Nominees: PN2355 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD UNDER TITLE 14, U S C, SECTION 271:

To be Lieutenant Commander

Nominee
JOSEPH B. ABEYTA
MARC H. AKUS
NATHAN W. ALLEN
RYAN J. ALLEN
CHRISTOPHER M. ARMSTRONG
CHARLES L. BANKS
JON T. BARTEL
ANN M. BASSOLINO
ANDREW J. BEHNKE
MICHAEL A. BENSON
ROBERT J. BERRY
FRED S. BERTSCH
JOSHUA N. BLOCKER
RUBEN E. BOUDREAUX
KEVIN C. BOYD
VALERIE A. BOYD
JEFFREY A. BREWER
CHAD R. BRICK
BRYAN J. BURKHALTER
JESSICA M. BYLSMA
JOSEPH G. CALLAGHAN
IAN L. CALLANDER
BRIAN R. CARROLL
PAUL R. CASEY
ERIC M. CASPER
JACOB L. CASS
STEVEN J. CHARNON
RYAN M. CHEVALIER
MICHAEL P. CHIEN
THOMAS J. COMBS
MICHAEL N. COST
JUSTIN K. COVERT
MARK W. CRYSLER
MELISSA J. CURRAN
HAYES C. DAVIS
CALLIE DEWEESE
MICHAEL S. DIPACE
MATTHEW D. DOORIS
CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS
KEITH M. DOXEY
KEVIN F. DUFFY
SAMUEL Z. EDWARDS
JAMIE M. EMBRY
TODD L. EMERSON
DANIEL J. EVERETTE
JEFFREY P. FERLAUTO
ROBERT M. FISHER
JOSHUA FITZGERALD
FRANK J. FLORIO
ZACHARY R. FORD
MATTHEW P. FRAZEE
GEORGE O. FULENWIDER
PATRICK J. GALLAGHER
PATRICK J. GALLAGHER
ELISA M. GARRITY
JAMES C. GATZ
ROBERT H. GOMEZ
JOHN A. GOSHORN
ANDREW P. GRANT
BROOKE E. GRANT
NAVIN L. GRIFFIN
STEVEN M. GRIFFIN
RICHARD O. GUNAGAN
GREGORY M. HAAS
JEREMY M. HALL
RUSSELL S. HALL
JASON K. HAMBY
BYRON H. HAYES
MICHAEL J. HEGEDUS
KENNETH A. HETTLER
RICK R. HIPES
ANDREW J. HOAG
MORGAN T. HOLDEN
LAURA K. HOLVECK
WHITNEY H. HOUCK
GREGORY A. HOUGHTON
SAMUEL J. HUDSON
STEPHANIE K. HURST
NICOLAS A. JARBOE
MAX M. JENNY
KHRISTOPHER D. JOHNS
DAVID F. JOHNSON
MAUREEN D. JOHNSON
MATTHEW N. JONES
MICHAEL A. KARNATH
KEVIN A. KEENAN
BRENT G. KENNY
CHARLOTTE A. KEOGH
KENNETH M. KEYSER
SCOTT R. KIRKLAND
AJA L. KIRKSEY
JOHN P. KOUSCH
DAVID J. KOWALCZYK
KEVIN M. KURCZEWSKI
CRAIG S. LAWRANCE
MARK LANIER LAY
KRISTINA L. LEWIS
THOMAS S. LOWRY
COLIN B. MACINNES
HECTOR L. MALDONADO
PAUL J. MANGINI
JOHN A. MARTIN
RYAN P. MATSON
JOSEPH W. MATTHEWS
BLAKE A. MCKINNEY
JAMES D. MCMANUS
BRAD M. MCNALLY
JOSEPH W. MCPHERSON
JOHN M. MCTAMNEY
JOHNNIE F. MESSER
FRANCISCO L. MONTALVO
MARC J. MONTEMERLO
LEAH F. MOONEY
KENNETH R. MORTON
MATTHEW A. MOYER
RYAN T. MURPHY
MICHAEL A. NALLI
RICHARD T. NAMENIUK
MARK R. NEELAND
DION K. NICELY
JUSTIN W. NOGGLE
JAMES M. O'MARA
ROGER E. OMENHISER
ANDREA J. PARKER
JOSEPH B. PARKER
STACIA F. PARROTT
CHRISTOPHER M. PASCIUTO
CHESTER A. PASSIC
JEFFREY L. PAYNE
MICHAEL T. PEARSON
JAMES H. PERSHING
CATHERINE A. PHILLIPS
RUSSELL T. PICKERING
KENNETH B. POOLE
JORGE PORTO
MARK B. POTOTSCHNIK
DAWN N. PREBULA
KEITH D. PUZDER
LINEKA N. QUIJANO
AMANDA M. RAMASSINI
LISA M. RICE
ROBB M. ROBLE
KEVIN ROCKS
PEYTON H. RUSSELL
PAUL C. RUSSO
DENNIS M. RYAN
JAN A. RYBKA
PAUL SALERNO
RACHELLE N. SAMUEL
DANIEL L. SATTERFIELD
KEVIN B. SAUNDERS
BENJAMIN J. SCHLUCKEBIER
TIMOTHY L. SCHMITZ
TAZ L. SEARS
BROOK W. SHERMAN
ALLYSON M. SHULER
LAURA J. SMOLINSKI
JOAN SNAITH
IAN M. STAL
ROBIN R. STOTZ
JESSICA R. STYRON
BRANDON J. SULLIVAN
WILLIAM E. TAYLOR
JAMES K. TERRELL
EMILY L. THARP
LAWERENCE W. TINSTMAN
DEVIN L. TOWNSEND
MICHAEL A. VENTURELLA
MATTHEW J. WALKER
WILLIAM R. WALKER
SARA A. WALLACE
CHESTER K. WARREN
RODNEY P. WERT
SCOTTI O. WHALEY
CHRISTOPHER A. WHITE
SCOTT C. WHITE
BARBARA WILK
WILLIAM B. WINBURN
TRACY L. WIRTH
CHRISTOPHER L. WRIGHT
DAVID J. YADRICK
David K. YOUNG