Nominees: PN2025 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Connor Cherer, of NV
  • Likza Iglesias, of VA
  • Ismail Kenessy, of MD
  • Robert W. Mason Jr., of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Robyn April Blount, of MD
  • Christopher D. Marotta, of TX
  • Karla A. Robinson, of VA
  • Augusto I. Urrego-Ardila, of FL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Jonathan Cebra, of DC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Eric B. Aldrich, of NY
  • Doreen Page Bailey, of TX
  • Eric M. Barbee, of AR
  • J. Nathan Bland, of LA
  • Joseph Boski, of VA
  • David Penn Brownstein, of NY
  • Robert W. Bunnell III, of NY
  • André Luc Cadieux, of NY
  • Sheila M. Carey, of FL
  • Sean C. Cely, of OR
  • Lindsay M. Coffey, of WA
  • Kim C. Crawford, of FL
  • Glen S. Davis, of CA
  • John A. Degory Jr., of PA
  • Amy N. Dove, of TX
  • Alicia K. Edwards, of VA
  • Christine M. Fagan, of TX
  • Stephanie Fitzmaurice, of FL
  • David M. Fogelson, of CA
  • Peter Jason Fricke, of MN
  • David R. Fuller, of MO
  • Andrew Augustine Griffin, of IL
  • James M. Grounds, of TX
  • Pamela A. Hamblett, of OK
  • Conard C. Hamilton, of CA
  • J.J. Harder, of NE
  • Edward Jason Hartwig, of CA
  • Amanda Elizabeth Hicks, of OR
  • Laura Lamar Hochla, of NM
  • Gerard Thomas Hodel, of NY
  • M. Shane Hough, of TX
  • Loye E. Howell, of MO
  • Jeffrey A. Hulse, of WA
  • Lori A. Johnson, of OR
  • Patrice D. Johnson, of IL
  • Stacey Leanne Jones, of CA
  • Christopher M. Kane, of TX
  • Liv Irene Kilpatrick, of OR
  • Aleta Marie Kovenksy, of VA
  • Jennifer E. Lawson, of TX
  • Emily J. Makely, of VA
  • Kelly Sue Dionne McCarthy, of VA
  • Ramon Menendez-Carreira, of FL
  • Rachel Lucille Mueller, of CA
  • Georgeanna Lila Murgatroyd, of MD
  • Danielle Myers, of FL
  • Jessica Elizabeth Norris, of IN
  • David T. Paradise, of IL
  • Eric W. Parker, of FL
  • Daniel Austin Phelps, of AZ
  • Lisa Knott Povolni, of TX
  • William H. Quick, of TX
  • Anna Lyn Chambers Rice, of NC
  • Kate Riche, of VA
  • Christopher Rose, of WA
  • Ulla Rickert Saleh, of MD
  • April Celeste Scarrow, of TX
  • Helena P. Schrader, of ME
  • John M. Schuch, of NY
  • Jose Daniel J. Silva, of CA
  • Amy Baskin Steinmann, of NY
  • John Surface, of WA
  • Andy Utschig, of WI
  • Amy Catherine Walla, of CO
  • William H. Webb, of TN
  • Thomas Clinton Whitney, of CT
  • Joel T. Wiegert, of NY
  • Victoria Susan Wolf, of TX
  • Mark Wuebbels, of AZ
  • Donny Heekyung Yoo, of AL
  • Jonathan Lee Yoo, of WA
  • Amanda Hilary Zafian, of FL
  • Elizabeth A. Zelle, of IL
  • Erika Bree Zielke, of WA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Avius Allen, of VA
  • Adrian J. Amen, of OR
  • Anne Claire D. Andaya-Nauts, of TX
  • Steven Edward Anderson, of IL
  • Melania Rita Arreaga, of IL
  • Kris Arvind, of IL
  • Mohammad Farouk Barghouty, of NY
  • Thomas Benz, of LA
  • Namita Shah Biggins, of NC
  • David A. Biggs, of TX
  • Adam R. Bishop, of VA
  • Peter W. Blair, of DC
  • Matthew W. Blinn, of IL
  • Dan R. Boll, of VA
  • Lisa L. Brackenbury, of VA
  • Brian Breuhaus, of NY
  • John W. Bush II, of FL
  • Justin Scott Bytheway, of VA
  • Debra S. Carroll, of VA
  • Robert J. Cavese, of OH
  • Dan Cederberg, of VA
  • Elizabeth Cerabino-Hess, of NH
  • Jeffrey Philip Cernyar, of TX
  • Amie Chang, of VA
  • Meredith A. Clark, of VA
  • Melissa L. Coulter, of IL
