Nominees: PN595 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class One, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Linda Thompson Topping Gonzalez, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Gary Anderson, of TX
  • Mario A. Fernandez, of TX
  • Bridget Fitzgerald Gersten, of AZ

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Valerie R. Brown-Jones, of TX
  • Kari A. Rojas, of VA
  • Oliver L. Flake, of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • Merry Miller, of TX

For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • James E. Aguirre, of VA
  • Peter Donald Andreoli, of VA
  • Robert B. Andrew, of TX
  • Benjamin Stephen Ball, of CA
  • Jeremy H. Beer, of CO
  • Sarah K. Bellman, of NJ
  • Jonathan M. Berger, of MI
  • Kelly Anne Billingsley, of FL
  • Alfred Michael Boll, of WI
  • Harold Frank Bonacquist, of NY
  • Qiana Bradford, of GA
  • Mozella N. Brown, of DC
  • Elizabeth A. Campbell, of TX
  • Edward Thomas Canuel, of MA
  • Nathan C. Carter, of GA
  • Willeah Cato, of VA
  • Alexander P. DeLorey, of FL
  • Christopher Hayes Dorn, of VA
  • Shawn H. Duncan, of WA
  • Ana M. Duque-Higgins, of FL
  • Carrie Elizabeth Reichert Flinchbaugh, of VA
  • Andrea B. Goodman, of CA
  • Sharon Elizabeth Gordon, of CA
  • Joshua M. Handler, of DC
  • Sarah E. Hankins, of NC
  • Joshua M. Harris, of NJ
  • David Parker Haugen, of TN
  • Timothy B. Hefner, of NC
  • Richard C. Hinman, of NJ
  • Eric A. Johnson, of DC
  • Karen Young Keshap, of VA
  • Mark Edward Kissel, of MD
  • Denise Lynnette Knapp, of TX
  • AnneMette Lavery, of AZ
  • Jinnie J. Lee, of NY
  • Michelle Anne Lee, of OH
  • Telside Logan Manson, of VA
  • Kimberly M. McClure, of KY
  • James N. Miller, of CT
  • William Joseph Paton, of NY
  • Jessica H. Patterson, of VA
  • Margo Lynn Pogorzelski, of NY
  • Mustafa Muhammad Popal, of VA
  • Carson R. Relitz, of IN
  • Curtis Raymond Ried, of CA
  • Wesley W. Robertson, of NV
  • Joy Michiko Sakurai, of HI
  • Corina R. Sanders, of FL
  • Peter Timothy Shea, of DC
  • Edward W. Soltow, of AZ
  • Marjorie A. Stern, of CA
  • Bradley Kilburn Stilwell, of WA
  • Alexandra Zwahlen Tenny, of WA
  • Kenichiro Toko, of NJ
  • Michelle Nicole Ward, of MD
  • Bradley G. Wilde, of TX
  • Brian Charles Winans, of IL
  • Andrew Vaughn Witherspoon, of NH
  • Christian Michael Wright, of TX
  • Thomas A. Yeager, of MD

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Mark Cohen, of PA
  • Franklin D. Joseph, of DC
  • Dean R. Matlack, of DC
  • Elizabeth M. Shieh, of NY

