Nominees: PN115-1 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Natalie J. Freeman, of DC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jason D. Fraser, of DC
  • Tadeusz Findeisen, of FL
  • Milan Pavlovic, of NY
  • Cheryl Ann Williams, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Katherine L. Brandeis, of VA
  • Brian E. Anselman, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Kaya Durrell Adams, of DC
  • Robert W. Appiah, of TN
  • Robert L. Arellano, of FL
  • John L. Brannaman, of IA
  • Paul V. Bruning, of CA
  • Jayne M. Carbone, of MD
  • Julie Chen, of MD
  • Kenneth Collins, of DC
  • Laura E. Coughlin, of MD
  • Thomas Crubaugh, of MD
  • Timothy J. Donnay, of VT
  • Polly C. Dunford-Zahar, of NY
  • Michael J. Eddy, of MO
  • Ronald Howard Edwards, of MD
  • Sylva Etian, of MD
  • Martin R. Fischer, of CA
  • Latanya Mapp Frett, of GA
  • Christian G. Fung, of CA
  • Ramses Gauthier, of FL
  • Nancy A. Fisher-Gormley, of FL
  • John F. Hansen, of WA
  • McDonald C. Homer, of MD
  • John D. Irons, of VA
  • Cheryl Kamin, of MD
  • Jeffrey S. Kaufman, of VA
  • Ralph Vincent Koehring, of VA
  • Kimberley Lucas, of DC
  • Michael Martin, of FL
  • Stephen Robert Morin, of VA
  • Pamela J. Morris, of MA
  • Aleathea D. Pirtle Musah, of GA
  • Evelyn Rodriguez Perez, of FL
  • Kendra Phillips, of IL
  • Suzanne M. Poland, of IA
  • Robert S. Rhodes Jr., of MD
  • Patrick L. Robinson, of NH
  • Michael Patrick Rossman, of VA
  • Kevin C. Sharp, of CA
  • David B. Smale, of OR
  • Amy C. Tohill-Stull, of VA
  • Kevin Joseph Sturr, of NY
  • Susan Carol Thollaug, of CA
  • Susan Mary Thomas, of TN
  • David Joseph Thompson, of VA
  • Christophe A. Tocco, of CA
  • Theresa G. Tuano, of MD
  • Mark Robert Visocky, of WI
  • Clinton David White, of FL
  • Peter Alexander Wiebler, of PA
  • Iris L. Young, of VA
  • Sheila A. Young, of OR

