Nominees: PN1271 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Department of State

Nominee

  • Sean J. Mc Intosh, of NY

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Jillian Frumkin Bonnardeaux, of VA
  • Lynda J. Hinds, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Ryan Aiken, of UT
  • R. Andrew Allen, of GA
  • Natalia Almaguer, of FL
  • Laura Aylward, of WA
  • Jennifer Azari, of NJ
  • Kara B. Babrowski, of FL
  • Zachary Bailey, of VA
  • Judith E. Baker, of MA
  • Esther F. Bell, of RI
  • Irmie Keeler Blanton III, of GA
  • Chelan J. Bliss, of WA
  • David Sean Boxer, of VA
  • Alexia McNeal Branch, of CA
  • Ravi Franklin Buck, of MO
  • Matthew Bushell, of CT
  • Omar Cardentey, of FL
  • Daniel C. Carroll, of HI
  • Andrew N. Caruso, of VA
  • Michael P. Casey, of VA
  • Benjamin Cockburn, of GA
  • Joanne Ilene Cossitt, of CT
  • Rocco Costa, of MD
  • Christopher B. Creaghe, of CO
  • Robin S. Cromer, of SC
  • Gaetan Damberg-Ott, of MN
  • Jessica Renee Dancel, of CO
  • Scott B. Dargus, of WA
  • Peter John Davidian, of OH
  • Rebekah E. Davis, of DC
  • Jason Dyer, of NM
  • Marcus George Falion, of TN
  • Gail Hegarty Fell, of NY
  • Joseph Anton Fette, of CA
  • Aaron Elliott Garfield, of CA
  • Phillip M. Gatins, of FL
  • Sarah Gjorgjijevski, of VA
  • Samuel Everett Goffman, of IL
  • Daniel Ross Harris, of CA
  • Noel Hartley, of DC
  • Janel Margaret Heird, of MI
  • Pepijn M. Helgers, of DC
  • Christopher D. Helmkamp, of VA
  • William N. Holton Jr., of IL
  • Travis A. Hunnicutt, of VA
  • Donna J. Huss, of IN
  • Mounir E. Ibrahim, of NY
  • Amenaghamwon Iyi-Eweka, of WI
  • Dana Marie Jea, of FL
  • Joanna Tracy Katzman, of NJ
  • Jennifer Anne Kelley, of DC
  • Craig S. Kennedy, of GA
  • Thomas D. Kohl, of FL
  • Jack C. Lambert, of OR
  • Brent Joseph LaRosa, of MD
  • Alexi Lefevre, of FL
  • Ian MacKenzie, of MA
  • Juan D. Martínez, of NY
  • Kelly Jean McAnerney, of PA
  • Maureen A. McNicholl, of IL
  • Gregory Meier, of CA
  • Marc A.J. Melino, of WA
  • Matan Meyer, of FL
  • Benjamin J. Mills, of NM
  • Sean P. Moffatt, of MD
  • Charles Vincent Murphy, of CA
  • Linda A. Neilan, of NJ
  • Emily Yasmin Norris, of MA
  • Elizabeth Curran O'Rourke, of IL
  • Mary Lillian Pellegrini, of NH
  • Lisa Marie Petzold, of MA
  • Kathryn Stansbury Porch, of MD
  • Maria del Pilar Quigua, of MA
  • Ryan M. Quinn, of WI
  • Scott Rulon Rasmussen, of WA
  • Lea Palabrica Rivera, of NY
  • Tanya Elaine Rogers, of TX
  • Susan Ross, of NY
  • Zachary R.S. Rothschild, of DC
  • Lauren C. Santa, of DC
  • Todd Benson Sargent, of VT
  • Monica A. Sledjeski, of NY
  • Matthew Bouton Stannard, of CA
  • Matthew M. Steed, of CA
  • David S. Stier, of NY
  • Anna Stinchcomb, of DC
  • Cassie Coady Sullivan, of NY
  • Violeta Talandis, of MD
  • Daniel J. Tarapacki, of NY
  • Timothy Tranchilla, of DC
  • Gregory J. Ventresca, of NY
  • Domingo J. Villaronga, of NY
  • Nicholas Von Mertens, of NH
  • Darren Wang, of CA
  • Thomas Charles Weber, of TX
  • John Noel Winstead, of WY
  • William Qian Yu, of WA