Department of State

Nominee

  • Robert Neil Ainslie, of VA
  • Sara J. Ainsworth, of DC
  • Kimberly A. Ajtaji, of VA
  • Loren B. Allen, of VA
  • Javier Alfredo Alvarez, of VA
  • Mohammad K. Al-Weshahi, of VA
  • Walter B. Andonov, of NV
  • Chasity Tiffany Anthony, of VA
  • Brandon Scott Armitage, of VA
  • Larry R. Baldwin Jr., of VA
  • Eric Matthew Barbee, of VA
  • Bernard Barrie, of VA
  • Lori A. Battista, of VA
  • Brian Andrew Berger, of VA
  • Prentiss Ray Berry, of VA
  • Deborah A. Bierbach, of VA
  • Robert Craig Bond, of DC
  • Andrea K. Boylan, of VA
  • Gregory Anthony Boylan, of VA
  • Jason Michael Brandon, of VA
  • Caryn D. Breeden, of WV
  • Melissa Leigh Brewster, of VA
  • Edward A. Bristol, of VA
  • Robert J. Brockway, of VA
  • Karen L. Bronson, of WA
  • David Penn Brownstein, of NY
  • Emilie Suzanne Bruchon, of VA
  • Erika Bree Brumbelow, of VA
  • Robert W. Bunnell III, of NC
  • Mary A. Callaghan, of VA
  • Tina Marie Cappa, of VA
  • Stephane Marc Castonguay, of HI
  • Thomas Catuogno, of DC
  • Christa Marie Cavaluchi, of VA
  • Thomas D. Celestina, of FL
  • Janet Cheung, of VA
  • Jane Jera Chongchit, of CA
  • Marvel C. Church, of VA
  • Robin S. Clune, of CA
  • Heather L. Coble, of VA
  • Hanan Cohen, of VA
  • Curtis Golden Conover, of VA
  • Amy Elizabeth Conrad, of VA
  • Christopher T. Corkey, of DC
  • William P. Cox, of MD
  • Sean Patrick Coyan, of VA
  • Nesa J. Crisp, of VA
  • Michael P. Croissant, of VA
  • Jeffrey Ross Cuiper, of VA
  • Melissa Lynn Cutler, of VA
  • Joseph V. Damusis, of VA
  • John A. Degory, of PA
  • John Alvin Raymond DeHoff, of DC
  • Chris Ann Delmastro, of CA
  • Mark C. DeMier, of DC
  • Carlos Pourushasp Dhabhar, of NY
  • Andrea T. Diaz, of VA
  • Kelly L. Diiro, of VA
  • Robert Alan Dollinger Jr., of VA
  • Ara Sebastian Donabedian, of VA
  • Jennifer L. Dougherty, of VA
  • David M. Duerden, of ID
  • Timothy T. Dyke, of VA
  • William M. Elliott, of VA
  • John B. Everman Jr., of WI
  • Dorothea L. Ewing, of VA
  • Christine M. Fagan, of TX
  • Gabriela Alejandra Fernandez, of VA
  • Richard G. Fitzmaurice, of IN
  • Stephanie J. Fitzmaurice, of IN
  • Matthew C. Fliermans, of GA
  • David Michael Fogelson, of CA
  • Richard William Frost, of VA
  • Elizabeth J. Fusakio, of VA
  • Eric R. Gardner, of WA
  • Christine Getzler Vaughan, of AZ
  • Vallera Michele Gibson, of GA
  • Peter P. Gioiella III, of DC
  • Javier A. Gonzalez, of VA
  • Susanna Gransee, of NC
  • Jason T. Griffith, of VA
  • Lorraine A. Griggs, of VA
  • Zachary T. Grove, of VA
  • Nora Catherine Grubbs, of VA
  • Paul M. Guertin, of RI
  • Charles Overton Hall II, of DC
  • Pamela A. Hamblett, of OK
  • Blythe B. Hamilton, of
  • Conard C. Hamilton, of CA
  • Shana Lorelle Hansell, of DC
  • J.J. Harder, of NE
  • Theodore Ray Harkema, of VA
  • Dane D. Hart, of VA
  • Kimberly L. Hawk, of VA
  • Amanda E. Hicks, of OR
  • Courtney D. Hill, of DC
  • Gerard Thomas Hodel, of NY
  • Jennifer M. Hoffman, of VA
  • Victoria Hoiles, of CA
  • Ashley A. Hoke, of VA
  • Mary Danielle Myers Hoke, of FL
  • Nicholas M. Holt, of DC
  • Eric Alden Huffman, of VA
  • Lindsay Nicole Jones, of VA
  • Lisa Barbara Kaleczyc, of VA
  • Margaret E. Kammeyer, of VA
  • Marlyssa Ann Karcz, of VA
  • Gerry Philip Kaufman, of FL
  • Daniel Gilbert Duran Keen, of VA
  • James Roy Kelleher, of VA
  • Anson More Keller, of MD
  • Megan Marisa Keller, of VA
  • Susanne Patrice Keller, of MO
  • Kwinn S. Kelley, of CA
  • Sylbeth Kennedy, of CA
  • Kristi A. Kenniston, of MD
  • Lindsay Kiefer, of WA
  • Neil R. Kinglsey, of VA
  • Nicole Simone Kirkwood, of VA
  • Robert Zachary Koester, of VA
  • Stephen Seth Kolb, of TX
  • Cindy L. Konisky, of VA
  • Kelly Lee Kopcial, of VA
  • Aleta Marie Kovensky, of VA
  • Jan Jozef Kozubski, of MD
