Nominees: PN2199 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Laszlo F. Sagi, of VA
  • David A. Thomanek, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Steven Bradley Bennett Jr., of VA
  • Andy D. Nguyen, of VA
  • Fatma A. Rose, of AZ

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • John F. Coronado, of CA
  • James S. Cramer, of DC
  • Robert W. Dunn, of VA
  • Brent E. Omdahl, of TX

Department of State

Nominee

  • Alfredo David Barela, of TX
  • Jehan Sadia Jones, of DC
  • Catherine Henderson Schweitzer, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Gregory Harris, of WA
  • Aaron M. Held, of CA
  • Franklin D. Joseph, of DC
  • Dao M. Le, of CA
  • Dinah M. McDougall, of TX
  • Mark C. O'Grady, of MD
  • Janee Pierre-Louis, of FL
  • Elizabeth M. Shieh, of NY
  • William P. Thorn Jr., of PA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Amy Marie Moser, of MO
  • Sadie Marie Okoko, of DC

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Brian W. Carr, of VA
  • Lawrence D. Cornman, of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • Kathrine L. Alderman, of VA
  • Booyeon Lee Allen, of CA
  • Clay C. Allen, of MA
  • Shane Michael Andersen, of VA
  • Beata Angelica, of VA
  • La June L. Barnes, of NY
  • Nicholas G. Barnett, of NY
  • Christina I.M. Bishop, of VA
  • Daniel J. Carl, of CO
  • Albert Ray Cea Henriquez, of TX
  • Frederick Charles, of VA
  • John Paul Charles, of WA
  • Donald K. Codding, of OK
  • Sydney A. Codding, of OK
  • Robert Patrick Contreras, of MO
  • Craigory D. Crank, of MD
  • Eric T. Cuyler, of NE
  • Phillip Nelson de Assis, of DC
  • Brooke Heilner Dean, of MD
  • Anthony J. Diaz, of KY
  • Ryan T. Driscoll, of VA
  • Edmund Fleetwood Dunstan III, of MD
  • Karyn Malia Choquette Eliot, of VA
  • Andrew L. Ellis, of VA
  • Timothy F. Farrell, of VA
  • Marisa Ferguson, of VA
  • Jose M. Garza Jr., of VA
  • Noah J. Geesaman, of VA
  • Jennifer H. Gibbs, of VA
  • Kimberly K. Giusti, of OR
  • Paloma H. González, of CA
  • Jacob Daniel Grannell, of DC
  • Kerry J. Groome, of MD
  • Ryan N. Guirlinger, of VA
  • Priscilla Guzman, of TX
  • Chansonette Hall, of PA
  • Garth Hall, of DC
  • Laura J. Hammond, of MN
  • Sean M. Hanifen, of VA
  • Nicholas Harris, of VA
  • Virginia Harris, of NY
  • April M. Hayne, of OH
  • Cheryl A. Hipp, of CA
  • Ryna Hok, of VA
  • Kerry F.A. Hyre, of NY
  • Tiffany L. Jackson, of FL
  • Christopher C. Jensen, of VA
  • Vishal Jindal, of VA
  • Kenneth J. Kann, of MD
  • Sonia Jung Kim, of GA
  • Richard Charles Kolker, of VA
  • Stephan G. Langley, of WA
  • John B. Lavin, of MD
  • Michael E. Lee, of VA
  • Thomas J. Leiby, of PA
  • Wendy Ann Ligon, of VA
  • Bridget Mary Lines, of TX
  • Loren C. Locke, of GA
  • Ryan J. Long, of WA
  • James Michael Lowell, of TN
  • Munir Dawan Madyun, of GA
  • Sara V. Martí, of FL
  • Anna Arambulo Martz, of TX
  • Joel Sunil Mathen, of VA
  • Wesley S. Mathews, of TX
  • Trishita Maula, of NY
  • James Patrick McCormick, of OR
  • Christopher H. McHone, of TX
  • Roland David McKay, of MI
  • Mary Kathleen McKnight, of TN
  • Doering S. Meyer, of MN
  • Morgan Daniel Miles, of WA
  • Aaron Tyrell Mitchell, of MD
  • Doug Morrow, of IL
  • Kathrine M. Mortensen, of NY
  • Steven Mark Mouton, of VA
  • Natalya A. Nikiforova-Smith, of FL
  • Caroline Casey Nohr, of CA
  • Frederick Nicholas Noyes, of TX
  • Ilena C. Patti, of VA
  • Karlee Marie Payne, of VA
  • Chris F. Pierson, of CT
  • Susan Quintana, of TX
  • Erin Alexis Rattazzi, of CA
  • Sunil Kumar Ravi, of AZ
  • Stephanie Lauren Reed, of VA
  • Mark V. Reedy, of GA
  • Nicholas B. Reid, of FL
  • Régine René, of LA
  • Angelica Rodas-Hughes, of VA
  • Thomas S. Rooker, of VA
  • Alison E. Rowles, of MD
  • Chunnong Saeger, of MD
  • Maryum Fatima Saifee, of TX
  • Felix J. Salazar, of MD
  • Janice T. Schill, of CA
  • Philip Scot Schwada, of VA
  • Behrang Farian Seraj, of CA
  • Andrew Michael Shernuk, of VA
  • Arati Shroff, of IL
  • Alexandrea R. Shybut, of VA
  • Claire Elizabeth Smolik, of CA
  • Laurence J. Socha, of IL
  • Nitza Solá-Rotger, of DC
  • Cory Raja Stelling, of VA
  • Masami Tanaka, of IL
  • Megan J. Tetrick, of IN
  • Syga Thomas, of CA
  • Robbie J. Thompson, of MD
  • Wolfgang Tolle, of VA
  • Diane K. Tomion, of VA
  • Keisha N. Toms, of NY
  • William Randall Torrance, of TX
  • Catherine Truong, of IL
  • Justin W. Tull, of CA
  • Penny L. Vasquez, of VA
  • Yayoi Vickovic, of VA
  • Benjamin Wallace, of DC
  • Brianne A. Watts, of VA
  • Otto Haaversen Westhassel, of NV
  • Eric S. Wexler, of VA
  • C. Logan Wheeler, of TN
  • Amanda Faith Whitesell, of VA
  • Heather A. Wiggins, of VA
  • David Wisner, of NY
  • Heather Nicole Wright, of MD
  • Christian S. Yun, of CA

The following-named Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of Commerce for promotion within and into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister Counselor:

Nominee

  • Daniel E. Harris, of MD