Nominees: PN877-1 — 110th Congress (2007-2008)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Cedra Danielle Eaton, of MD

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • S. Nausher M. Ali, of CA
  • Christopher Charles Ashe, of PA
  • Kimberly K. Atkinson, of SD
  • Deidra Di Anne Avendasora, of MN
  • Tiffany M. Bartish, of IL
  • Christopher Graydon Beard, of FL
  • Jennifer L. Becker, of KS
  • Nancy R. Biasi, of OR
  • Sheryl J. Bistransky, of VA
  • Michael A. Bradecamp, of VA
  • Cheryl R. Bruner, of SD
  • Mark Colbourne Carlson, of WA
  • Landry Joseph Carr, of LA
  • Michael Albert Chung, of WA
  • Sara M. Cobb, of FL
  • Kathleen Marie Corey, of WA
  • John C. Corrao, of IN
  • Sonata N. Coulter, of WA
  • Joanne Held Cummings, of TX
  • Paul Michael Cunningham, of CT
  • Christopher M. Deutsch, of VA
  • Janet E. Deutsch, of IL
  • Beverli J. DeWalt, of WA
  • Sarah A. Duffy, of IL
  • David Clifford Edginton, of IA
  • Ellen Beth Eiseman, of NY
  • Jill Foster, of CA
  • Eric Geelan, of NY
  • Kathleen D. Gibilisco, of CA
  • John H. Gimbel IV, of NV
  • Carla A. Gonneville, of CA
  • Christopher R. Green, of TX
  • John R. Groch, of TX
  • H. Rebecca Grutz, of TX
  • Traver Gudie, of FL
  • Richard F. Hanrahan Jr., of IL
  • Cash A. Herbolich, of AZ
  • Anny Chi-Jin Ho, of VA
  • Robert F. Hommowun, of CA
  • Amy J. Hood, of VA
  • Jessica Marie Franz Huaracayo, of CA
  • Dorian Hurtado, of FL
  • Mollie Jax Jackson, of OR
  • Theodore Evan Jasik, of NY
  • Alma Musanovic Johnson, of NH
  • Tiffney J. Johnson, of TX
  • Wendy Annette Kahler, of VA
  • Deborah J. Kanarek, of CA
  • Mary Virginia Kane, of MD
  • Wendy A. Kennedy, of WA
  • Jason B. Khile, of IL
  • Julie Kim-Johnson, of WA
  • Emily L. King, of VA
  • Brian P. Klein, of PA
  • Richard W. La Roche Jr., of CA
  • Guy M. Lawson, of TX
  • Paula I. L'Ecuyer, of VA
  • Paul A. Loh, of NY
  • Leon C. Lowder III, of NY
  • Laura deNelle Lucas, of ID
  • Mary Elizabeth Madden, of OR
  • Guy Margalith, of NY
  • Berenice Mariscal, of TX
  • Robert M. Marks, of FL
  • Hagen Davis Maroney, of NY
  • Melissa E. Martinez, of NM
  • Partha Mazumdar, of PA
  • Lissa Mei-lin McAtee, of WA
  • P. Christopher McCabe, of CO
  • Nancy Hillery McCarthy, of TX
  • Catherine E. McGeary, of FL
  • Aud-Frances McKernan, of CA
  • Cristina Marie Marko Meaney, of AZ
  • Ann Meceda, of CA
  • Sara M. Mercado, of CA
  • Kristian G. Moore, of CO
  • John K. Moyer, of PA
  • Eshel William Murad, of VA
  • Kevin T. Murakami, of VA
  • Megan Thana Myers, of MN
  • Jeremy Nathan, of IL
  • Jenifer Lynn Neidhart de Ortiz, of FL
  • Thu M. Nguyen, of VA
  • Briana L. Olsen, of WA
  • Douglas S. O'Neill, of FL
  • Swati Mansukh Patel, of AL
  • Coney Patterson, of FL
  • Timothy Eugene Peltier, of VA
  • Steven Perry, of VA
  • Brian R Peterson, of WA
  • Christopher R. Reynolds, of NJ
  • Christine Riehl, of MD
  • Michael R. Roberts, of NJ
  • Richard W. Roesing III, of PA
  • Meredith Leigh Rubin, of VA
  • Joseph H. Runyon, of FL
  • Trina D. Saha, of CA
  • Anne Lee Seshadri, of NH
  • Charles H. Sewall, of FL
  • Preeti Vikas Shah, of MI
  • Kim Shaw, of CA
  • Patrick Isamu Smeller, of MD
  • Jeffrey Brian Smith, of TX
  • Steven T. Smith, of NH
  • John Thomas Speaks III, of TX
  • Debra A. Steigerwalt, of VA
  • Scott Adam Sternberg, of FL
  • Stephen Bruce Stewart, of CA
  • Erinn C. Stott, of TX
  • Andrea V. Strano, of NY
  • Paul M. Stronski, of NY
  • Joseph A. Strzalka, of MI
  • Rachel Sunden, of TX
  • Kathleen S. Szpila, of MA
  • Debra Taylor, of WA
  • Victoria Jean Taylor, of MO
  • Chad Alan Thornberry, of CA
  • Jennifer L. Vieira, of TX
  • Thomas Joseph Wallis, of VA
  • Drake A. Weisert, of TX
  • Adam P. West, of IL
  • Joel Robert Wiegert, of NE
  • Patrick R. Wingate, of TX
  • Ellen Wong, of MO
  • Danielle K. Wood, of OR
  • Jean Thomas Woynicki, of PA
  • Daniela Zadrozny, of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, as indicated: Consular Officer of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Wendy P. Lyle, of VA

