Nominees: PN388 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Todd B. Avery, of FL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Robert C. De Witt, of TX
  • Patricia Gaskill, of CA
  • Judes E. Stellingwerf, of CA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jack Anderson, of MN
  • Matthew C. Austin, of WA
  • Lane Darnell Bahl, of CT
  • Mark D. Baron, of CA
  • Susan E. Bridenstine, of IA
  • Clinton S. Brown, of NY
  • Aaron M. Cope, of WA
  • Jonathan W. Dublin, of WA
  • Cecelia K. El Khatib, of VA
  • Polly A. Emerick, of WA
  • John B. Emery, of MA
  • Yaryna N. Ferencevych, of NJ
  • Jonathan Patrick Floss, of NY
  • Rodney Delaney Ford, of TN
  • Jeffrey Glen Giauque, of UT
  • Brian Mitchell Gibel, of NY
  • Lara Kristen Harris, of AZ
  • Jeffrey R. Izzo, of NY
  • Kit Allison Junge, of WA
  • Kristin M. Kane, of CA
  • John O. Kinder, of VA
  • Robert Todd Koepcke, of PA
  • Alexei T. Kral, of NY
  • Prem Ganesh Kumar, of NY
  • Clark Darrow Ledger, of NV
  • Linda Beryl Lee, of OR
  • Leslie C. Livingood, of FL
  • Birgitta S. Mattingley, of VA
  • Mark Richard Nachtrieb, of MD
  • Robert C. Newsome, of VA
  • Maria Cristina Novo, of FL
  • Vincent J. O'Brien, of FL
  • Leyla L. Ones, of FL
  • Jeffrey Carl Patmore, of CA
  • Marisa Leigh Plowden, of NV
  • Thomas E. Reott, of OH
  • Matthew Sandelands, of CA
  • Fatuma Yassin Sanneh, of MI
  • Elizabeth N. Schwefler, of FL
  • Karen M Smith, of UT
  • William W. Sullivan, of TX
  • Timothy Dale Swanson, of NE
  • Sarah Olivia Takats, of NY
  • William R. Taliaferro, of OR
  • Elia E. Tello, of ND
  • Scott Cooper Turner, of WA
  • Scott Eugene Urbom, of WA
  • John Koke Watson, of VA
  • Gwendolyn Siefert Webb, of TX
  • Joanna Rose Weinz, of CT
  • Gregory S. Wiegand, of FL
  • L. Kirk Wolcott, of WA
  • Robert B. Young, of CA
  • Mason Yu, of WA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Aaron M. Held, of CA
  • Dao M. Le, of CA
  • Rosalie L. Parker, of FL
  • Michael K. Rufe, of FL

Department of State

Nominee

  • James A. Abbott, of VA
  • Michael P. Althoff, of VA
  • Penelope Snare Angulo, of VA
  • T. Alexander Anyse, of VA
  • Whitney L.M. Babash, of VA
  • Annalisa Brooks, of MD
  • Anthony Burgos, of VA
  • Diego Frank Burns, of VA
  • Peace S. Coyle, of VA
  • Debra Eiynck, of VA
  • Larry L. Elletson, of MD
  • Lisa I. Erwin, of VA
  • David R. Flynn, of VA
  • Wanda Franklin Gabriel, of DC
  • Tina Galloway, of VA
  • Gary C. Geating, of DC
  • Michael D. Grose, of VA
  • Michael L. Jackman, of VA
  • Max S. Kable, of VA
  • Faye D. Laidlaw, of VA
  • Jason William Lambert, of DC
  • Roger Paul Lyrenmann, of MD
  • Jennifer L. Matthews, of VA
  • Shannon Marie McDaniel, of VA
  • Christina Johnston McLean, of VA
  • Steven A. Rettinger, of VA
  • Amy Jo Rollins, of VA
  • Andrew J. Roth, of VA
  • Timothy James Rund, of VA
  • David D. Santos, of VA
  • Teresa L. Schauer, of VA
  • John C. Sidebottom, of VA
  • Christie R. Sullivan, of VA
  • Jarrod C. Tisdell, of VA
  • Gerardo Urteaga, of VA
  • Hugues Jacques Verrier, of DC
  • Sophia C. Wang, of VA
  • Peter K. Watts, of VA
  • John P. Yorro, of DC