Nominees: PN1482-1 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Robin J. Brinkley Hadden, of MD
  • Sharon Thams Carter, of FL
  • Haven G. Cruz-Hubbard, of CA
  • Mary Pamela Foster, of MD
  • Bruce Gelband, of VA
  • Mikaela Sawtelle Meredith, of VA
  • Leslie Ann Perry, of CO
  • Roy Plucknett, of VA
  • Gary Robbins, of CO
  • Sarah Wright, of DC

Department of State

Nominee

  • Joseph Ambrose Kenny Jr., of MD
  • Eric Khant, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Candace Harring Buzzard, of WA
  • John Joseph Cardenas, of CA
  • Holly Fluty Dempsey, of WV
  • Peter William Duffy, of MA
  • Mustapha El Hamzaoui, of NH
  • Rebekah R. Eubanks, of IL
  • Christian William Hougen, of VA
  • Sheri-Nouane Bernadette Johnson, of NY
  • Jonathan T. Kamin, of MD
  • Karin A. Kolstrom, of FL
  • William C. Maclaren, of VA
  • Veena Reddy, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Daniel G. Brown, of MO
  • Kevin A. Weishar, of MO

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Randolph Henri Augustin, of GA
  • Shirley L. Baldwin, of VA
  • Michelle M. Barrett, of MI
  • James A. Berscheit, of WY
  • David M. Bogran Schrewe, of TX
  • Aaron S. Brownell, of TX
  • Leslie-Ann A. Burnette, of CA
  • Matthew Andrew Burton, of NH
  • Tamika Cameron, of TX
  • Stanley A. Canton, of MD
  • James Christopher Carlson, of CO
  • Christina Eve Chappell, of PA
  • Randy Chester, of NV
  • Blake A. Chrystal, of OR
  • Mary R. Cobb, of OH
  • Barry Collins, of NH
  • Ananta Hans Cook, of CA
  • Bradley Cronk, of FL
  • Walter Doetsch, of TX
  • Myra Yumiko Emata-Stokes, of CA
  • Lalarukh Faiz, of VA
  • Stephen Fitzpatrick, of NH
  • Karla Inez Fossand, of MN
  • Melissa M. Francis, of FL
  • Stephanie James Garvey, of TX
  • Michael Glees, of CA
  • Garret John Harries, of MN
  • Angela Dawn Hogg, of CA
  • Cory B. Johnston, of ME
  • Taisha Mumtazi Jones, of DC
  • Michael G. Junge, of WA
  • Karen D. Klimowski, of CA
  • Patrick J. Kollars, of SD
  • Thomas J. Kress, of NY
  • Ronald Jay Kryk, of TX
  • Christopher James La Fargue, of LA
  • Philip Lamade, of MO
  • Dwaine Eriq Lee, of CA
  • Alyssa Wilson Leggoe, of NJ
  • Jesse Adam Leggoe, of NJ
  • Ginger Edwards Longworth, of SC
  • Leslie Marbury, of GA
  • Bruce Freeman McFarland, of WA
  • Andrew Mckim, of CA
  • Amy B. Meyer, of CA
  • A. Aurelia Micko, of FL
  • Tracy Jeanne Miller, of OR
  • Kerry Monaghan, of TX
  • Diane B. Moore, of NY
  • Monique Mosolf, of FL
  • Juniper M. Neill, of AK
  • Christopher D. O'Donnell, of FL
  • Miriam Onivogui, of GA
  • Sean Joseph Osner, of TX
  • Geoffrey Brooks Parish, of TX
  • Jonathan Clayton Richter, of FL
  • Michael Allan Ronning, of MN
  • Michele A. Russell, of VA
  • Carl Andrew Seagrave, of DC
  • Lorraine Sherman, of FL
  • Cybill Sigler, of TX
  • Robert J. Simmons, of DC
  • R. Christian Smith, of NV
  • Poonam Smith-Sreen, of FL
  • Francisco Ricardo Somarriba, of FL
  • Sandra Anna Stajka, of VA
  • Jennifer J. Tikka, of WA
  • Doanh Q. Van, of WA
  • Caroll L. Vasquez, of VA
  • Jorge E. Velasco, of MD
  • Stephanie Ann Wilcock, of WA
  • George Zarycky, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Anthony P. Kujawa, of MD
  • Kristi J. Mietzner, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Jeffrey R. Allen, of DC
  • Todd Anderson, of KY
  • James D. Applegate, of MI
  • Maha Angelina Armush, of TX
  • Chuka Asike, of TX
  • William D. Baker, of TX
  • Richard C. Blackwood, of VA
  • Stephanie Elizabeth Boscaino, of TX
  • Thomas S. Brown, of WA
  • Christienne Carroll, of CA
  • Jeffrey John Cary, of DC
  • Michael G. Cathey, of CA
  • Perry Yang Chen, of VA
  • Christina M. Cheshier, of AZ
  • Martha Ann Crunkleton, of FL
  • Christopher P. Curran, of NH
  • Roberto Custodio, of FL
  • Gregory D'Alesandro, of MD
  • Joye L. Davis-Kirchner, of MO
  • Anne B. Debevoise, of CA
  • Jaffar A. Diab, of MA
  • Christopher R. Dilworth, of VA
  • David Joseph Drinkard, of MO
  • Marialice Burford Eperiam, of IL
  • Jason D. Evans, of WA
  • Kathleen Fox, of CA
  • Kathey-Lee Galvin, of OR
  • Corey Matthew Gonzalez, of DC
  • Grant S. Guthrie, of CA
  • Anaida K. Haas, of AK
  • Adam J. Hantman, of MD
  • Sara Ruth Harriger, of AK
  • James Holtsnider, of IA
  • Aaron D. Honn, of TX
  • Ludovic L. Hood, of DC
  • Erika Lorel Hosking, of VA
  • Charles L. Jarrett III, of TN
  • Hormazd J. Kanga, of KY
  • David Kristian Kvols, of FL
  • Felicia D. Lynch, of FL
  • Mika McBride, of TX
  • Matthew C. McNeil, of VA
  • Karen N. Mims, of PA
  • Judith H. Monson, of NY
  • Roshni Mona Nirody, of AK
  • Sheila Sophia O'Donnell, of IL
  • Juan Carlos Ospina, of FL
  • Benjamin Nelson Reames, of TX
  • Charles Wilson Ruark III, of GA
  • Sarah A. Schmidt, of ME
  • Heidi E. Smith, of MI
  • Marc Alan Snider, of IL
  • Virgil B. Strohmeyer, of CA
  • Adrienne Beck Taylor, of VA
  • Rebecca S. Phelps Thurmond, of MI
  • Andres Valdes, of FL
  • Sovandara Yin, of OR
  • Madelina M. Young, of FL

