Nominees: PN2356 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD UNDER TITLE 14, U.S.C., SECTION 271:

To be Commander

Nominee
STEPHEN ADLER
RYAN D. ALLAIN
EUGENIO S. ANZANO
JEFF M. APARICIO
OCTAVIA D. ASHBURN
CLIFFORD R. BAMBACH
JOHN F. BARRESI
CHRISTOPHER M. BARROWS
JASON L. BEATTY
PETER L. BEAVIS
SCOTT D. BENSON
BENJAMIN D. BERG
JAMES R. BETZ
JEFFREY B. BIPPERT
DANIEL P. BISHOP
JOHN R. BITTERMAN
MARK A. BOTTIGLIERI
RUSSELL E. BOWMAN
THOMAS L. BOYLES
JOHN M. BRANCH
PAUL BROOKS
BRUCE C. BROWN
SUZANNE M. BROWN
JOHN M. BURNS
MARIE B. BYRD
JAMES D. CANNON
FLIP P. CAPISTRANO
DARREN J. CAPRARA
JAY CAPUTO
CLINTON S. CARLSON
PETER R. CARROLL
ERIC P. CARTER
TRAVIS L. CARTER
ANTHONY CELLA
JOHN D. COLE
ERIC M. COOPER
JOHN P. DEBOK
MARYELLEN J. DURLEY
WILLIAM G. DWYER
MICHAEL J. ENNIS
STEPHEN J. FABIAN
BRIAN D. FALK
MICHAEL A. FAZIO
ROSEMARY P. FIRESTINE
KENDALL L. GARRAN
KATHLEEN C. GARZA
MICHAEL D. GERO
FELTON L. GILMORE
ARTHUR H. GOMEZ
PETER W. GOODING
JOHN E. HALLMAN
HOLLY R. HARRISON
EDWARD J. HAUKKALA
RUSSELL F. HELLSTERN
ROBERT L. HELTON
ROBERT HENGST
JOSE L. HERRADOR
BRIAN E. HIGGINS
SCOTT T. HIGMAN
MARK E. HIIGEL
ERIC E. HOERNEMANN
TODD M. HOWARD
RICHARD E. HOWES
JULIET J. HUDSON
HOMER D. HUEY
MARK A. JACKSON
ERIK J. JENSEN
ANTHONY R. JONES
KEVIN J. KERNEY
TAE J. KIM
ERIC P. KING
LAURA E. KING
DAVID K. KIRKPATRICK
SHAWN S. KOCH
JASON M. KRAJEWSKI
ALAN G. LAPENNA
MATTHEW F. LAVIN
ERIK A. LEUENBERGER
WILLIAM A. LEWIN
RALPH R. LITTLE
VIVIANNE W. LOUIE
STEPHEN A. LOVE
JAMES D. MARQUEZ
CHRISTOPHER D. MARTIN
JORGE MARTINEZ
DAVID J. MARTYN
CRAIG J. MASSELLO
JOSEPH T. MCGILLEY
GABRIELLE G. MCGRATH
JOSHUA J. MICKEL
STEPHEN A. MILLER
ADAM B. MORRISON
SCOTT W. MULLER
PRINCE A. NEAL
TIMOTHY M. NEWTON
JEFFREY W. NOVAK
WILLIAM M. NUNES
CRAIG M. OBRIEN
TOBIAS M. OLSEN
CHRISTOPHER T. O'NEIL
LOUIE C. PARKS
ANDREW T. PECORA
JOSE A. PENA
SCOTT T. PETEREIN
RICHARD C. POKROPSKI
ANTHONY P. POWELL
STEPHEN A. RONCONE
MICHAEL R. ROSCHEL
JAMES B. RUSH
JASON H. RYAN
AARON M. SANDERS
BERNARD J. SANDY
BRIAN S. SANTOS
DEREK T. SCHADE
MICHAEL SCHOONOVER
MARK J. SHEPARD
JASON E. SMITH
ANNE O. SORACCO
LAURINA M. SPOLIDORO
SCOTT A. STOERMER
SUZANNE M. STOKES
JONATHAN THEEL
GREGORY L. THOMAS
ROBERTO H. TORRES
KARRIE C. TREBBE
RALPH J. TUMBARELLO
MARK W. TURNER
PAUL W. TURNER
MARK B. WALSH
LINDSAY N. WEAVER
DAVID C. WELCH
BYRON D. WILLEFORD
ERIC A. WILLIAMS
JOHN A. WILLIAMS
SCOTT A. WOOLSEY