Nominees: PN312-1 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Patricia A. Miller, of MD

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Michelle M. Fontaine, of MD
  • Richard Brad Moore, of TX
  • Ragip Saritabak, of CT
  • Kendra L. Schoenholz, of IL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Aric Richard Schwan, of CO

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Tanya A. Allen, of MD
  • Tyler Travis Allen, of CA
  • Lori J. Antolinez, of FL
  • Guy Shawn Baxter, of WA
  • Alison B. Blosser, of OH
  • Tracy R. Brown, of UT
  • Christopher L. Campbell, of VA
  • Farah N. Chery-Medor, of MD
  • Thomas S. Chojnacki, of CO
  • Carolyn N. Cooley, of GA
  • Daniel Nels Daley, of DC
  • Pamnella Sonoma DeVolder, of WA
  • Mark S. Dieker, of OH
  • John Dunham, of FL
  • Ana A. Escrogima, of NY
  • Harrison S. Ford III, of VA
  • Daniel C. Gaush, of TX
  • Rachel D. Graaf, of IA
  • Elisa Beth Greene, of NV
  • Scott Charles Higgins, of FL
  • Jeffrey Gerard Hilsgen, of FL
  • Kathryn Hoffman, of DC
  • David John Jea, of FL
  • Nickolas George Katsakis, of VA
  • Virginia Elaine Kent, of TX
  • Michael D. Lampel, of IL
  • Andrew Nicholas Lentz, of OR
  • Miriam Lacho, of FL
  • Debra Lo, of CA
  • Charles A. Lobdell III, of FL
  • Keith A. Lommel, of AZ
  • Marissa Mead Martin, of FL
  • Matthew C. Meadows, of WA
  • Eric Redpath Mehler, of WA
  • Bradley Steven Norton, of TX
  • Jeffrey T. Ogren, of AZ
  • Evan William Owen, of CA
  • Kari Ann Paetzold, of IA
  • Roberto Quiroz II, of FL
  • Robert A. Raines, of VA
  • Lawrence M. Randolph, of DC
  • Margot Josephine Ratcliffe, of WA
  • Brian Robert Reynolds, of UT
  • Miguel Correa Rodrigues, of MD
  • David Seminara, of IL
  • Elizabeth A. Sewall, of TN
  • Sreelakshimi Sita Sonty, of IL
  • John Daniel Spykerman, of DC
  • Virginia Louise Staab, of CA
  • Daniel Moreno Stoian, of CA
  • Ruth Nikola Urry, of OR
  • Daniel Wald, of CT
  • Erin E. Webster-Main, of WA
  • Stephen James Wilger, of OH
  • Petra Joy Zabriskie, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Christina Bishop, of TX
  • Marianne M. Drain, of WA
  • Catherine Feig, of VA
  • Jonathan Holland, of GA
  • Caroline E. Katzin, of NV
  • Dominic Keating, of VA
  • Dorian S. Mazurkevich, of PA
  • Heidi M. Pichler, of DC

