrey E. Rigler, of FL
  • Philip W. Roskamp, of TX
  • Joshua Nathaniel Rubin, of VA
  • Aaron Beers Sampson, of MN
  • David J. Shao, of TX
  • Katherine D. Sharp, of WY
  • Machutmi Awungshi Shishak, of PA
  • James Matthew Sindle, of TX
  • Jordan Stancil, of MI
  • Stephen M. Stark, of MI
  • Lisa Swenarski de Herrera, of CA
  • Catherine E. Taylor, of UT
  • Sonia Francela Urbom, of WA
  • Andrew M. Veprek, of LA
  • Neal Robert Vermillion, of WI
  • Michael Allen Via, of AZ
  • Julie Marguerite Vibul, of TN
  • George LaVell Ward, of MD
  • Tanya Gant Ward, of OR
  • William W. Whitaker, of AK
  • David Sidney Williams, of CA
  • Stefanie Altman Winans, of VA
  • Noelle Olive Wright-Young, of FL
  • Christian Yarnell, of NJ
  • Kenneth Mark Zurcher, of KS
  • Arend C. Zwartjes, of TX

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • John D. Lavelle Jr., of VA