Nominees: PN1452 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Andrew Townsend Wiener, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Lora Ann Baker, of CA
  • Cynthia Ann Biggs, of SC
  • Darrel Wah Chew Ching, of HI
  • James Golsen, of MD
  • Val Eugene Huston, of IN
  • Dennis A. Simmons, of FL
  • Douglas Wallace, of MD
  • Dale R. Wright, of VA
  • Eric B. Wolff, of NC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Geoffrey Bogart, of CA
  • Jennifer Kane, of DC
  • Charles Raoul Ranado, of VA
  • Catherine P. Spillman, of PA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Andrea L. Doyle, of WA
  • Marissa Denise Scott, of LA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Manoj S. Desai, of MA
  • Erik R. Rikansrud, of VA
  • Conrad Wai-Pac Wong, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Patricia M. Aguilo, of NH
  • Andrea K. Albert, of VA
  • Christina Paula Almeida, of RI
  • Maria Cecilia Alvarado, of NM
  • J. Dean Arkema, of VA
  • Kevin Bae, of DC
  • Zane Lee Barnes, of CA
  • Brian P. Bauer, of IL
  • Robbie Laneice Brooker, of TX
  • Peter Hearth Brown, of NY
  • Jeffrey Allen Butler, of VA
  • Joshua M. Buxton, of CA
  • Bryan J. Clayton, of VA
  • Angela Cooper, of VA
  • Thomas M Coyle, of MI
  • Pierce Michael Davis, of DC
  • Chanel Nicole Dennis, of DE
  • Austin Gale Dever, of VA
  • Eileen F. Di Domenico, of VA
  • Kyla Dotson, of VA
  • hannah ashley draper, of AR
  • Jonathan S. Drucker, of VA
  • James P. DuVernay, of NJ
  • Alice H. Easter, of NY
  • Candace Lynn Faber, of WA
  • Joanna Hope Ganson, of NY
  • Brian Harry Getter, of VA
  • Catherine G. Gillen, of VA
  • Ashley R. Gray, of KY
  • Alexanderia B. Haidara, of CO
  • Arthur J. Hall Jr., of VA
  • Kent B. Hallberg, of VA
  • Mark C. Hallisey, of CT
  • Reid T. Hamilton, of VA
  • Jennifer G. Handog, of NV
  • Anna M. Hargis, of VA
  • Ruben Harutunian, of MD
  • Rachel Y. Hawkins, of TN
  • Emily Jeanette Hicks, of TX
  • Robert M. Hines, of VA
  • Richard Hoge, of VA
  • Donald J. Howard, of VA
  • Elizabeth Howard, of FL
  • Melissa D. Hudson, of TN
  • Ajani Husbands, of TX
  • Simone W. Johnson, of MO
  • Anthony M Jones, of VA
  • Nickolas A. Jorjani, of VA
  • Cameron F. Kahi, of VA
  • Heera Kaur Kamboj, of NY
  • Alla Pavel Kamins, of VA
  • Mariah Kendall Wohlfeil, of VA
  • James P. Klapps, of VA
  • Steven George Lacey, of VA
  • Shea N. Leahy, of VA
  • Rachel M. Lehr, of VA
  • James T. Leong, of VA
  • Robert A. Lester, of VA
  • David Antoine Lewis, of DC
  • Joseph S. Livingston, of NY
  • Phillip Lamar Loosli, of CA
  • Adam John Lorber, of VA
  • Thomas Joseph Lyons, of DC
  • Erin L. Maciel, of VA
  • Katherine K. Marquis, of VA
  • Victor Lerun Marsh II, of MI
  • Nicole Lucinda Mewhinney Martin, of VA
  • Devin V. Miller, of VA
  • Beth Minix, of VA
  • Jonathan Andre Mitchell, of PA
  • Joshua Shun Mo, of VA
  • Charles D. Myers, of VA
  • Elizabeth Fawn Nedeff, of WA
  • Jonathan James Nellis, of MD
  • Joshua W. Nelson, of VA
  • Thu Huynh Nguyen, of WA
  • Jeffrey Michael Osweiler, of IA
  • John Park, of VA
  • John L. Porter, of DC
  • Sean C. Powers, of VA
  • Adam P. Price, of DC
  • Pablo Benjamín Quintanilla, of MO
  • Dominic Peter Randazzo, of PA
  • Catherine C. Regen, of VA
  • Brian Edward Rentsch, of VA
  • Kimberly Ann Rentsch, of TX
  • Christina E. Repp, of DC
  • James Rollens IV, of LA
  • Edwin O. Rueda, of NC
  • Angela Sager, of TX
  • Eric Fulton Sanders, of VA
  • David Ryan Sequeira, of VA
  • Heidy Servin-Baez, of OR
  • Christopher Silkie, of CA
  • Sarah Annemarie Simons, of CA
  • Kristen Anna Siudzinski, of VA
  • Michael G. Slonaker, of MD
  • Guy G. Smith, of VA
  • Gary E. Stanulis, of VA
  • Trisha Ann Taino, of VA
  • Tod M. Thedy, of FL
  • Stacy L. Tollison, of TX
  • Cyndee-Nga Trinh, of TX
  • Stacey H. Tsai, of TX
  • Daleya S. Uddin, of NJ
  • Thomas M. Venner, of IL
  • Nicole M. Verstraete-Dishner, of VA
  • Anny Hong An Trinh Vu, of CA
  • Melissa Danielle Walsh, of OK
  • Mujahid A.M.M. Washington, of NY
  • Kelly A. Watkins, of NH
  • Andrew Damron McBride Watson, of VA
  • Natalie M. Waugh, of CA
  • Amy Weinhouse, of DC
  • Laura M Williford, of GA
  • Mark David Wiseman, of VA

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the classes indicated: Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • David T. Newell, of FL
  • John V.G. Spilsbury, of NY

Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, and Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Troy A. Lindquist, of UT