Nominees: PN578 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Susan Marie Carl, of AK

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Landon A. Loomis, of LA
  • Keenton C. Luong, of CA
  • Megan A. Schildgen, of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • Karl Miller Adam, of TX
  • Anjum F. Akhtar, of CA
  • Elizabeth Ann Albin, of TX
  • Mark K. Antoine, of VA
  • Julia Elizabeth Apgar, of DC
  • Daniel Patrick Aragón, of VT
  • Karla Ascarrunz, of VA
  • Nathan D. Austin, of WA
  • Dina A. Badawy, of CA
  • Francoise I. Baramdyka, of CA
  • Ashley Chantél Barriner-Byrd, of PA
  • Matthew Baumgardt, of DC
  • Brian Paul Beckmann, of MN
  • Fritz Berggren, of WA
  • Kathryn W. Bondy, of GA
  • Roxana Botea, of VA
  • A. Stephanie Brancaforte, of VA
  • Jennifer Leigh Bridgers, of GA
  • Theodore Brosius, of DC
  • Annmarie E. Bruen, of VA
  • Michael William Campbell, of MD
  • Jessica Chesbro, of OR
  • Henry K. Clark, of MD
  • Bianca M. Collins, of VA
  • Patricia A. Connelley, of VA
  • Justin John Cook, of VA
  • Anton M. Cooper, of WA
  • Edward Kenneth Corrigan IV, of VA
  • Ann Marie Cote, of MI
  • Andrew J. Curiel, of CA
  • Douglas M. Disabello, of VA
  • Jenny R. Donadio, of VA
  • Nick Donadio, of VA
  • Colin C. Dreizin, of CA
  • Jennifer G. Duckworth, of DC
  • Thomas A. Duval, of MA
  • Amy E. Eagleburger, of NC
  • Jeremy Edwards, of TX
  • Jeffrey E. Ellis, of WA
  • Shannon M. Epps, of VA
  • John C. Etcheverry, of VA
  • Karen J. Fackler, of VA
  • Sarah L. Fallon, of WI
  • Craig J. Ferguson, of DC
  • Dylan Thomas Fisher, of DC
  • Theodore J. Fisher, of CA
  • Charles Fouts, of CA
  • Calvin C. Francis, of VA
  • Ryan Eastman Gabriel, of VA
  • Robert A. Gautney, of VA
  • Joseph Martin Geraghty, of DC
  • John Drew Giblin, of GA
  • Stephanie Snow Gilbert, of OK
  • Mark T. Goldrup, of CA
  • Amit Raghavji Gosar, of VA
  • John Jake Goshert, of NY
  • Forrest Graham, of MS
  • Andrea M. Grimste, of VA
  • Andrew Harrop, of VA
  • Jessica A. Hartman, of VA
  • Nickolaus Hauser, of TX
  • Stephanie Marie Hauser, of FL
  • Mark E. Hernandez, of VA
  • Benjamin G. Hess, of NC
  • Edward T. Hickey, of DC
  • Jean Hiller, of VA
  • Alan Paul Holmes, of VA
  • Marcia Elizabeth House, of GA
  • Brent W. Israelsen, of UT
  • William Jamieson, of VA
  • James Taylor Johnson, of VA
  • Linda M. Johnson, of DC
  • Luke Steven Johnson, of VA
  • Emmit A. Jones, of VA
  • Penelope R. Justice, of VA
  • Rachel Y. Kallas, of WI
  • Stephanie Kang, of MO
  • Arthur Keating, of VA
  • Wesley C. Kelly, of VA
  • Matthew DeFerreire Kemp, of VA
  • William B. Kincaid, of DC
  • Jerrah M. Kucharski, of PA
  • Athena Kwey, of CA
  • James Lamson, of VA
  • Dawson Edward Law, of MT
  • Katherine Maureen Leahy, of NJ
  • Adam J. Leff, of DC
  • Rong Li, of ME
