Nominees: PN1034 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • S. Najlaa Abdus-Samad, of NY
  • J. Andrew Abell, of DC
  • Anthony W. Alexander, of CA
  • Christopher Campbell Allison, of MO
  • Erfana Andrabi, of WA
  • Faris Y. Asad, of OH
  • Forest Grady Atkinson, of CA
  • Benjamin Seth Bailey, of WA
  • Anne Elizabeth Baker, of WA
  • Chelsea M.H. Bakken, of WA
  • Daniela A. Ballard, of CA
  • Ann Barrow, of FL
  • Alistair Charles Baskey, of TX
  • Todd Michael Bate-Poxon, of FL
  • Matthew Kenneth Beh, of NY
  • Mariju Libo-on Bofill, of WV
  • Scott Charles Bolz, of WA
  • Pauline Nicole Borderies, of CA
  • Jennifer F. Bosworth, of DC
  • Tobias Alyn Bradford, of TX
  • Staci A. Brothers-Jackson, of GA
  • Christopher Charles Brown, of WI
  • D.A. Brown, of FL
  • Justin Patrick Brown, of CA
  • Thomas E. Brown Jr., of MD
  • Timothy Patrick Buckley, of NY
  • Dayle Rebecca Carden, of TX
  • Lyra Sharon Carr, of NV
  • Cassandra Carraway, of CA
  • Michael J. Carver, of TX
  • Eric Catalfamo, of FL
  • Ethan Daniel Chorin, of CA
  • Lewis A. Clark, of TX
  • Christopher T. Cortese, of FL
  • Kim D'Auria-Vazira, of CA
  • Timmy T. Davis, of CA
  • Frank DeParis, of VA
  • Shelly J. Dittmar, of NY
  • Katya Dmitrieva, of NY
  • Andrea Susana M. Donnally, of FL
  • Jed Taro Dornburg, of DC
  • Daniel S. Duane, of NY
  • Julie A. Eadeh, of MI
  • Michael G. Edwards, of WA
  • Kiera Lacey Emmons, of CA
  • Richard J. Faillace, of NJ
  • Joseph T. Farrelly, of DC
  • Yuriy R. Fedkiw, of OH
  • Julia C. Fendrick, of MD
  • Timothy J. Fingarson, of MD
  • Andrea Finnegan, of NY
  • Rees M. Fischer, of FL
  • Michael Kevin Fitzpatrick, of MD
  • Christopher T. Friefeld, of VA
  • Thomas Barry Fullerton Jr., of TN
  • Enrique Rodrigo Gallego, of IL
  • Angela Louise Gemza, of MN
  • Anita Ghildyal, of MO
  • Matthew Bryant Golden, of CA
  • Candace A. Graves, of NC
  • John H. Gregg, of AL
  • Jason Kamata Hackworth, of WA
  • Daniel E. Hall, of AZ
  • Scott William Hansen, of VA
  • Alexander K. Hardin, of OH
  • Danielle Alisa Harms, of PA
  • Scott Edward Hartmann, of DC
  • Lesley M. Hayden, of MN
  • Rich Heaton, of CA
  • Maria Herbst Richart, of AK
  • Priscilla A. Hernandez, of TX
  • Kary I. Hintz-Tate, of VA
  • Courtney Houk, of FL
  • Jerry S. Ismail, of VA
  • Joseph Samuel Jacanin, of IN
  • Richard C. Jao, of NY
  • Judith M. Johnson, of TX
  • Todd M. Katschke, of IL
  • Pamela R. Kazi, of MN
  • Mary Elizabeth Knapp-Rasay, of FL
  • Elizabeth J. Konick, of NY
  • Bryan K. Koontz Jr., of VA
  • Stephen Gyula Kovacsics, of FL
  • Eric J. Kramp, of FL
  • Marybeth Krumm, of CA
  • Jamie Tyler La More, of AZ
  • Marsha Ann Lance, of FL
  • John C. Letvin, of FL
  • Adham Zibas Loutfi, of CA
  • Christian J Lynch, of NY
  • Thomas H. Lyons, of TN
  • Michael H. Margolies, of LA
  • Ann L. Mason, of MI
  • Jennifer J. McAlpine, of MN
  • Evan McCarthy, of RI
  • Robert A. McCutcheon, of MD
  • Shannon Tovan McDaniel, of MO