  • Sarah J. Cranston, of IL
  • Michael F. Cuddy, of VA
  • Leslie J. Cullen, of VA
  • Karla A. Daniels, of VA
  • Jaime Lee DeBottis, of VA
  • Nathan Shane Dettman, of UT
  • Christopher J. de Veer, of NY
  • Andrew Devlin, of VA
  • Christy Siobhan Doherty, of CA
  • Michael Dubray, of CA
  • Baylor McKay Duncan, of VA
  • Brett P. Dvorak, of IN
  • Derrick Eduard Eckardt, of DC
  • Melanie L. Edwards, of LA
  • Stuart Allen Farnsworth, of VA
  • Charles A. Fee, of WA
  • Abigail Crosbie Frost, of VA
  • Elizabeth A. Fujino, of VA
  • Eugene Garmize, of NY
  • Justin C. Germani, of CA
  • David Barry Goldstein, of VA
  • Christopher Green, of FL
  • Brian T. Greene, of MD
  • Elizabeth D. Griffith, of VA
  • Lewis F. Grow, of VA
  • Paul Hammitt, of TX
  • Joel B. Hansen, of NV
  • Laila Mitchell Hasan, of DC
  • Nicholas Adam Hasko, of WA
  • James Lindley Hathaway, of MT
  • Jonathan Leif Hayes, of DC
  • Yasmeen Hibrawi, of CA
  • Katy Hinton, of NY
  • Brian Holstege, of MD
  • Jennifer B. Jackson, of VA
  • Daniel A. Jacobs, of GA
  • Bryan David Jandorf, of WI
  • Matthew R. Jante, of VA
  • Mark Jasonides, of MN
  • Amon O. Johnson, of WA
  • Ross G. Johnston, of MD
  • Allison Barr Jones, of ME
  • David Josar, of PA
  • Aaron P. Karnell, of CA
  • Anna E. Kearl, of VA
  • Carole Ann Kelly, of VA
  • Daniel A. Kiefer, of GA
  • Daria Kovarikova, of VA
  • Elizabeth E. Kozlow, of VA
  • Joshua J. Kutella, of VA
  • Stewart M. LeBlanc, of VA
  • Susan Bernadette L'Ecuyer, of NJ
  • Julie M. Limoges, of DC
  • Johnny Lo, of VA
  • Anna Lu, of DC
  • Minta Elaine Madeley, of MA
  • Matthew A. Malone, of CO
  • David R. Martineau, of VA
  • Jaime L. Maskell, of OH
  • Rick McDaniel, of FL
  • John Thorsen McKane, of DC
  • Judd Meyer, of DC
  • Jeremy Christopher Migden, of VA
  • Gary Morando, of VA
  • Audrey F.S. Moyer, of MD
  • Barbara M. Mozdzierz, of NY
  • Jessica A. Nelson, of DC
  • Sean Saehwan Oh, of VA
  • Philip Daniel O'Hara, of DC
  • Ifeoma Okwuje, of MD
  • Jon Howard Olsen, of VA
  • Clare E. Orvis, of MA
  • Bevelyn D. Patterson, of TX
  • Robert A. Patterson, of VA
  • Eitan M. Plasse, of NY
  • Elizabeth Pogust, of CT
  • Scott A. Pollock, of VA
  • Grace H. Pulido, of DC
  • Venki Ramachandran, of FL
  • Toy Inman Reid III, of DC
  • Matthew E. Rich, of VA
  • Michael P. Richards, of VA
  • Armando Diego Rivera, of VA
  • Dane Ralph Robbins, of TN
  • Griffin T. Rozell, of TX
  • Aaron J. Ryan, of MN
  • Lee A. Rysewyk, of VA
  • Karen M. Sarkis, of VA
  • Nicole E. Schroeder, of DC
  • David Shaw, of VA
  • Ian Lindsay Shinsato, of DC
  • John Scott Sietsema, of VA
  • Peter T. Sloan, of CA
  • Amy Lynnae Smith, of CA
  • Ansel Thoreau Stein, of VA
  • Dawn Michelle Suni, of FL
  • Mark Templer, of AZ
  • Charles G. Thrash, of VA
  • Julius N. Tsai, of CA
  • Stephanie A. Turos, of PA
  • Shari Lee Ulery, of CO
  • Stephanie Van Hoff, of FL
  • Phillip James VanHorn, of TX
  • Anne Vasquez, of FL
  • Lisa Nuch Venbrux, of PA
  • Jesse F. Victor, of MA
  • Justin Thomas Walls, of NC
  • Cody C. Walsh, of NY
  • Simona Laura Wexler, of VA
  • Kira C. Whelan, of VA
  • Stefan Whitney, of NJ
  • Natalie Wilkins, of CO
  • Christopher Joseph Wilz, of CA
  • William Heath Winkler, of VA
  • Sam Worland-Esquith, of VA
  • Annette L. Wylie, of VA
  • Stallion Ease Yang, of MA
  • Lu Zhou, of CA
  • Bernadette Regina Zielinski, of NY