Nominees: PN682 — 111th Congress (2009-2010)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of State

Nominee

  • Christopher L. Andino, of DC
  • Karen Quinn Andrus, of TX
  • Kara Elizabeth Aylward, of NJ
  • Megan Schill Bartholomew, of NC
  • Chris Yi Beenhouwer, of WA
  • Carlton L. Benson, of WA
  • Alex Michael Berenberg, of HI
  • Diane N. Brandt, of WA
  • Lee A. Calkins, of WA
  • Pamela Caplis, of NY
  • Mark P. Carr, of DC
  • Antonia Elizabeth Cassarino, of VT
  • Nancy Nim-chee Chen, of FL
  • Dianna Chianis, of TX
  • Amy S. Cox, of TX
  • Rachel Borek Crawford, of VA
  • Elizabeth F.M. Crosson, of VA
  • Edward Andrew Dunn, of MN
  • Heather Grace Eaton, of CA
  • Timothy John Enright, of VA
  • Matthew Alexander Ference, of WA
  • Brian Ferinden, of FL
  • Steven Guy Matthew Gillen, of VA
  • Joshua Werner Goldberg, of VA
  • Alden S. Greene, of VA
  • Sarah Kathryn Grow, of WA
  • Justin Heung, of DC
  • Vivek V. Joshi, of MA
  • Peter H. Lee, of CA
  • Katherine Marie Wiehagen Leonard, of DC
  • Jeffrey T. Lodermeier, of MN
  • Jimmy Ray Mauldin, of AL
  • Leslie Anne Moeller, of IL
  • John Moor, of TX
  • Stephanie Forman Morimura, of NY
  • Katrina Sarah Mosser, of MN
  • Brendan Patrick Mullarkey, of WA
  • Carla Theresa Nadeau, of NH
  • Wendy Parker Nassmacher, of CO
  • Cheryl L. Neely, of TN
  • Kevin Harris O'Connor, of CA
  • Anthony R. Pagliai, of FL
  • Sandeep K. Paul, of MA
  • Robert W. Piehel, of PA
  • Michael D. Quinlan, of HI
  • Aroosha Zoq Rana, of NY
  • Brian Aaron Randall, of IA
  • Nell Elizabeth Robinson, of NC
  • Gary E. Schaefer, of CO
  • Sarah Fakhri Shabbir, of GA
  • Tyler K. Sparks, of CA
  • Brooke Patience Spelman, of VA
  • Wendy R. Stancer, of CA
  • Viki D. Thomson, of IL
  • James A. Waterman, of WI
  • Brooke L. Williams, of CA
  • Matthew Brandt Younger, of OR

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Andrew C. Gately, of DC
  • Miguel A. Hernandez, of VA
  • Marsha McDaniel, of VA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Antonio Gabriele Agnone, of DC
  • Emily Armitage, of VA
  • Christopher Mark Ausdenmoore, of TN
  • Aaron S. Benesh, of FL
  • Bion N. Bliss, of DC
  • Cynthia T. Burleigh, of FL
  • Blake Edward Butler, of VA
  • Noah T. Clark, of WA
  • Eugenia W. Davis, of OH
  • Gabriel del Bosque, of TX
  • Stuart R. Denyer, of DC
  • Nathan Tenney Doyel, of VA
  • David Dreilinger, of DC
  • Christopher Michael Dumm, of DC
  • Thomas E. Edwardsen, of WA
  • Rachel Ehrendreich, of NY
  • Christopher Michael Fancher, of TN
  • Peter R. Fasnacht, of MD
  • John P. Fer, of DC
  • James Patrick Finan, of DC
  • Douglas L. Flitter, of PA
  • Michael K. Fogo, of GA
  • Joseph P. Giblin, of NY
  • Emily Anne Godfrey, of CA
  • Lydia S. Hall, of DC
  • Jessica A. Hartzfeld, of OH
  • Holly Michelle Heckman, of AL
  • Anthony James Hendon, of MI
  • Mark Herrup, of MD
  • Amy S. Hirsch, of VA
  • David Noyes Jeppesen, of WA
  • Nahal Kazemi, of CA
  • Kelli Ketover, of FL
  • Paebo Kurian, of CA
  • Jeffrey L. Ladenson, of NH
  • Christina T. Le, of DC
  • Erik Liederbach, of DC
  • Peter Charles Lohman, of VA
  • Sarah A. Loss, of VA
  • Peter Charles Lyon, of DC
  • Stephen C. MacLeod, of MD
  • Amit Mathur, of VA
  • Cash McCracken, of TN
  • Peter J. McSharry, of MA
  • Rachel Suzannah Mikeska, of TX
  • Veronica Millares, of FL
  • George M. Miller, of OK
  • Farid Mohamed, of ME
  • Catherine Elizabeth Muller, of FL
  • Stephen J. Murphy, of MA
  • Maureen D. Murray, of OR
  • Courtney C. Musser, of NY
  • Andrew H. Nguyen, of WA
  • Chinwe Obianwu, of TX
  • William J. O'Connor, of CA
  • Luke D. Ortega, of AZ
  • Katherine Ives Ortiz, of CA
  • Paul David Palmer, of TX
  • Dean R. Peterson, of NC
  • Timothy M. Piergalski, of IL
  • Elizabeth Powers, of MN
  • Roselyn Yvonne Ramos, of MD
  • Penny Rechkemmer, of VA
  • Katrina R. Reichwein, of TX
  • Wendy A. Rejan, of NJ
  • Michael Richards, of FL
  • Jeremy Richart, of VA
  • Erin S. Robertson, of DC
  • Jessica Aleah Rowland, of MD
  • Lura Elizabeth Rudisill, of NC
  • Amelia R. Runyon, of VA
  • Preston Raphael Savarese, of WY
  • Emily Anne Schubert, of VA
  • Kristen Jeane Schulte, of MI
  • Monica Shie, of NY
  • Timothy J. Smith, of WA
  • Daniel E. Spokojny, of MI
  • Kathryn M. Stuhldreher, of VA
  • Sonia Smythe Tarantolo, of DC
  • Justine Oven Treadwell, of NC
  • Carly N. Van Orman, of DC
  • David M. Walter, of TX
  • Christopher Walton, of CA
  • Jonathan M. Weadon, of MD
  • Margaret Catherine White, of VA
  • Seth Aaron Wikas, of DC
  • Matthew James Wilson, of UT
  • Kimberly D. Zapfel, of MN
  • Holly Hope Zardus, of DC