Nominees: PN2299 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Alan Hallman, of VA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Department of State

Nominee

  • Jessica Lynn Adams, of OH
  • Mary E. Alexander, of TX
  • Robert T. Alter, of OH
  • Robert E. Anderson, of OR
  • Gillian R. Apfel, of WA
  • Gregory D. Aurit, of NV
  • David Avery, of NH
  • Brian Thomas Bedell, of WI
  • Monica Alexandra Boduszynski, of CA
  • Lisa Arunee Buzenas, of TX
  • Eric Carlo Camus, of OR
  • Tom Card, of VA
  • Steven William Carroll, of CA
  • Charles C. Carson, of VA
  • Christopher Ronald Carver, of OR
  • Laura E. Chamberlin, of NM
  • Andrew H. Choi, of VA
  • Daniel Y. Chu, of CA
  • Daniel Robert Cisek, of FL
  • Niles Cole, of FL
  • Stacy L. Comp, of SD
  • Marc Steven Cook, of DC
  • Alfonso Gonzales Cortes, of NY
  • Jonathan Joel Crawford, of IN
  • John Edward Crippen, of AR
  • Ramona S. Crippen, of AR
  • Michael Albert Daschbach, of AZ
  • Scott M. Driskel, of VA
  • Carolyn R. Dubrovsky, of VA
  • David A. Epstein, of NY
  • Aaron Lee Feit, of MI
  • Emily Stearns Fertik, of MA
  • Ann Clementi Flynn, of CA
  • Edward A. Gallagher, of VA
  • James T. Gallagher, of VA
  • Nicole E. Gallagher, of MD
  • Michelle Marie Galstaun, of VA
  • Lawrence H. Gemmell, of ME
  • Leah George, of NY
  • Kristin Michele Gilmore, of CA
  • Lewis Gitter, of DC
  • Stephen Glaser, of CA
  • Kristofor E. Graf, of TX
  • Michael D. Guinan, of VA
  • Reva Gupta, of MD
  • Rebecca Haas, of PA
  • Caroline Adair Hamilton, of TX
  • Robert W. Hareland, of NV
  • Karen E. Heimsoth, of IL
  • Justin Matthew Hekel, of NY
  • Eric D. Heyden, of TN
  • Paul Allen Hinshaw, of MS
  • A. Diane Holcombe, of FL
  • Rebecca Katherine Hunter, of FL
  • Kareem N. Jamjoom, of MO
  • James J. Jay Jr., of IL
  • Richard B. Johns, of TX
  • Jenae Denise Johnson, of VA
  • Nicole G. Johnson, of WI
  • Eric A. Jordan, of KS
  • Steven Mark Kenoyer, of CA
  • Hester Ann Kerksiek, of TX
  • Keely Zwart Kilburg, of VA
  • Scott O. Koenig, of CA
  • Diana Lynn Kramer, of IL
  • Leslie A. Linnemeier, of VA
  • Tisha R. Loeper-Viti, of DC
  • Charles C. Martin, of KY
  • Paul J. Martinek, of FL
  • McKenzie A. Milanowski, of PA
  • Nicole A. Nucelli, of VA
  • Robert C. Palmer, of CA
  • Lauren Adkins Perlaza, of VA
  • Megan Marie Phaneuf, of MI
  • Anthony V. Pirnot, of NY
  • Michael H. Quinn, of AK
  • Jamie William Ravetz, of PA
  • Miranda Rinaldi, of OH
  • Aaron John Rupert, of OH
  • Sarah Hansen Rupert, of VA
  • Erik Martinus Ryan, of TX
  • Manju K. Sadarangani, of NY
  • Marcelyn Elizabeth Sanchez, of CA
  • Thomas M. Schmidt, of MO
  • Wayne D. Schmidt, of ID
  • Anjalina Mireille Sen, of NY
  • Denise Shen, of VA
  • Richard Ross Silver, of CA
  • Joan Renée Sinclair, of CA
  • Diana Maria Sitt, of CA
  • Jimmi Nicole Sommer, of ID
  • Paul Glen Stahle, of TX
  • Sarah Claire Stewart, of AZ
  • Jennifer Skousen Sudweeks, of TX
  • Elizabeth A. Sunday, of PA
  • Huguette Thornton, of FL
  • Benjamin A. Tietz, of VA
  • Laura A. Till, of WA
  • James M.A. Tira, of KS
  • Miriam E. Tokumasu, of WA
  • Nyree Alyse Tripptree, of GA
  • Ariel Rebecca Vaagen, of TX
  • Christopher Allen Van Bebber, of CA
  • Angel A. Ventling, of NY
  • Vaida Vidugiris, of NY
  • Kerry M. Wald, of CT
  • Matthew Earl Wall, of AL
  • Jennifer A. White, of DC
  • Diane Whitten, of NE
  • Stewart A S Wight, of NY
  • Todd Andrew Wilder, of WA
  • Brandon Wilson, of TX
  • Susan Andrea Wilson, of VA
  • Deborah Winters, of NJ
  • Kimberly E. Wright-King, of NY
  • Peter Yongjin Yoon, of VA
  • Suzanne Marie Yountchi, of CA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Harold H. Brayman Jr., of VA
  • Florentino J. Gai, of VA
  • Christian P. Hobart, of VA
  • Nicholas A. Lovrien, of MN
  • Rafael A. Patino, of CA
  • Kalpana B. Reddy, of MD
  • Stephen T. Ribaudo, of NY
  • Everett G. Wakai, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Dina J. Abaa-Ogley, of CA
  • Andrew Paul Abban, of VA
  • Leslie Abitz, of WI
  • Ana Veytia Adler, of FL
  • Eric L. Adler, of CA
