Nominees: PN2335 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Colonel

Nominee
JOHN C. ALLRED
SCOTT R. ALPETER
EDWARD J. AMATO
JEFFERY A. ANDERSON
MATTHEW R. ANDERSON
QUINTON J. ARNOLD
ROBERT L. BAILES
HUGH D. BAIR
GREGORY BENDEWALD
WILLIAM E. BENSON
NICHOLAS O. BERNHARDT
MARK D. BIEGER
JOHN E. BIRCHER IV
CAROLYN S. BIRCHFIELD
JIMMY F. BLACKMON
SCOTT R. BLEICHWEHL
SHANNON L. BOEHM
JOHN V. BOGDAN
DOUGLAS A. BOLTUC
JEFFERY D. BROADWATER
WILLIAM T. BROOKS
JAMES A. BRYANT
TIMOTHY W. BUSH
THOMAS H. BYRD
MATTHEW R. CARRAN
KENNETH R. CASEY
DAVID L. CHASE
PATRICK A. CLARK
DAVID R. CLONTS
DARIN S. CONKRIGHT
TERRY P. COOK
REGINALD W. COTTON
CLEMENT S. COWARD JR.
CHARLES J. DALCOURT JR.
MICHAEL N. DAVEY
FRANCIS J. DAVIDSON
JOSEPH D. DAVIDSON
THOMAS A. DAVIS
BRANDT H. DECK
CHRISTOPHER DELAROSA
ANTHONY G. DEMARTINO
MARK J. DESCHENES
MARIO A. DIAZ
ANTHONY C. DILL
ROBERT N. DILLON
ALAN M. DODD
IGNATIUS M. DOLATA JR.
JOHN F. DUNLEAVY
MICHAEL R. EASTMAN
MATTHEW G. ELLEDGE
NATHANIEL W. FARMER
DAVID S. FLECKENSTEIN
MICHAEL J. FORSYTH
ROBERT A. FORTE
MICHAEL L. FOSTER
DAVID J. FRANCIS
GEORGE L. FREDRICK
MICHAEL P. GABEL
JESSE D. GALVAN
CHRISTOPHER C. GARVER
WILLIAM A. GEIGER
GEORGE A. GLAZE
STUART P. GOLDSMITH
STEPHEN J. GREEN
RICHARD G. GREENE JR.
JOHN H. GREENMYER III
KEVIN F. GREGORY
JOHN P. GRIMES
ERIC D. HANDY
ROBERT M. HANLEY
RANDALL L. HARRIS
KENNETH A. HAWLEY
RANDALL I. HAWS
TIMOTHY P. HEALY
TAMMY A. HEATH
SCOTT W. HEINTZELMAN
KEVIN D. HENDRICKS
MATTHEW S. HERGENROEDER
DARYLE J. HERNANDEZ
KEVIN C. HICKS
JAMES M. HIGGINS
STEVEN L. HITE
HORACE C. HODGES
DIANA M. HOLLAND
CLAUDE E. HOUSE
MIGUEL D. HOWE
DANIEL S. HURLBUT
HEYWARD G. HUTSON
PATRICK J. HYNES
TERRY A. IVESTER
MARK A. JACKSON
BRETT C. JENKINSON
GREGORY R. JICHA
CHRISTOPHER B. JOHNSON
OMAR J. JONES IV
ROBERT A. JONES
JOSEPH R. JORDAN
MATTHEW G. KARRES
CHRISTIAN M. KARSNER
NICHOLAS W. KATERS
VALERY C. KEAVENY JR.
TIMOTHY F. KEHOE
ROBERT L. KELLEY JR.
DANIEL J. KING
MARK S. KNERAM
GARY M. KOLB
TROY D. KRINGS
CHRISTIAN T. KUBIK
KIMBERLY S. KUHN
JOHN R. LAKSO
JOHN K. LANGE
BRUCE E. LEAHY
KYLE E. LEAR
SIOBAN J. LEDWITH
DAVID A. LESPERANCE
CHRISTOPHER LESTOCHI
JOHN F. LIGHTNER
BERNARD R. LINDSTROM
LAURENCE C. LOBDELL
MICHAEL R. LWIN
ROBERT W. LYONS
THOMAS H. MACKEY
MICHAEL J. MAMMAY
JAMES C. MARKERT
DAVID A. MARKOWSKI
THOMAS S. MATSEL
BENJAMIN M. MATTHEWS
JIMMY L. MCCONICO
BERRIEN T. MCCUTCHEN JR.
GEORGE R. MCDONALD
JOSEPH S. MCLAMB
RONALD W. MCNAMARA
WILLIAM E. MCRAE
CORY A. MENDENHALL
ROBERT L. MENTI
GENE D. MEREDITH
JAMES D. MILLER
MARK A. MILLER
MATTHEW C. MINGUS
STEVEN M. MISKA
KEVIN J. MOFFETT
RICARDO O. MORALES
MICHAEL T. MORRISSEY
SEAN F. MULLEN
DAVID L. MUSGRAVE
ANDREW C. MUTTER
JONATHAN T. NEUMANN
FREDERICK M. ODONNELL
PAUL B. OLSEN
THOMAS W. OSTEEN
PAUL E. OWEN
RICHARD P. PANNELL
STEVEN L. PARKER
LEON F. PARROTT
DENNIS N. PASTORE
MICHAEL S. PATTON
LARRY D. PERINO
SCOTT A. PETERSEN
JOHN P. PETKOSEK
SALVATORE J. PETROVIA
GEORGE S. PITT
BILLINGSLEY G. POGUE III
JOHN S. PRAIRIE
LOUIS B. RAGO II
MITCHELL L. RAMBIN
JAMES F. RECKARD III
JOHN W. REYNOLDS II
JOHN B. RICHARDSON IV
WARLINE S. RICHARDSON
WILLIAM S. RIGGS
PATRICK B. ROBERSON
GARY A. ROSENBERG
DEREK R. ROUNTREE
DAVID J. RUDE
WALTER T. RUGEN
DAVID E. SALTER
JEFFREY M. SANBORN
FRANK N. SANDERS
GEORGE H. SARABIA
PAUL S. SARAT JR.
ERIC E. SCHWEGLER
JOHN M. SCOTT
TORY L. SCOTT
BURTON K. SHIELDS
MICHAEL S. SHROUT
JOHN W. SILKMAN
MICHAEL D. SIMLEY
DENNIS C. SMITH
KENT B. SOEBBING
MARK W. SOLOMON
BENJAMIN O. SOLUM
KELLY C. SPILLANE
RICHARD D. SPRINGETT
JOHN P. STACK JR.
THOMAS H. STAUSS
ROBERT T. STEIN
DONALD P. TAYLOR JR.
MICHAEL T. TETU
RICHARD THEWES JR.
MICHAEL R. THOMAS
TOMMY G. THOMPSON
PAUL D. TOUCHETTE
MICHAEL F. TRONOLONE JR.
KEVIN A. VIZZARRI
JOHN G. VOORHEES JR.
DONALD L. WALKER
GLENN A. WATERS
DALE E. WATSON
TIMOTHY F. WATSON
ARTHUR G. WEEKS
DEAN M. WEILER
JOHN C. WHITE
SAMUEL E. WHITEHURST
ROBERT F. WHITTLE JR.
RICHARD A. WILSON
WILLIAM S. WOZNIAK
DARRON L. WRIGHT
PAUL L. YINGLING
LOUIS A. ZEISMAN
D001776
D001129
D010582
D004397
D002934
D005048
D001821