Nominees: PN2393 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Colonel

Nominee
JOE H. ADKINS JR.
JOHN L. ALBERS
TRAY J. ARDESE
JON M. AYTES
JAMES M. BAKER
ANTHONY S. BARNES
SCOTT F. BENEDICT
PAUL F. BERTHOLF
ANTHONY J. BIANCA
STEFAN E. BIEN
JASON Q. BOHM
WILLIAM J. BOWERS
MARK T. BRINKMAN
THOMAS A. BRUNO
GLEN G. BUTLER
CHRISTIAN G. CABANISS
MICHEL C. CANCELLIER
JOHN J. CARROLL JR.
MITCHELL E. CASSELL
BRIAN W. CAVANAUGH
CLIFFORD D. CHEN
JEFFREY S. CHESTNEY
JAMES D. CHRISTMAS
VINCENT E. CLARK
SHAWN J. COAKLEY
SHANE B. CONRAD
MATTHEW H. COOPER
MATTHEW R. CRABILL
CHARLES M. CROMWELL
ROBERT D. CURTIS
DONALD J. DAVIS
MATTHEW A. DAY
TODD S. DESGROSSEILLIERS
JEFFREY J. DILL
TODD S. ECKLOFF
KATHERINE J. ESTES
JOHN P. FARNAM
ANTHONY A. FERENCE
ROBERT A. FIFER
JOHN S. FITZPATRICK
MICHAEL D. FLYNN
TODD D. FORD
JAMES S. FRAMPTON
TYSON B. GEISENDORFF
SEAN D. GIBSON
GREGORY G. GILLETTE
FLAY R. GOODWIN
GERALD C. GRAHAM
VERNON L. GRAHAM
STEVEN J. GRASS
THOMAS E. GRATTAN III
JESSE L. GRUTER
GLENN R. GUENTHER
WAYNE C. HARRISON
RYAN P. HERITAGE
JAMES B. HIGGINS JR.
JONATHAN W. HITESMAN
TODD A. HOLMQUIST
CHRISTOPHER W. HUGHES
JAMES T. JENKINS II
JEFFREY J. JOHNSON
PAUL H. JOHNSON III
RICHARD E. JORDAN
GARY F. KEIM
BRIAN M. KENNEDY
GLENN M. KLASSA
ERIC R. KLEIS
TIMOTHY A. KOLB
ANDREW J. KOSTIC JR.
ERIK B. KRAFT
DANIEL T. LATHROP
KEVIN J. LEE
STEPHEN E. LISZEWSKI
TODD W. LYONS
ARTURO J. MADRIL
BRIAN L. MAGNUSON
JOHN A. MANNLE
ANTHONY J. MANUEL
GREGORY R. MARTIN
RICARDO MARTINEZ
DOUGLAS S. MAYER
ROBERT E. MCCARTHY III
DEBORAH M. MCCONNELL
BRANDON D. MCGOWAN
ARCHIBALD M. MCLELLAN
CHRISTOPHER A. MCPHILLIPS
JOHN S. MEADE
JOHN P. MEE
MARK J. MENOTTI
JOHN E. MERNA
ANDREW R. MILBURN
LAWRENCE F. MILLER
MICHAEL A. MOORE
JOSEPH M. MURRAY
CHRISTOPHER L. NALER
TODD J. ONETO
DUANE A. OPPERMAN
CHRIS PAPPAS III
TIMOTHY M. PARKER
ARTHUR J. PASAGIAN
DOUGLAS R. PATTERSON
RICHARD W. PAULY
JOHN M. PECK
VON H. PIGG
WILLIAM N. PIGOTT JR.
TRAVIS M. PROVOST
STEPHEN E. REDIFER
JOHN M. REED
KEITH D. REVENTLOW
GEORGE W. RIGGS
DONALD J. RILEY JR.
DAVID W. ROWE
JOSEPH J. RUSSELL
KEITH E. RUTKOWSKI
MARK G. SCHRECKER
STEPHEN S. SCHWARZ
ROBERT R. SCOTT
CHARLES L. SIDES
STEVEN A. SIMMONS
ROBERT B. SOFGE JR.
MARK E. SOJOURNER
JOSEPH P. SPATARO
CLAY A. STACKHOUSE
ROGER D. STANDFIELD
SCOTT F. STEBBINS
JAMES A. STOCKS
DANIEL M. SULLIVAN
MICHAEL W. TAYLOR
DAVID C. THOMPSON
ALPHONSO TRIMBLE
MATTHEW G. TROLLINGER
JEFFREY D. TUGGLE
LORETTA L. VANDENBERG
MICHAEL E. WATKINS
SEAN D. WESTER
DWAYNE A. WHITESIDE
TIMOTHY E. WINAND
JOSEPH A. WOODWARD JR.
JAMES B. ZIENTEK