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Vince H. Suneja, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Kristen E. Aanstoos, of MS
  • Kathleen Elizabeth Abner, of MD
  • Hatim Nelson Ahmed, of VA
  • Zia Ahmed, of MA
  • Andrew R. Alberts, of VA
  • Syed Mujtaba Andrabi, of WA
  • Alison Marie Ashwell, of VA
  • Mark David Aubrecht, of WA
  • Michelle E. Azevedo, of DC
  • Jari D. Barnett, of OK
  • Jacob Barrett, of VA
  • Jonathan M. Barrow, of MD
  • Carrie Lynn Basnight, of KY
  • Amanda K. Beck, of CA
  • Michelle Nicole Bennett, of CA
  • Andrew Berdy, of NJ
  • Dustin Reeve Bickel, of GA
  • Ashwin E. Bijanki, of VA
  • Natalie Irene Bonjoc, of CA
  • Steven R. Bonsall, of VA
  • Kathleen E. Borgess, of VA
  • Ariela Borgia, of VA
  • Michael D. Boven, of MI
  • Benjamin Kirk Bowman, of CO
  • Ryan G. Bradeen, of ME
  • Diedre T. Bradshaw, of VA
  • Katie C. Brasic, of VA
  • Steven Arthur Connett Bremner, of MN
  • Mary K. Brezin, of CO
  • Matthew McMahon Briggs, of DC
  • Christopher M. Britton, of MD
  • Sarah A. Budds, of SC
  • Evan J. Burns, of PA
  • John Patrick Callan, of WA
  • Joseph Christopher Carnes, of OH
  • Melanie Rose Carter, of IL
  • Christopher P. Casas, of VA
  • Chris M. Celestino, of DC
  • Brian M. Charmatz, of MD
  • Christopher A. Chauncey, of VA
  • David R. Chee, of VA
  • Geoffrey Kamen Choy, of VA
  • Marjorie Christian, of VA
  • Heather L. Churchill, of VA
  • Melanie L. Clark, of VA
  • Amy Laurence Conroy, of DC
  • Jason A. Cook, of VA
  • William R. Cook, of CA
  • William T. Coombs, of MD
  • Emilio Cortes, of VA
  • Gregory Roy Cowan, of TX
  • Christen Lane Decker, of NH
  • Jonathan Morris Dennehy, of MA
  • Phillip Anthony de Souza, of MD
  • Jill Wisniewski Dietrich, of DC
  • Julia Sampson Dillard, of CA
  • Noah A. Donadieu, of PA
  • Melissa Ann Dorsey, of IL
  • James E. Duckett, of VA
  • Ruth Lillian Dowe, of NY
  • William Echols, of WA
  • Jessica D. Eicher, of CO
  • Jeffrey Gordon Elsen, of WI
  • Howard E. Ennaco, of VA
  • Ronald L. Etter, of VA
  • Kathryn Lindsay Fisher, of VA
  • Howard A. Frey, of VA
  • Marc Brandon Gartner, of CA
  • Casey Thomas Getz, of VA
  • Richard D. Gopaul, of MD
  • Mark Ostapovych Gul, of VA
  • Amanda Gunton, of NY
  • James J. Hamblin, of VA
  • Zennia D. Hancock, of NY
  • Christine L. Harper, of AL
  • Tara L. Harrison, of UT
  • Jennifer M. Heath, of VA
  • Annaliese J. Heiligenstein, of TX
  • Laura Heimann, of VA
  • James Michael Henry, of MA
  • Benjamin E. Hettinga, of VA
  • Michael D. Hight, of VA
  • Sirli Hill, of VA
  • Duane Martin Hillegas, of MD
  • Thomas Martin Hochstetler, of VA
  • Ellen M. Hoffman, of VA
  • Jennifer Holmes, of UT
  • Jacqueline Philyaw Hoskins, of VA
  • Margo Marie Huennekens, of CA
  • Christian Brian Hummel, of VA
  • William Hunt Jr., of MD
