Nominees: PN275 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • John M. Kowalski, of WI

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • David Leishman, of WY
  • Elizabeth Mello, of CA
  • Jeffrey V. Nawn, of OH

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Allyson McCollum Algeo, of TN
  • Mara Sunshine Andersen, of CO
  • Andrea Appell, of CA
  • Selim Aritürk, of DC
  • David P. Arulanantham, of CA
  • Natasha Michelle Basley, of CA
  • Lee Andrew Belland, of WA
  • Oni Kay Blair, of TX
  • David J. Bouman, of WA
  • Katherine A. Caro, of FL
  • Donald Leroy Carroll, of ID
  • Marcus Evan Lawrence Cary, of WA
  • Delaram Mokhtar Cavey, of VA
  • Ann Marie Chiappetta, of CA
  • Jason Chue, of NY
  • Cecelia Mason Coleman, of TX
  • Steven M. Conlon, of FL
  • Wayne H. Crawford, of CO
  • Richard D. Damstra, of MI
  • Christian Deitch, of IL
  • Sara Elizabeth Devlin, of VA
  • Caroline Grace Dow, of PA
  • Allen DuBose, of FL
  • Matthew John Easter, of NY
  • Gina Beth El Koury, of NJ
  • Gunther T. Fehr, of NC
  • Emily M. Fleckner, of NY
  • Melinda J. Fountain, of IN
  • Elaine M. French, of NY
  • Norman Galimba, of TX
  • David Hardt Gamble Jr., of VA
  • Adelle Fay Gillen, of WA
  • Timothy John Gillen, of WA
  • Suzanne Gordon Grantham, of FL
  • Lawrence Grippo, of NJ
  • Christopher G. Grossman, of OK
  • Kathleen Marie Guerra, of WA
  • Jason Heung, of VA
  • Derek William Hoffmann, of IN
  • James E. Hogan, of FL
  • Phuong Thao Thanh Hong, of WA
  • Yuen-Hao Huang, of CA
  • Timothy Ray Johnson, of VA
  • Matthew Keener, of CA
  • Sharon S. Ketchum, of AZ
  • Lubna Khan, of WY
  • Ann Moonju Kim, of CA
  • Kathryn Ann Kiser, of FL
  • Elizabeth Virginia Kuhse, of CT
  • Benjamin Aaron Le Roy, of CA
  • Shelbie Chandelle Legg, of FL
  • Glenn K. Lewis, of VA
  • Jorge E. Lizarralde, of TX
  • Jeremy W. Long, of CA
  • Daniel Edward Mangis, of TX
  • Shaila B. Manyam, of FL
  • Jamie Martin, of RI
  • Donald G. Maynard II, of VA
  • Jessica Megill, of CA
  • Maureen Yvonne Mimnaugh, of CA
  • Todd K. Miyahira, of VA
  • Mohammed Motiwala, of CA
  • Bradley Jon Niemann, of CA
  • Victoria Sturdivant O'Connell, of VA
  • Liam J. O'Flanagan, of NY
  • Michelle Yvette Outlaw, of AZ
  • Erin Pelton, of MN
  • Christa Marie Perozo, of WI
  • Mark David Perry, of VA
  • Zeba Reyazuddin, of CA
  • Corrie Hepburn Robb, of CA
  • Nina J. Robinson, of CA
  • Randall Arthur Robinson, of FL
  • Melanie B. Rubenstein, of OH
  • Ryan J. Russell, of VA
  • Charles R. Sellers, of TX
  • Heather Steil, of CA
  • William H. Syll, of LA
  • Joseph R. Truesdale IV, of NH
  • Jason Howard Ullner, of FL
  • Roger Croix Webb, of MO
  • Philip Douglas Wilson, of TX
  • Chad Lee Wilton, of AK
  • Elisabeth F. Zentos, of DC

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • David E. Averne, of DC
  • John P. Fay, of VA
  • Henley K. Jones, of FL
  • Katja S. Kravetsky, of VA
  • Nancy E. Luther, of DC
  • Paul A. Taylor, of CO