  • Jason McInerney, of CA
  • John T. McNamara, of NY
  • Bernadette M. Meehan, of NY
  • Richard Conrad Michaels, of AZ
  • Matthew J. Miller, of WY
  • Anthony Miranda, of WA
  • Rebecca Shira Morgan, of IL
  • Eric G. Morin, of FL
  • James M. Morris, of MA
  • Joshua C. Morris, of WA
  • Oliver John Moss III, of FL
  • Junaid Mazhar Munir, of MI
  • Fahez Ahmad Nadi, of NY
  • Ari Nathan, of CA
  • James Patrick Neel, of NV
  • Peter Neisuler, of MA
  • Phillip B. Nervig, of NY
  • David C. Ng, of AZ
  • Sadia Niazi, of VA
  • Sean Patrick O'Hara, of VA
  • Trevor R. Olson, of ID
  • Adam Daniel Packer, of IN
  • Christine D. Parker, of IL
  • Walter Parrs III, of NY
  • Dexter C. Payne, of VA
  • Jonathan R. Peccia, of IL
  • Robert Patrick Peck, of FL
  • Elizabeth Lynne Perry, of MA
  • Timothy C. Phillips, of CA
  • Michael Edward Pignatello, of DC
  • Cynthia L. Plath, of CA
  • Mary Elizabeth Rose Polley, of VA
  • Jennifer Kathleen Purl, of CA
  • Sara M. Revell, of TX
  • Jason Bradley Rieff, of DC
  • Bernadette Eileen Roberts, of MI
  • Benedict Robinette, of VA
  • Scott Ashton Robinson, of CA
  • Jacquelyn Burke Rosholt, of MN
  • Adam Douglas Ross, of CT
  • Jeff Rotering, of ND
  • Ruth Ellen Rudzinski, of CO
  • Emmett J. Ryan Jr., of MT
  • Kirk Harris Samson, of WI
  • Janet Nicole Sanders, of AR
  • Gabrielle Hayes Sarrano, of VA
  • Briana L.M. Saunders, of MN
  • Karen P. Schinnerer, of MI
  • J. Michelle Schohn, of NC
  • Dawn M. Schrepel, of TX
  • Vanessa A. Schulz, of DC
  • Shelly A. Seaver, of FL
  • June A. Shin, of CA
  • John H. Silson, of OH
  • Daniel E. Slaven, of TX
  • Patrick T. Slowinski, of TX
  • Beth Moser Smith, of VA
  • Brian Kenneth Stimmler, of FL
  • Christy Melicia Watkins Stoner, of VA
  • Amy L. Storrow, of TX
  • Bryan Richard Switzer, of CA
  • Matthew Alan Taylor, of FL
  • Paul S. Thomas, of CO
  • Anthony Dean Tranchina, of NY
  • Shawn Harris Tribe, of CA
  • Karen K. Tsai, of NY
  • Frank F. Tu, of CA
  • Michael Turner, of CA
  • Susan Lea Unruh, of TX
  • Adam Richard Vogelzang, of MI
  • Jason Vorderstrasse, of CA
  • Jocelyn Ann Vossler, of CA
  • Sharon Ann Weber-Rivera, of NY
  • Helaena Wossum White, of TN
  • Scott Lee Whitmore, of NH
  • John David Wilcock, of VA
  • Emily L. Williams, of MN
  • Patrick C. Williams III, of WV
  • Rachel Elizabeth Wolfe, of VA
  • Carson H. Wu, of VA
  • Michael H. Young, of CA
  • Stacie Zerdecki, of TX
  • Melanie Anne Zimmerman, of MD
  • Jim Zix, of OR

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Lawrence G. Johnson, of CA
  • Tracy T. Perrelli, of DC
  • Lisa Rigoli, of VA

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, and for appointment as Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service, as indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Kurt Walter Tong, of VA

Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, and Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Lonnie J. Price, of VA