  • Casey Iorg, of CA
  • Jennifer J. Isakoff, of VA
  • Charles L. Jewell Jr., of VA
  • Michael D. Johnstone, of VA
  • Alex Jones, of WI
  • John Boyce Jones, of VA
  • Leon V. Jones II, of VA
  • Lisa Kalajian, of NJ
  • Marjon E. Kamrani, of OH
  • Ji Hong Kang, of VA
  • Katherine A. Keegan, of VA
  • Kathryn Kane Keeley, of DC
  • Alishia Kontor, of VA
  • Marc N. Kroeper, of VA
  • Klaudia G. Krueger, of FL
  • Corinne M. Kuhar, of VA
  • Tammy L. Lake, of FL
  • Kristina Law, of VA
  • Pui-Yung Law, of VA
  • Michael A. Leon, of VA
  • Steven Howard Lerda, of VA
  • John T. Lewis, of VA
  • Pierre Antoine Louis, of FL
  • Mike Lurie, of VA
  • Matthew K. Maggard, of VA
  • Andrew J. Malandrino, of VA
  • Jeffrey M. Martin, of RI
  • Leonard Frederick Martin, of MD
  • Tracy L. Masuda, of VA
  • Billy F. McAllister Jr., of VA
  • Bradley Thomas McGuire, of VA
  • William H. McHenry II, of VA
  • Charlotte I. McWilliams, of TX
  • Candice R. Means, of VA
  • Henry Wyatt Measells IV, of VA
  • Michael A. Middleton, of VA
  • Amy J. Mills, of VA
  • Kyle G. Mills, of VA
  • Eric K. Montague, of VA
  • Grant Hanley Morrow, of PA
  • David Jeffrey Mouritsen, of UT
  • Peter D. Mucha, of VA
  • Amy P. Mullin, of VA
  • Paul W. Neville, of DC
  • Albert Francisco Ofrecio, of CA
  • Jung Oh, of VA
  • Stephanie Nicole Padgett, of VA
  • Benjamin Parsell, of DC
  • Vikas C. Paruchuri, of PA
  • Michael Pennell, of TN
  • Severin J. Perez, of VA
  • Robert A. Perls, of NM
  • Andrea Lyn Peterson, of DC
  • Charles Saunders Port, of VA
  • Kerri R. Provencio, of VA
  • Michael Joseph Pryor, of CA
  • Michael G. Ramsey, of VA
  • Charles Anthony Raymond, of VA
  • Amy Nicole Reichert, of CO
  • Anthony S. Ridgeway, of VA
  • Edward Lewis Robinson III, of MD
  • Seth R. Rogers, of SC
  • Jared D. Ross, of MD
  • Alison Roth, of VA
  • Craig Anthony Rychel, of DC
  • Anne G. Saunders, of VA
  • Tamara L. Scott, of MD
  • Timothy James Scovin, of DC
  • Elizabeth Sellen, of DC
  • Michael R. Shaw, of VA
  • Roger Lanier Shields, of VA
  • Craig M. Singleton, of FL
  • Thomas Michael Slayton, of DC
  • John Thomas Woodruff Slover, of CO
  • Paulette C. Small, of NC
  • Barry Daniel Smith, of OR
  • Don J. Smith, of VA
  • Jason A. Smith, of VA
  • Scott M. Smith, of VA
  • William Catlett Solley, of VA
  • Michelle Sosa, of CA
  • Judith C. Spanberger, of MD
  • Kenneth Sturrock, of FL
  • Rudranath Sudama, of MD
  • Janel Lynn Sutton, of CO
  • Peter J. Sweeney, of NJ
  • Drew Tanzman, of CA
  • Alper A. Tunca, of DC
  • Tommy Vargas, of VA
  • Gareth John Vaughan, of DC
  • Eric Vela, of VA
  • Christopher Volpicelli, of VA
  • John Philips Waterman, of MA
  • Mark A. Wilkins, of VA
  • Christal G. Winford, of VA
  • Joanna K. Wojcik, of VA
  • Hsueh-Ting Wu, of CA
  • Heather Louise Yorkston, of MD