  • Michael Lies, of DC
  • Elizabeth Angela Litchfield, of IL
  • Qin P. Lloyd, of VA
  • Paul A. Longo, of DC
  • Louis T. Manarin, of VA
  • Christa Leora Matthews, of VA
  • Jennifer L. McAndrew, of TX
  • Daniel Craig McCandless, of PA
  • Vicki H. McDanal, of VA
  • LaYanna K. McLeod, of VA
  • Daniel E. Mehring, of CA
  • Kristen Ann Merritt, of CA
  • Sterling Michols, of NV
  • Rachel I. Mihm, of VA
  • Kenneth W. Miller, of VA
  • Zachary J. Millimet, of VA
  • Scott J. Mills, of NC
  • Eric Charles Moore, of MN
  • Kristy M. Mordhorst, of TX
  • Michael K. Morton, of VA
  • Timothy P. Murphy, of WV
  • Timothy M. Newell, of VA
  • Scott A. Norris, of FL
  • Sarah Oh, of NY
  • Mark J. Oliver, of VA
  • James Paul O'Mealia, of NJ
  • Irene Ijeoma Onyeagbako, of NV
  • Erik Graham Page, of SC
  • Timothy J. Pendarvis, of KS
  • Valerie Petitprez-Horton, of VA
  • Marlene H. Phillips, of VA
  • Michael P. Picariello, of VA
  • Heidi M. Pichler, of VA
  • Archana Poddar, of MA
  • Stacey D. Price, of MD
  • A. Larissa Proctor, of PA
  • Erin Ramsey, of NC
  • Jeramee C. Rice, of TN
  • James Thomas Rider, of MI
  • Syed-Khalid Rizvi, of MD
  • Jennifer W. Robertson, of VA
  • Mark Robertson, of VA
  • Christopher M. Rogers, of VA
  • Delbert A. Roll, of VA
  • Travis D. Rutherford, of VA
  • Lisa A. Salamone, of AZ
  • Dustin F. Salveson, of UT
  • Lee Eric Schenk, of DC
  • Janelle L. Schwehr, of VA
  • Jonathan C. Scott, of CA
  • Vikrum Sequeira, of TX
  • Mihail David Seroha, of FL
  • Muhammad Rashid Shahbaz, of NY
  • George Brandon Sherwood, of NC
  • Natalya C. Simi, of VA
  • Gwendolynne M. Simmons, of FL
  • Nathan R. Simmons, of ID
  • Christopher James Sinay, of VA
  • Nisha Dilip Singh, of DC
  • Matthew Siren, of VA
  • Kimberly L. Skoglund, of VA
  • Jeremy Daniel Slezak, of NJ
  • Eric Anthony Smith, of DC
  • Véronique E. Smith, of CA
  • Abigail Anne Davis Spanberger, of VA
  • Wesley R. St. Onge, of VA
  • Kristen Marie Stolt, of IL
  • Anna Amalia Taylor, of VA
  • John Manning Thomas, of DC
  • Elisabeth Spiekermann Thornton, of VA
  • Sarah M. Truettner, of VA
  • Andrea Tully, of VA
  • Marc E. Turner, of VA
  • Timothy J. Uselmann, of VA
  • Annette Vandenbroek, of WI
  • Chad R. Wagner, of VA
  • Marisa Corrado Walsh, of VA
  • Michael James Wautlet, of CO
  • Matthew Harris Welch, of VA
  • Geoffrey David Wessel, of NC
  • Amos A. Wetherbee, of MA
  • Garrett E. Wilkerson, of OR
  • Steve J. Wingler Jr., of GA
  • John Anthony Gerhard Yoder, of VA
  • Margaret Anne Young, of MO
  • Melissa B. Zellner, of IL

Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • John J. Kim, of DC

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of Commerce for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor, effective June 22, 2008:

Nominee

  • Dale N. Tasharski, of TN