  • Kevin Krapf, of CA
  • Kyler O. Kronmiller, of VA
  • James M. Kuebl, of FL
  • Kenneth C. Kuehn, of MD
  • John Michael Lankenau, of MD
  • Eric J. Leeder, of VA
  • Anne Wood Lessman, of VA
  • Jonathan J. Little, of VA
  • William Longo, of MD
  • Santiago J. Lopez, of FL
  • Jennifer T. Lopresto, of VA
  • Kevin Michael Love, of NY
  • Roberta Lowe, of AZ
  • Jason P. Lowry, of VA
  • R. Greg Lyon, of VA
  • Monica R. Mariello, of VA
  • Kristine Ann Marsh, of NY
  • James R. Marshall, of TN
  • Bradley J. Mathews, of VA
  • Herbert F. Maxwell III, of GA
  • Brian J. McAllister, of VA
  • Emily D. McCarthy, of FL
  • Peter R. McDonald, of VA
  • Billy E. McFarland Jr., of AZ
  • Mark R. McIntyre, of WA
  • Lois McKay, of MD
  • Susan P. McLennand, of VA
  • Catherine McLeod, of TX
  • Marc A. Meyer, of NJ
  • James Micsan, of VA
  • Angela L. Revels Middleton, of VA
  • Nicholas A. Miller, of VA
  • Christie Milner, of TX
  • Adam L. S. Mitchell, of OK
  • Catherine E. Mitchell, of VA
  • P. Christopher Mizelle, of VA
  • Thomas Moore, of GA
  • Sergio Antonio Moreno, of TX
  • Pamela Morris, of DC
  • Nejdat Robert Mulla, of VA
  • Georgeanna Lila Murgatroyd, of NY
  • Redding E. Newby, of VA
  • Brent Edward Norton, of VA
  • Alan M. Olson, of MD
  • Stephen John Orloski, of VA
  • Pedro Israel Orta, of VA
  • Jennifer Dyan Page, of VA
  • Eric E. Paras, of VA
  • Eric W. Parker, of NC
  • Edgar K. Parks, of VA
  • Scott D. Parrish, of CA
  • Michael S. Passey, of VA
  • Clayton S. Peacock, of VA
  • Jennifer Planty, of VA
  • Elizabeth J. Pokela, of MN
  • Steven N. Prohaska, of VA
  • Tiffany Marie Quanstrom, of VA
  • John V. Quimby, of VA
  • Matthew William Raffenbeul, of VA
  • Bryan Reccord, of VA
  • Christopher Rendo, of MO
  • Mark Anthony Ricard, of VA
  • Larry T. Rich, of VA
  • Reinaldo Rivera, of VA
  • Douglas Brady Roberson, of VA
  • Kathleen M. Robertson, of VA
  • Leigh W. Robertson, of FL
  • Ian D. Rozdilsky, of NY
  • Kimberlee Ann Rudisille-Torres, of VA
  • Olsen J. Salgado, of VA
  • Mark L. Sand, of VA
  • Cynthia Yesmeen Sarkes, of MD
  • Sara E. Saukas, of VA
  • Gregory G. Scheer, of VA
  • Joseph Jerome Schmank, of VA
  • George S. Schroeder, of VA
  • Michael Reuben Schwartzbeck, of VA
  • Davinia Michelle Seay, of DC
  • Timothy Barrett Sexton, of VA
  • Marissa Shapiro, of VA
  • Robert Walter Simmons, of PA
  • Patrick M. Skinner, of MD
  • Mark Irvin Snow, of VA
  • Jay M. Sorensen, of NC
  • Louise Marie Steen-Sprang, of VA
  • Erin Sugarman, of VA
  • Mary Beth Swofford, of VA
  • Kathryn Anne Szigeti, of VA
  • Karen A. Tayerle, of VA
  • Alyssa Teach, of MI
  • Lisa Terry, of CA
  • Thomas A. Thliveris, of NC
  • Michael P. Thoman, of NJ
  • Barbara G. Thompson, of VA
  • Steven J. Thompson, of VA
  • Laura L. Tischler, of DC
  • Elizabeth Marie VanderVeen, of VA
  • Jennifer Van Ette, of NY
  • Carol M. Vargas, of CA
  • Erin Marie Vasquez, of VA
  • Richard Dale Vasquez, of VA
  • Andrew McKenzie Vennekotter, of DC
  • Lee A. Viens, of MD
  • Jack D. Vines, of DC
  • Ayinde Wagner-Simpson, of VA
  • John W. White, of MD
  • Joseph L. Whitmore, of VA
  • Thomas Whitney, of CT
  • Douglas Edward Whittington, of VA
  • Leine Elizabeth Whittington, of VA
  • Heidi M. Wilkinson, of PA
  • Edward Michael Willhide, of VA
  • Justin W. Williamson, of TX
  • Christopher John Wirtanen, of VA
  • Bryan G. Wockley, of VT
  • Richard C. Yarbrough, of VA
  • Michael Sean Zebley, of VA

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of Agriculture/APHIS for promotion within and into the Senior Foreign Service to the classes indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee

  • Danny J. Sheesley, of CO

Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Gary Greene, of GA
  • Karen Sliter, of OH