Department of State

Nominee

  • Emilia R. Adams, of TN
  • Steven Anderson, of OK
  • David E. Arnold, of FL
  • Tonya R. Ashworth, of VA
  • Carla L. Bachechi, of NM
  • Ryan Ballow, of AK
  • Quentin R. Barber, of IN
  • John S. Barger, of VA
  • Jennifer K. Barlow, of VA
  • Joelle-Elizabeth Beatrice Bastien, of MD
  • Candace LaTrese Bates, of AL
  • David M. Bechard, of VA
  • Ashley Lorraine Brady, of TX
  • Kyla L. Brooke, of CA
  • Christopher E. Broomfield, of DC
  • Matthew K. Bunt, of WA
  • Osborne Davis Burks III, of TN
  • Danae G. Busa, of VA
  • Emily Elizabeth Caldwell, of SC
  • Sharon Marie Callahan, of VA
  • Julie L. Carabell, of MD
  • George E. Carter, of VA
  • G. Warren Chane Jr, of MA
  • Kelly Ann Cohun, of VT
  • Ellen Anne Colleran, of MA
  • Lisa Baranowski Conesa, of WI
  • Linda M. Criblez, of FL
  • Cyndee J. Crook, of WA
  • David Crooker, of VA
  • Bonnie Tara Daley, of CA
  • Kelly Daniel, of TX
  • Lyn Debevoise, of CA
  • Michael DeClue, of VA
  • Patrick J. Dirker, of DC
  • Leslie Williams Doumbia, of AL
  • Kimberly A. Durand, of MA
  • Robert Winfield Ellis, of DC
  • Ramon Escobar, of WI
  • Perla Gabriela Fernandez, of KS
  • Elliot Charles Fertik, of MA
  • Brooke Ford, of VA
  • Danielle N. Foster, of VA
  • Michael R. Fraser, of NY
  • Matthew J. Garrett, of KS
  • Meredith E. Glass, of VA
  • Rachel C. Graciano, of WA
  • Breanna Lenore Green, of MN
  • Alamanda L. Gribbin, of FL
  • Naila M. Gutierrez, of FL
  • Andrew E. Halus, of PA
  • Ann McCamish Hardman, of KY
  • Bryan RH. Harrison, of IL
  • Richard P. Harrison, of VA
  • Ian Hayward, of DC
  • Dana D. Hill, of MD
  • Greta E. Hinkle, of VA
  • Amanda Lee Hoban, of VA
  • Joseph Patrick Hoban, of VA
  • Brandon Allen Hudspeth, of TX
  • David M. Hughes, of VA
  • Tim Huson, of CA
  • John H. Hyp, of VA
  • Steven J. Jacob, of VA
  • Brandi Nashay James, of GA
  • Lida Johanson, of VA
  • Patrick Joseph Kelly, of VA
  • Megan M. Kephart, of DC
  • Michael G. Kirby, of VA
  • Deneyse Antoinette Kirkpatrick, of TX
  • Damon Patrick Kitterman, of GA
  • Scott Eric Kofmehl, of PA
  • Justin L. Kolbeck, of CA
  • Brian Landan, of DC
  • Kelly Christine Landry, of GA
  • Leah D. Latham, of VA
  • Adam Jesse Lenert, of TX
  • Rosalie Parker Loewen, of DC
  • John D. Mahr, of VA
  • Wossenyelesh Mazengia, of PA
  • Amiee R. McGimpsey, of IA
  • Cameron D. McGlothlin, of DC
  • Lori Michaelson, of DC
  • Ryia Miller, of VA
  • Brooke Summers Moppert, of CT
  • Kevin S. Moran, of VA
  • Robert T. Morgan, of MD
  • Kira J. Moriah, of DC
  • Amy Rebecca Nagle, of DC
  • Wayne Bactad Nankil, of MD
  • Michael Peter Noll, of VA
  • Devina Solmoro Ojascastro, of CA
  • Jennifer L. Orrico, of WI
  • Blanca R. Padilla, of VA
  • Esther Pan, of NY
  • C. Darren Perdue, of WV
  • Clarence Jasen Peterson, of MI
  • Gregory William Pfleger Jr., of NJ
  • John T. Poirier, of VA
  • Brianna Elizabeth Powers, of NC
  • Erica Leigh Prenzlow, of DC
  • Robyn Katherine Prinz, of CA
  • Brian Reams, of VA
  • Robert Eric Reeves, of HI
  • Hala Rharrit, of NV
  • John V. Rhatigan, of NY
  • Jane Rhee, of TX
  • Christen Claire Rhodes, of VA
  • Donna L. Rober, of MD
  • Luis Alberto Rojas, of VA
  • Kevin J. Rosier, of LA
  • Christopher David Scheffman, of VA
  • Holly Palubiak Schwendler, of VA
  • Lynette Schubert, of VA
  • Kenneth John Scudder, of CA
  • Iona L. Segaram, of VA
  • Amy Christine Senneke, of IL
  • Emily C. Shaffer, of VA
  • Rachael Ann Sharon, of IL
  • Brian Loyd Shelbourn, of TX
  • Dionandrea Francine Shorts, of CO
  • Hyun Bo Sim, of NY
  • Shenoa Lian Simpson, of MO
  • Michelle Bernadette Sivert, of CA
  • Anne M. Slack, of NH
  • Eleanor Charlotte Stone, of VA
  • Frank P. Talluto, of GA
  • Joshua Temblador, of NY
  • Oliver M. Thomas, of VA
  • Jami J. Thompson, of IN
  • Kareen Kay-Ann Thorpe, of NY
  • Esperanza Marie Tilghman, of CA
  • Vernica Torres, of IL
  • Chad E. Traxler, of CO
  • Pei J. Tsai, of TX
  • Mignon Renee Turner, of NC
  • David L. Vance, of MO
  • Liliane Verlage, of VA
  • Stafford A. Ward, of GA
  • Chelisa C. Wheeler, of NM
  • Matthew Whitton, of VA
  • George J. Wiederock II, of VA
  • Angelina M. Wilkinson, of FL
  • Alison Elspeth Williams, of DC
  • Kimberly E. Wright, of NY

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion in the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee

  • James J. Ehrman, of MD
  • Michael Patrick Glover, of TX
  • Lawrence C. Mandel, of VA

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, and for appointment as Consular officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service, as indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor, and Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Dean L. Smith, of TX