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Treasury

Nominee

  • Christopher Adams, of CA

Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Peter D. Liston, of FL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Mary E. Alexander, of TX
  • Logan Alschbach, of VA
  • Robert T. Alter, of DC
  • Sandra E. Ambrose-Shem, of VA
  • Robert Anderson, of OR
  • Asha B. Andrews, of CA
  • David Avery, of NM
  • D. Heath Bailey, of NV
  • Debra A. Barbessi, of VA
  • Alexandra Lara Baumgartner, of WV
  • Shari Alyson Berke, of DC
  • Rachel E. Birthisel, of VA
  • Brandon L. Borkowicz, of IL
  • Donald A. Brown, of LA
  • Leslie E. Brown, of DC
  • Lindsay H. Bush, of VA
  • Daniel J. Byrne, of VA
  • Eric Camus, of OR
  • Steven W. Carroll, of CA
  • Charles Coxwell Carson, of VA
  • Christopher Ronald Carver, of OR
  • Michael D. Christie, of VA
  • Daniel Y. Chu, of CA
  • Daniel R. Cisek, of IL
  • Alfonso Cortes, of NY
  • John Edward Crippen, of AR
  • Ramona S. Crippen, of AR
  • Thomas P. Dalton, of TX
  • Susan V. Dankovich, of PA
  • Nathalie Jordan Davis, of MD
  • Wayne Charles Davis, of VA
  • Nathaniel P. Delemarre, of VA
  • Lawanda B. Dixon, of MD
  • Michael Stephen Doumitt, of VA
  • Monique A. Downs, of MD
  • Scott Driskel, of VA
  • Janet Marie Elbert, of VA
  • David Aaron Epstein, of NY
  • Nancy Ann Eyde, of MI
  • Kellee A. Farmer, of KS
  • David Kip Francis, of GA
  • Kevin W Friloux, of TX
  • Edward A. Gallagher, of VA
  • Nicole E. Gallagher, of MD
  • Juan Jaime Gamboa, of TX
  • James C. Gessler, of VA
  • Kristin Michele Gilmore, of CA
  • Stephen Glaser, of CA
  • Barry S. Greenberg, of MD
  • Lawrence James Grossback, of VA
  • Rebecca Haas, of PA
  • Greg A. Hall, of MD
  • Mercedes Ruth Hammer, of VA
  • Sarah J. Hansen, of VA
  • Robert W. Hareland, of NV
  • Anthony P. Harman, of MD
  • S. Evan Harper, of DC
  • Megan Alice Harris, of VA
  • Justin Matthew Hekel, of NY
  • Paul E. Hickernell, of VA
  • Rebecca Katherine Hunter, of FL
  • Kareem N. Jamjoom, of MO
  • James J. Jay Jr, of IL
  • Michael H. Johnson Jr., of VA
  • Nicole G Johnson, of WI
  • Eric A. Jordan, of KS
  • Przemyslaw Robert Kaczorowski, of MD
  • George R. Kanekkeberg, of VA
  • Megan M. Katin, of VA
  • Elizabeth C. Kaufman, of VA
  • James Brennan Kelly, of DC
  • Keely Zwart Kilburg, of TX
  • Eric Michael Kline, of VA
  • Scott O. Koenig, of CA
  • Timothy R. Kraemer, of VA
  • Jeanne Brennan Land, of VA