  • Maroof P. Ahmed, of FL
  • Thomas Ash, of TX
  • Andrew Cornell Ayers, of DC
  • Andrew C. Baker, of VA
  • Christopher I. Barnes, of VA
  • Nazanin Berarpour, of CA
  • Jonathan McCarthy Beutler, of CA
  • Kimlang Chan Bissonnette, of VA
  • Robert Edward Blakeslee, of FL
  • James R. Booterbaugh, of VA
  • Elbert Moye Boyd III, of DC
  • Jeanette Brackett, of CO
  • Dustin W. Bradshaw, of HI
  • Cheronda E. Bryan, of TX
  • David A. Butler, of VA
  • James Cerven, of VA
  • Meredith L. Champlin, of VA
  • Isabelle Chan, of MN
  • Jacob Chriqui, of CA
  • Roy Clifford Clark, of VA
  • Brad Coley, of TX
  • Edward J. Cox, of OR
  • Corrin R. Cozad, of VA
  • David Jude Cummings, of CO
  • Tabari Dossett, of CA
  • Nakashia Cherise Dunner, of SC
  • Evan Elliott, of CO
  • Daniel Evensen, of UT
  • David Caldwell Everett III, of VA
  • John Joseph Farley, of VA
  • Jerome Fields, of MN
  • Joel Allen Fifield, of VA
  • Kent David Fisher, of FL
  • Samuel N. Fontela, of VA
  • Benjamin T. Ford, of VA
  • Patrick Scott Gan, of VA
  • Nicholas Gazulis, of VA
  • Thomas Michael Goddard, of MI
  • Erin Gordon, of OH
  • Matthew S. Gordon, of NJ
  • Dillon Michael Green, of LA
  • John Patrick Guerin, of VA
  • Kofi Gwira, of NJ
  • Peter D. Haggerty, of DC
  • John Richard Hall, of TX
  • Kathleen E. Hanlon, of DC
  • B. Cain Harrelson Jr., of GA
  • John Reginald Harris, of VA
  • Larina Marie Helm, of ID
  • John Powell Hesford Jr., of VA
  • Eva E. Holm, of WA
  • Ambrosia M. Hopkins, of VA
  • Jenny H. Hsu, of TX
  • Brendan Creagh James, of FL
  • Stephanie Angela Jensby, of VA
  • Britt Jones, of FL
  • Min G. Kang, of VA
  • Michelle Margot Kayser, of VT
  • Joseph C. Kelly, of SC
  • Maura M. Keniston, of AK
  • John C. Knettles, of WA
  • Adam Kotkin, of VA
  • Allison Marie Kowalski, of VA
  • Eric Kyanko, of VA
  • Nancy Elizabeth LaManna, of CA
  • Marita I. Lamb, of PA
  • Austin Carey Lau, of CA
  • Young Eun Lee, of NJ
  • Eric Darryl Lekus, of VA
  • Joshua P. Lerner, of VA
  • Shannon Liburd, of NY
  • My Lu, of CA
  • Jozanne ML Maloney, of UT
  • Kenneth Wayne McBride, of MN
  • Kelly Rabello McCaleb, of VA
  • Paul A. McDermott, of TX
  • Deena L. McDorman, of VA
  • Thomas B. McDorman III, of VA
  • Christopher K. Micks, of IL
  • Ryan S. Miller, of OH
  • Kimito Mishina, of VA
  • Homeyra Naveen Mokhtarzada, of DC
  • Meaghan C. Monfort, of OH
  • Vi Luat Nhan, of WA
  • Jesse Scott Nolten, of DC
  • Sarah Lundquist Nuutinen, of TX
  • Sergey Olhovsky, of NJ
  • Katherine Earhart Ordoñez, of GA
  • Elijah Ernest Owen, of VA
  • Manuel G. Pabon, of VA
  • Jason Lee Park, of NJ
  • Maren E. Payne-Holmes, of VA
  • Andrew M. Pelkey, of DC
  • Carlos D. Petersen, of VA
  • Urfa Qadri, of DC
  • Laura Quinn, of NY
  • Catherine Rein, of VA
  • Josanne Reynoso, of VA
  • Austin Richardson, of CO
  • Brigid Julia Ryan, of MD
  • Raphael Sambou, of CA
  • Felix Pastor Sanchez, of IL
  • Micah M. Savidge, of PA
  • Georgina M. Scarlata, of DC
  • Solmaz Sharifi, of CA
  • Adam Sigelman, of MA
  • Adam Silver, of NJ
  • Seth Sonnonstine, of VA
  • Kerri P. Spindler-Ranta, of MA
  • Raj Sriram, of NY
  • Kristin Statham, of DC
  • Elizabeth A. Steinberg, of VA
  • Jacob Daryl Stevens, of OR
  • Maxwell H. Stoneman, of VA
  • Scott Joseph Stref, of VA
  • Wallace F. Sturm III, of DC
  • John C. Sweda, of VA
  • Mia Francesca ter Haar, of CA
  • Christina Irene Tilghman, of VA
  • J. Barrett Travis, of TX
  • Matthew Carl Underwood, of CA
  • Andreea D. Ursu, of NY
  • Lee Benjamin VanDuyn, of DC
  • John H. Van Kan, of MD
  • Danielle Shenae Varnell, of VA
  • Melissa D. VonHinken, of VA
  • Jacqueline V. Walton, of VA
  • Nathan Webber, of UT
  • Jeremy R. Wisemiller, of FL
  • Eric R. Wolfe, of VA
  • Trevor Lewis Wysong, of MD
  • Won Yoon, of VA
  • Jay J. Zagursky, of NY

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor, effective January 17, 2010:

Nominee

  • Daniel Rubinstein, of CA

Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor, effective October 12, 2008:

Nominee

  • Richard G. Simpson, of VA