Jump to: Actions | Nominees

Actions (4)

Date Senate Actions
12/22/2010Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
12/20/2010Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. DESK.
12/20/2010Reported by Senator Levin, Committee on Armed Services, without printed report.
11/17/2010Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services.

Nominees (125)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:
To be Colonel

Nominee
MARY E. ABRAMS
ALFRED F. ABRAMSON III
SKIP ADAMS
STEVEN L. ALLEN
DELMAR G. ANDERSON
JOE E. ARNOLD JR.
ROBERT E. BACKMAN
WILLIAM J. BAILEY
MICHAEL T. BARKETT
ROBERT L. BARNES JR.
SAMUEL C. BLANTON III
TIMOTHY J. BOEMECKE
ROBERT D. BREM
ANTONIO BROWN
HAROLD A. BUHL JR.
JAMES D. BURDICK
JAMES K. CHOUNG
CHARLES COBBS III
RAYMOND K. COMPTON
JOHN P. CONWAY
JOSEPH R. CORLETO
DENNIS V. CRUMLEY
ROBERT W. CURRAN
PATRICK J. DAILEY
KIMBERLY J. DAUB
GERALD R. DAVIS JR.
JENNY W. DAVIS
CHARLES P. DEASE
JAMES P. DELANEY
SHEILA C. DENHAM
JOSEPH P. DUPONT
DAVID C. DUSTERHOFF
RICHARD A. ELLIS
MATTHEW J. FERGUSON
HEATHER L. GARRETT
HOLLY A. GAY
ELUYN GINES
GORDON L. GRAHAM
DAVID W. GRAUEL
PETER M. HAAS
DWAYNE A. HARRIS
JOE L. HART JR.
ROBERT L. HATCHER JR.
DAVID A. HATER
RANDOLPH G. HAUFE
TIMOTHY J. HOLTAN
KENNETH R. HOOK
TERRENCE L. HOWARD
TONIE D. JACKSON SR.
JAYNE V. JANSEN
JENNIFER L. JENSEN
CURTIS A. JOHNSON
JOHN W. JONES
DAVID M. KACZMARSKI
JAMES E. KAZMIERCZAK
MARK B. KELLY
JAMES L. KENNEDY JR.
ROBERT E. KING
LEONA C. KNIGHT
GREGORY W. KOLLER
WILLIAM M. KRAHLING
JOHN D. KUENZLI
JOSEPH E. LADNER
ROBERT J. LEHMAN
THEODORE M. LENNON
VINCENT F. MALONE II
JOHN C. MATTHEWS
KEVIN M. MCKENNA
SEAN P. MCKENNEY
BRUCE B. MCPEAK
MANUEL C. MENO JR.
STEPHEN T. MILTON
JAMES S. MOORE JR.
ROBERT F. MORTLOCK
BERNARD L. MOXLEY JR.
MARTY L. MUCHOW
THOMAS P. MURPHY
MICHAEL P. NAUGHTON
CHARLES E. NEWBEGIN
MICHAEL W. NEWELL
GERALD NIXON
KYLE P. NORDMEYER
BENJAMIN M. NUTT
ANGELA M. ODOM
MARK A. PAGET
BRIAN A. PATTERSON
WILLIAM C. RAMSEY
SCOTT J. RAUER
MATTHEW D. REDDING
ERIC T. REINKOBER
JON K. RICKEY
JAMES S. ROMERO
JAMES A. RUPKALVIS
SAMUEL L. RUSSELL
THOMAS J. SEELIG
THOMAS W. SEIFERT
MARK C. SHADE
EUGENE SHEARER
SETH L. SHERWOOD
JOHN P. SILVERSTEIN
SARA V. SIMMONS
MICHAEL E. SLOANE
SPENCER L. SMITH
NANCY SPENCER
GEOFFREY D. STEVENS
DOUGLAS F. STITT
TIMOTHY J. STRANGE
KEITH J. SYLVIA
MICHAEL J. THURSTON
JAMES H. UTLEY II
GORDON T. WALLACE
KENNETH D. WATSON
DARREN L. WERNER
BRADLEY A. WHITE
INES N. WHITE
ANTHONY K. WHITSON
DERRIN E. WILLIAMS
DAVID WILSON
ALAN D. WOODARD
MICHAEL A. WRIGHT
WILLIAM R. WYGAL
MARTIN A. ZYBURA
D010093
D001470
D002043