Nominees: PN485 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the class stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Charles W. Howell, of WA
  • Patricia L. Rader, of MD

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Karen R. Hunter, of TN
  • Teresa L. McGhie, of NV
  • Kim Anne Robinson, of PA
  • Monica Smith, of NY
  • Littleton Walter Tazewell, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Reed J. Aeschiliman, of WA
  • Jim Nelson Barnhart Jr., of GA
  • Robert Michael Birkenes, of WV
  • David G. Brown, of MD
  • Caryle Cammisa, of MD
  • Laurie De Freese, of VA
  • Natasha M. de Marcken, of MN
  • Elizabeth A. Drabant, of VA
  • Amr H. Elattar, of CA
  • Mervyn Ellis, of NY
  • Andrew J. Karas, of CT
  • Sepideh Keyvanshad, of IL
  • Rebecca Latorraca, of DC
  • Jo Lesser Oltheten, of AZ
  • Catie Lott, of WA
  • Sandra K. Minkel, of NV
  • Steven Gehale Olive, of FL
  • John D. Smith-Sreen, of FL
  • Sunil Sebastian Xavier, of CA
  • Brian S. Conklin, of CA
  • Daniel Lee Driggers, of TX
  • Jill Diane Kelley, of FL
  • Kimberly Anne Rosen, of PA
  • Ryan G. Washburn, of FL
  • Shirley D. Hoffman, of VA
  • Joann Feldman Lawrence, of FL
  • William M. Patterson, of VA
  • Robert M. Pedraza, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Bisola Ojikutu, of WA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Dinah M. McDougall, of TX

Department of State

Nominee

  • Amanda Margaret Anderson, of VA
  • Gary B. Applegarth, of DC
  • John W. Barbian, of WI
  • Marisa W. Barthel, of VA
  • Pamela Bentley, of DC
  • Theodor T. Bierschenk, of VA
  • Saad Syed Bokhari, of CO
  • Matthew Hawes Boland, of NJ
  • Amy M. Canning, of NY
  • Melissa Carlson, of DC
  • David Ray Caudill Jr., of OH
  • Jeremy H. Chen, of MD
  • Kristen Maree Cleary, of NY
  • Eric M. Collings, of VA
  • Richard D. Crandell, of VA
  • Myca R. Craven, of WA
  • Adam Nelson Davis, of MN
  • Carlisle Ragland Davis III, of NY
  • Thomas Colley Eaton, of VA
  • Joseph W. Ellis, of VA
  • Brian S. Eubank, of VA
  • Gregory A. Floyd, of CA
  • Yuri K. Forehand, of MD
  • Newton Jeffrey Gaskill, of TX
  • Matilda F. Gawf, of TX
  • Atheena Renee Geiger, of MD
  • Loren B. Giallanella, of MA
  • Michael J. Greer, of TX
  • Robert C. Hansen Jr., of NC
  • Beth Ann Bowden Herbolich, of AZ
  • Jerry W. Hill Jr., of WV
  • Michelle L. Hoyt, of VA
  • William F. Hurst, of VA
  • Melody A. Huslage, of FL
  • Ryan B. Huston, of VA
  • Sarah Elizabeth Hutchison, of VA
  • Erik C. Jorgensen, of VA
  • Scott D. Judah, of MD
  • Kristen M. Katzer, of MD
  • R. David Kitchen, of VA
  • Jeffrey M. Klem, of VA
  • Jennifer G. Koelm, of VA
  • Lisa Shih-Yun Liao, of NY
  • Tyler A. Long, of VA
  • Jennifer L. Ludders, of ID
  • Diana J. Luts, of VA
  • Suzanne S. McGuire, of VA
  • Gretchen M. McKeever, of VA
  • Rory James McLaren, of VA
  • Samuel S. Mikhelson, of NJ
  • Keith A. Molchany, of VA
  • Daniel R. Myers, of OR
  • Tracy J. Naber, of CO
  • Jennifer Nehez, of FL
  • Steven E. Ocone, of VA
  • Deric T. Olschner, of VA
  • Lekshmi V. Paniker, of VA
  • Jami L. Papa, of PA
  • Amanda E. Percival, of WA
  • Michele Louise Petersen, of VA
  • John E. Reeves, of VA
  • George Charles Salmoiraghi, of VA
  • Susan Sapp, of VA
  • Linda Silverman, of WI
  • Scott Edward Sommers, of IL
  • Kim Marie Steenberg, of DC
  • Paul Stevenson, of NY
  • Matthew R. Stokes, of CA
  • J. Christian Terry, of VA
  • Celia Thompson, of TX
  • Deanna L. Thompson, of VA
  • Jonathan C. Turley, of GA
  • Mark Andrew Turner, of NH
  • Wayne C. Vanderpool, of VA
  • Christopher Daniel Vogt, of CO
  • Brendan D. Walsh, of VA
  • Andrew Jonathan Webster-Main, of WA
  • Rhonda Wells, of FL
  • Karen K. Wiebelhaus, of VA
  • Paula Christie Wikle, of FL
  • Daphne T. Williamson, of VA
  • Trent Nicholas Wilson, of DC
  • Colin H. Wood, of DC
  • Amy Elizabeth Wuebbels, of AZ
  • Hector U. Zuccolotto, of DC