Nominees: PN2298 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Department of State

Nominee

  • Louis John Fintor, of FL
  • Beth Anne Mitchell, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Leslie Williams Doumbia, of AL

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Perry A. Davis, of IL
  • Lawrence J. Panigot, of TX
  • Donald P. Pearce, of NY

Department of State

Nominee

  • Yvon Accius, of FL
  • Omar S. Ahmed, of NY
  • Dru Alejandro, of IL
  • Chris E. Anderson, of DC
  • Rachel Atwood, of ND
  • Caleb Daniel Becker, of TX
  • Geoffrey Benelisha, of VA
  • Thomas Dee Bevan, of UT
  • Cori Bickel, of AR
  • Dorel V. Bindea, of VA
  • Carlo Wise Boehm, of TX
  • Thomas Charles Bollati, of NY
  • M. Allyn Brooks-LaSure, of VA
  • Brendan E. Brown, of VA
  • Anya Yakhedts Brunson, of FL
  • Melody Bullock, of VA
  • Jihi Julieta Bustamante, of VA
  • Christine Buzzard, of OK
  • Deneen Kay Castle, of IL
  • Danjie Chen, of VA
  • Yushin Choi, of CA
  • Diana Chu, of AZ
  • Paul Colombini, of MD
  • Emma Condon, of MN
  • Patrick Evans Connally, of WA
  • Joseph G. Cordaro, of TN
  • Seth Cornell, of PA
  • Logan Rishard Council, of NC
  • Christopher D. Court, of VA
  • Emily Grace Crawford, of IL
  • Todd Wilson Ardell Crawford, of OR
  • Joaquin Croslin, of TX
  • Andrew Crosson, of TN
  • Emilee M. Cummings, of VA
  • Stewart E. Davis, of DC
  • Carrie A. Denver, of VA
  • Rebecca Dickens, of MA
  • William A. Diefenbach, of VA
  • Amanda Wickham Dixon, of TN
  • Courtney Elizabeth Doggart, of NY
  • Donya S. Eldridge, of IN
  • Omar Farooq, of VA
  • Jason M. Fleming, of VA
  • Lisbeth L. Fouse, of MD
  • Yan Gao, of MA
  • Phyllis George, of VA
  • Jeffrey Griessmann, of VA
  • Andrew Grillos, of CA
  • James William Hallock, of NY
  • Jason M. Hammontree, of NH
  • Jeffrey Hanley, of PA
  • Vanessa H. Harper, of CT
  • Erin M. Hart, of VA
  • Michael D. Hauser, of FL
  • David B. Heaton, of VA
  • Adam G. Heller, of DC
  • Justin Edward Hintzen, of VA
  • Christin Ho, of MA
  • James Wesley Jeffers, of WV
  • Christopher A. Jones, of VA
  • Andrea R. Kalan, of TX
  • Ryan William Kay, of CA
  • Kamilah Maressa Keith, of GA
  • Uzma Fatimah Khan, of NC
  • John M. Kipp, of VA
  • Ahmed Kokon, of NY
  • Derek R. Kolb, of CA
  • Valerie A. Laboy, of TX
  • Jesse L. Laswell, of VA
  • Stephen Froling LeCompte, of MD
  • Kristina Leszczak, of OH
  • Bonnie M. Mace, of IA
  • Danielle Anne Maniscalco, of MA
  • Matthew J. Marchant, of DC
  • Lynne Martin, of VA
  • Royden Mascarenhas, of VA
  • Rebecca E. McCall, of VA
  • Frisco Johnson McDonald, of AR
  • Deborah M. McFarland, of VA
  • Meghan E. Mercier, of FL
  • Meredith T. Metzler, of TX
  • Molly Lynn Mitchell-Olds, of NC
  • Jaime Lynette Moody, of LA
  • Evan Morrisey, of WA
  • Julie Nauman, of FL
  • Elizabeth Ann Noll, of VA
  • Krystle Wanita Onike Norman, of VA
  • Brandon René Nugent, of VA
  • Ann Paabus, of DC
  • Jack Pan, of NV
  • Leonard K. Payne IV, of VA
  • Michael Periard, of VA
  • Michael Polyak, of MI
  • Robert Rademeyer, of VA
  • Renée Michelle Ragin, of NY
  • Shankar Rao, of CO
  • Kedenard Madeille Raymond, of MD
  • Brian Owen Roberts, of WV
  • Tania J. Romanoff, of MA
  • Areca H'lael Sampson, of CA
  • Timothy L. Savage, of CA
  • Brian J. Sawich, of NH
  • Andrew J. Scheineson, of VA
  • Chris Scissors, of FL
  • Elizabeth Eleanor Shackelford, of MS
  • Sujata Pradeep Sharma, of MA
  • James Jonas Shea, of DC
  • Stephanie Shore, of NY
  • Thomas Lamar Shreve, of VA
  • Timothy Shriver, of IA
  • Shane M. Sievers, of MD
  • Silvia Freyre Spring, of DC
  • Andrew Staples, of WA
  • Kristen L. Stolt, of VA
  • Frederick Struber, of VA
  • George James Sullivan, of NY
  • Thomas C. Susman, of VA
  • Shawn Tenbrink, of OH
  • James Porter Thrower, of FL
  • Eveline W. Tseng, of NY
  • Amy Michelle Valenti, of DC
  • Charles F. Vetter, of IL
  • Cynthia H. Wang, of CA
  • George Byrd Page Ward III, of MD
  • Ronald P. Ward, of FL
  • Jasmine N. White, of OH
  • Matthew D. Yarrington, of FL

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion within and into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Nominee

  • Frontis B. Wiggins, of VA

Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Juan A. Alsace, of VA
  • Paul S. Beighley, of FL
  • Thomas F. Gray Jr., of FL