Department of State

Nominee

  • Patrick Kimball Armstrong, of VA
  • Chad Ashley, of VA
  • Aaron M. Atkin, of VA
  • Akash Bahl, of CA
  • Graham Glyn Barker, of FL
  • William D. Barry, of CA
  • Jeffrey Kirk Bengtzen, of VA
  • Carina Bernal, of TX
  • Linda Blount, of VA
  • Katherine Lynn Boesdorfer, of VA
  • Andrew J. Braden, of DC
  • Kelly Busby, of VA
  • Jonathan S. Butry, of VA
  • Karen Cahill, of VA
  • Alysia Camel, of VA
  • Olga Teresa Cardenas, of VA
  • Jane Carter, of CA
  • Jordana Chavin, of CA
  • Cheryl Ciocci, of VA
  • Sarah Clymer, of MN
  • Chie N. Cole, of VA
  • Shayna Colleen Cram, of TX
  • Chanda M. Creasy, of DC
  • Peter James Davis, of VA
  • Audrey C. Davister, of VA
  • Christiaan E.N. De Luigi, of VA
  • Barbara R. Doenges, of OH
  • Kenneth C. Doll II, of VA
  • Dawn M. Dowling, of VA
  • Kathleen Etter, of VA
  • Stephanie Fain, of TX
  • Jennifer M. Foltz, of MI
  • Ruth H. Gallant, of CA
  • Andrew Galliker, of VA
  • Elias T. Gates, of VA
  • Bryon Gilbert, of MD
  • William J. Graley, of VA
  • Erin Teresa Greenwell, of DC
  • Ashley Colleen Grounds, of VA
  • Vincent J. Guinee III, of VA
  • Stephanie Marie Hackenburg, of PA
  • Kenneth Theodore Harms, of VA
  • Nicholas Ryan Harrod, of DC
  • Robin A. Hartsell, of IL
  • Patrick B. Harwood, of VA
  • Brian R. Hoke, of VA
  • Bradford Hopewell, of VA
  • Mary R. Howell, of FL
  • Ethan R. Hyche, of CA
  • Christiaan K. James, of TX
  • Rebecca A. Janes, of DC
  • Mary Katherine Jante, of DC
  • Dana M. Jones-Sheppard, of VA
  • Chester L. Kelley, of VA
  • Juli S. Kim, of TX
  • Kelly S. Kim, of VA
  • Amanda H. King, of VA
  • Neil R. King, of DC
  • Dawn Kirschman, of SD
  • Jonathan Loren Koehler, of IL
  • Darren Labonte, of MD
  • Martin L. Lahm III, of NY
  • Matthew Landin, of MD
  • Scott Lang, of IL
  • Brian D. Larsen, of IL
  • Lisa Christine Larson, of MN
  • Phyllis K. Lavallais, of TX
  • Sean Patrick Lindstone, of DC
  • Marisa Leigh MacIsaac, of ME
  • Jeffrey T. Maicke, of MD
  • Mark W. Majoros, of VA
  • Sarah V. Manaker, of VA
  • Joseph R. Masih, of VA
  • Alan Daniel McCarthy Jr., of VA
  • Daniel Lawrence Michael, of VA
  • Chirag Mayur Mistry, of MD
  • Nicholas F. Muto, of MD
  • Victoria Leigh Nibarger, of KS
  • Paul M. Nichols, of CT
  • Erin Therese O'Connor, of TX
  • Douglas H. Ostertag, of CA
  • Jeffrey L. Otto, of NY
  • Mark Sebastian Palermo, of DC
  • Joyce K. Park, of VA
  • John Reed Payne, of TX
  • Francisco Pérez, of NM
  • Kimberly M. Perez, of TX
  • Laura Perry, of VA
  • Susan L. Pohl, of VA
  • Erik S. Pugner, of CA
  • Rebecca L. Pyle, of PA
  • Rebecca Carol Raman, of TN
  • Scott E. Reese, of VA
  • Alison M. Reser, of VA
  • Kevin Rich, of VA
  • Megan Joan Roberts, of VA
  • Nikki Noel Romero, of VA
  • Michael Ruddy, of MA
  • Jacob J. Salazar, of MI
  • Summer H. Sanford, of VA
  • Sara A. Scarbro, of VA
  • Sarah K. Schores, of DC
  • Luke Aaron Schtele, of UT
  • Paul Schubert, of MD
  • Charles F. Seten, of IL
  • Rickin D. Shah, of DC
  • Mark C. Sheppard, of VA
  • Anne Sippel, of GA
  • Jennifer T. Siregar, of FL
  • Jon J. Skiba, of VA
  • Sarah F. Skorupski, of DC
  • Dominic So, of CA
  • Brent Soderborg, of VA
  • Danielle Evon Thomas, of VA
  • Shawn Timbrook, of VA
  • Mina Toumazatos, of VA
  • Vincent C. Traverso, of CA
  • Lloyd R. Van Landingham, of VA
  • Beena Varnan, of TX
  • Matthew Varthalamis, of DC
  • Erik Christopher Wahlstrom, of WA
  • Laura Wanner, of VA
  • Adam C. Watson, of VA
  • Stephen Weeks, of FL
  • Matthew Lawrence Weill, of DC
  • Brian D. Whelan, of VA
  • Lucy Avent Wichlacz, of VA
  • Joshua B. Wilcox, of VA
  • Dale P. Wurmlinger, of VA
  • Jeremy Terrill Young, of VA