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Ernest J. Abisellan, of FL
  • Ory S. Abramowicz, of IL
  • Valerie Therese Adamcyk, of NY
  • Terry Allen Alston, of TN
  • Bridgette Sarah Anderson, of TX
  • Peter James Anthes, of VA
  • John Morgan Barrett, of CA
  • Elias Stephen Baumann, of FL
  • Sally Parks Behrhorst, of CA
  • Moulik Dhyan Berkana, of NY
  • Manu Bhalla, of NH
  • Ellen S. Bienstock, of PA
  • Daniel L. Biers, of CA
  • Brian Edward Bolton, of VA
  • Trevor W. Boyd, of NJ
  • Jeremy D. Caddel, of TX
  • Joseph J. Callahan IV, of FL
  • Michael R. Carpenter, of CA
  • Michael J. Chadwick, of VA
  • Benjamin Chiang, of VA
  • Jason John Chiodi, of PA
  • Loren Edward Chovan, of CA
  • Dan Cintron, of NY
  • William M. Coleman IV, of NC
  • DeWitt Charles Conklin III, of FL
  • Mary Gardner Coppola, of CT
  • Wiley Patrick Cragun, of TX
  • Kevin Berle Crisp, of CA
  • Rodney Devi Cunningham, of NY
  • Jennifer Lynn Davis, of VA
  • Jessica Lynn Davis Ba, of DC
  • Brooke Elizabeth de Montluzin, of LA
  • Steven M. Dyokas, of IL
  • Jennifer W. Eadie, of VA
  • Megan Allison Ellis, of CA
  • Jerome Norbert Epping Jr., of TX
  • Matthew M. Eussen, of WA
  • Shannon Bell Farrell, of WI
  • Lisa Laurette Ficek, of SD
  • Mary Francis Fisk-Telchi, of AR
  • Rebecca Ann Fong, of CA
  • Donald L. Frerichs, of TX
  • Katherine L. Giles-Diaz, of VA
  • Robert L. Gonzales, of TX
  • Sarah Elizabeth Gordon, of NY
  • Jeffrey David Graham, of NY
  • Michael W. Gray, of LA
  • Michael Thomas Greer, of NY
  • Nicholas C. Griffith III, of TN
  • C. Colin Guest, of VA
  • Catherine Gulyan, of CO
  • Mary K. Gunn, of CA
  • Christopher John Gunning, of TX
  • Marlin J. Hardinger, of WI
  • Cynthia R. Harvey, of WA
  • Ronald E. Hawkins Jr., of MD
  • Charles V. Hawley, of VA
  • Christene Binh-An Pham Hendon, of MI
  • William E. Herzog, of IL
  • Deborah Ann Hick, of FL
  • Kevan Paul Higgins, of MD
  • James J. Hogan III, of CA
  • Erik J. Holmgren, of IL
  • Sarah Price Horton, of FL
  • Bradley A. Hurst, of CA
  • Suzanne Mary Inzerillo, of IL
  • Andrew Johnson, of CA
  • Matthew Raleigh Johnson, of AL
  • Kenneth Jones, of NJ
  • Ryan John Koch, of CO
  • Kaweem M. Koshan, of CA
  • Courtney A. Kramer Beale, of DC
  • Jennifer Adriana Larson, of NH
  • Megan Elizabeth Larson-Kon, of MD
  • George Edward Learned, of CO
  • Christopher George Leslie, of NC
  • Yagnya Vikram Limaye-Davis, of VA
  • Vlad Lipschutz, of NY
  • Bonnie D. Long, of FL
  • Christopher John Long, of CA
  • Sara Margaret Luther, of CO
  • Elizabeth M. MacDonald, of CT
  • Peter K. Malecha, of IL
  • John Rush Marburg, of MD
  • John Marietti, of MI
  • Elizabeth Kathleen Martin, of IL
  • Peter H. Martin, of DC
  • Jeffrey William Mazur, of WI
  • Andrew McClearn, of VA
  • Robert Haynes McCutcheon III, of VA
  • Mark G. McGovern, of NJ
  • Walter R. Miller, of CT
  • Joseph E. Moone, of VA
  • David W. Moyer, of MD
  • Gons Gutirrez Nachman, of FL
  • Jai Lawrie Nair, of AZ
  • Siriana Kvalvik Nair, of AZ
  • Paul F. Narain, of MD
  • Timothy David Nelson, of CA
  • Eleftherios E. Netos, of IN
  • Christopher M. Newton, of CA
  • Amy Lorene Nicodemus, of NJ
  • Aaron C. Olsa, of VA
  • Bryan Olthof, of VA
  • Leslie Ordeman, of CO
  • Amy Lynn Mudd Patel, of MO
  • Deborah Y. Pedroso, of CA
  • Maura Vaughan Pellet, of WA
  • Chad S. Peterson, of WA
  • Jennifer Marie Peterson, of FL
  • Richard J. Peterson, of UT
  • Jeffrey Lynn Pilgreen, of WA
  • Robert Jasper Pope, of MN
  • Andrew L. Prater, of MO
  • Caroline L. Price, of GA
  • Marion Heyna Ram, of CA
  • Judith Ravin, of NJ
  • Larilyn Leigh Reffett, of IL
  • Anthony F. Renzulli, of NY
  • Isabel E. Rioja-Scott, of AZ
  • Frederic Jorge Rocafort Pabn, of FL
  • Jennifer Lee Roque, of FL
  • James Palmer Roseli, of MD
  • Eric A. Salzman, of NM
  • Satrajit Sardar, of TX
  • Erin Sawyer, of CA
  • Laura Kathryn Scheibe, of VA
  • Carolyn Scherer Clark, of FL
  • Elizabeth Nichols Schlachter, of VA
  • Aaron Michael Schwoebel, of TX
  • Jon M. Selle, of TX
  • Michael T. Sestak, of NY
  • Geoffrey C. Siebengartner, of OR
  • Jessica Leigh Simon, of OR
  • David Walker Simpson, of TX
  • Christopher M. Smith, of FL
  • Demian Smith, of VA
  • Timothy G. Smith, of WA
  • Aaron David Snipe, of VA
  • Christopher K. Snipes, of CA
  • Alexander W. Sokoloff, of FL
  • Mark Stroh, of PA
  • Osman N. Tat, of MD
  • Robert J. Tate, of WA
  • Cody Corinne Taylor, of CA
  • Katya Thomas, of MD
  • Sterling David Tilley Jr., of FL
  • Timothy Shawn Timmons, of WA
  • Danna Julie Van Brandt, of DC
  • Kristin L. Westphal, of VT
  • Thomas Wise, of MN

The following-named Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion within the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee

  • Deborah Ann McCarthy, of FL