  • Susan P. Larson, of VA
  • Elizabeth K. Lee, of CA
  • Leslie A. Linnemeier, of VA
  • Mary LoFrisco-McClure, of MD
  • Billy Malone, of VA
  • Bruce G. Mangum, of MD
  • David Matthew Mark, of VA
  • Charles Martin, of KY
  • Paul J. Martinek, of MA
  • Marjorie A. Mathelus, of VA
  • George D. Mathews, of VA
  • Catherine Jean McFarland, of FL
  • Grant L. McMurran, of VA
  • Richard Bruce Middlebrooks, of VA
  • Benjamin Edward Miller, of CA
  • Thomas Miniaci, of VA
  • Blake W. Mobley, of DC
  • Kimberlee Moore, of VA
  • Matthew Abraham Myers Sr., of FL
  • William R. Nelson, of WI
  • Nicole A. Nucelli, of VA
  • Aaron P. Ong, of VA
  • Robert C. Palmer, of CA
  • Brandy L. Pankau, of WV
  • Megan M. Phaneuf, of DC
  • Justin A. Ponchak, of VA
  • Michael Hugh Quinn, of AK
  • Jamie William Ravetz, of PA
  • Robin Reichenbach, of VA
  • Christopher Rhoton, of VA
  • Meredith Robertson, of VA
  • Carolyn Rodal, of VA
  • Timothy R. Roman, of MD
  • Aaron John Rupert, of OH
  • Manju K. Sadarangani, of NY
  • Marco G. Sailors, of PA
  • Susan M. Sakraida, of PA
  • Marcelyn E. Sanchez, of CA
  • Cheryl Anderson Saus, of VA
  • Kevi E. Sechrest, of VA
  • David P. Segalini, of VA
  • Anjalina Sen, of NY
  • D. Alexandra Shuey, of DC
  • Richard R. Silver, of CA
  • Theodora S. Smith, of MD
  • Timothy J. Smith, of MD
  • Andrew D. Snodgrass, of VA
  • Jimmi Nicole Sommer, of ID
  • Jorge Patrick Sowers, of VA
  • Paul Glen Stahle, of MD
  • Wade B. Stanton, of VA
  • Sharla Stephenson, of VA
  • Sarah C. Stewart, of AZ
  • Erin C. Stuart, of VA
  • Mary E. Stuessy, of OH
  • Huguette Thornton, of FL
  • Peter J. Thrapp, of IL
  • Benjamin Tietz, of VA
  • Joseph Anthony Tordella, of FL
  • Rubani I. Trimiew, of NJ
  • Nguyen C. Trinh, of MD
  • Kristine M. Tuori, of MD
  • Cynthia Jean Turner, of FL
  • Ariel Rebecca Vaagen, of TX
  • Michelle R. Vassar, of VA
  • Jessica R. Vielhuber, of VA
  • Heidi B. Vierow, of VA
  • Timothy S. Wade, of DC
  • Kerry Merkl Wald, of CT
  • Michele Wells, of CA
  • Richard Whitten, of FL
  • Whitney Scott Wiedeman, of TX
  • Stewart A.S. Wight, of VA
  • Todd Andrew Wilder, of WA
  • Michelle Marie Wildman, of IN
  • Suzanne M. Yountchi, of CA

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of Agriculture/APHIS for promotion within and into the Senior Foreign Service to the classes indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Career Minister:

Nominee

  • Danny J. Sheesley, of CO