Nominees: PN1005 — 112th Congress (2011-2012)All Information

The following-named persons of the Department of State for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Timothy M. Bashor, of TX
  • Daniel C. Callahan, of VA
  • Mignon Turner Cardentey, of NC

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Holly Cassandra Allen, of AZ
  • Hayward M. Alto, of CA
  • D. Heath Bailey, of NV
  • Lydia Beth Barraza, of TX
  • Seth G. Blaylock, of VA
  • Brandon Laut Borkowicz, of CA
  • Mark J. Bosse, of CA
  • Christopher Ian Breding, of TX
  • Donald A. Brown, of LA
  • Charles L. Brown II, of TX
  • Roberta R. Burns, of NY
  • Michael J Carney, of SC
  • Lisa Baranowski Conesa, of WI
  • Thomas Patrick Dalton, of TX
  • Thomas Robert DeBor Jr., of PA
  • Hadi K. Deeb, of IN
  • Jacob M. Doty, of OR
  • Margaret Ann Ehr, of MI
  • Kellee Arden Farmer, of KS
  • Kris Fresonke, of WA
  • Kevin W. Friloux, of TX
  • Peter Paul Galus, of CA
  • Juan Jaime Gamboa, of TX
  • Paul Anthony Ghiotto Jr., of FL
  • Vallera Michelle Gibson, of GA
  • Sean S. Greenley, of SC
  • Silje M. Grimstad, of VA
  • Della R. Hareland, of NV
  • Thomas N. Katen, of VA
  • Shamim Kazemi, of MD
  • Jay Marshall Kimmel, of VA
  • Elizabeth K. Lee, of CA
  • Mary LoFrisco-McClure, of FL
  • Darrin William Stuart MacKinnon, of VA
  • Theresa J. Mangione, of FL
  • Kundai Victoria Mashingaidze, of CA
  • George D. Mathews, of VA
  • Catherine Jean McFarland, of FL
  • Bethany Milton, of NY
  • Richard Morris, of CO
  • Matthew Abraham Myers Sr., of FL
  • William Richard Nelson, of WI
  • Lareina L. Ockerman, of VA
  • Ryan M. Reid, of AK
  • Amy E. Roth, of LA
  • Christopher David Scheffman, of TX
  • David Ryan Seckinger, of TX
  • Gary Barton Stokes, of DC
  • Frank P. Talluto, of NH
  • Alexander Tatsis, of NH
  • Esperanza Marie Tilghman, of CA
  • Joseph Anthony Tordella, of FL
  • Rubani I. Trimiew, of NJ
  • Joachim Van Brandt, of VA
  • Stafford Ashley Ward, of GA
  • Clint Allan Watts, of CO
  • Richard Vance Whitten, of FL
  • Whitney Scott Wiedeman, of TX
  • Andrea JP Wiktowy, of DC
  • Bryan G. Wockley, of VT
  • Daryn L. Yoder, of VA
  • Adam Zerbinopoulos, of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Suemayah M. Abu-Douleh, of IL
  • Michael K. Agner Jr., of FL
  • Megan Ahearn, of PA
  • Tristan J. Allen, of AR
  • Jonathan R. Anderson, of VA
  • Pauline W. Anderson, of CA
  • Michael P. Arena, of VA
  • Brian David Ascher, of FL
  • Oscar D. Avila, of IL
  • Jason Perry Azevedo, of MA
  • Francesco Carlo Barbacci, of VA
  • Andrew Barwig, of CO
  • Jeremy D. Bertsch, of VA
  • Teancum T. Bevans, of VA
  • Richmond Paul Blake, of PA
  • Jake L. Branson, of VA
  • Pamela L. Branson, of VA
  • Ketura Demaris Brown, of MA
  • LaSean Brown, of GA
  • Michele A. Browne-Appiah, of VA
  • Caroline R. Buddenhagen, of DC
  • Laura A. Burns, of VA
  • Killashandra Cancel, of VA
  • Yung Jyong Cerana, of VA
  • Hannah Cha, of OH
  • Peter H. Christiansen, of AK
  • Julia Clarke, of VA
  • Tavon Cooke, of NJ
  • Mercedes LaVel Crosby, of MA
  • Chad Spencer Cryder, of IN
  • Chansonetta C. Cummings, of VA
  • Matthew D Custance, of VA
  • Cynthia Chang-Wen Davila, of MN
  • Rafael Diaz, of NV
  • Andrew H. Doehler, of MD
  • Clare E. Dowdle, of DC
  • Steven R. Duke, of VA
  • Anna Dupont, of NY
  • Edy Zohar Duran, of TX
  • Tim Edge, of CA
  • Lindsey M. Erickson, of MD
  • Parvaneh A. Fakheri, of VA
  • Mary K. Fanous, of VA
  • Christopher R. Farlow, of FL
  • David W. Farnham, of MD
  • Jesse F. Ferrara, of VA
  • Lauren Frances Fondren, of TX
  • David Freitas, of FL
  • Eduardo Garcia, of TX
  • Kam J. Gordon, of UT
  • Luke Greicius, of NY
  • Rachel L. Gross, of CA
  • Kay T. Hairston, of VA
  • Sharon Monique Haji Mkanga, of MA
  • Alexander Ferrell Hall, of MN
  • Karlene M. Henninger Frelich, of MD
  • Andrew M. Hamilton, of MD
  • Hammad B. Hammad, of CA
  • Christina E. D. Hardaway, of GA
  • Jennifer Anne-Marie Harwood, of MD
  • Michael M. Holland, of MD
  • Christiana M. Hollis, of FL
  • Aaron Theodore Jackson, of CA
  • Adam Jagelski, of WA
  • Jessica Lynn Jarcev, of WA
  • Sarah H. Jessup, of MD
  • Kathleen Judge-Mitchell, of FL
  • James J. Kania, of PA
  • Ashok Kaul, of NV
  • Mira J. Kim, of IL
  • Chelsea M. Kinsman, of NY
  • Gretchen Marie Kiser, of VA
  • Jennifer Klarman, of FL
  • Courtney Kline, of PA
  • Joseph B. Krinock, of DC
  • Borchien Lai, of DC
  • Jeffrey R. Lakshas, of WA
  • Renee L. Lariviere, of VT
  • Barbara Lynn Lawson, of VA
  • Gabrielle Legeay, of DC
  • Barbara Ellen Lester, of PA
  • Victoria B. Liu, of VA
  • David K. Lorio, of VA
  • Azzam Lostan, of CA
  • Michael B. Lummus, of VA
  • Dec Ly, of VA
  • Catherine Mathes, of IL
  • Joshua McCave, of MD
  • Jennifer McGowan, of VA
  • Shannon Merlo, of VA
  • Scott E. Milgroom, of MA
  • Kyle John Missbach, of TX
  • Danielle F. Monaghan, of NJ
  • Charley Luther Montgomery, of CA
  • Scott E. Murphy, of VA
  • Nina Murray, of NE
  • Johnathan S. Nash, of VA
  • Juliana A. Nelson, of CA
  • Stephanie D. Nisivoccia, of VA
  • Rachel Oreoluwa Okunubi, of DC
  • Amber M. Oliva, of AK
  • Sean P. Olmstead, of DC
  • Adam R. Olszowka, of IL
  • Natalie L. Peterson, of OH
  • Matthew Pierson, of VA
  • Walton C. Porter Jr., of VA
  • Nathan Clyde Powell, of VA
  • Lisbeth Sandoy, of VA
  • Dina L. Schorr, of DC
  • David Clayton Schwartz, of VA
  • Matthew William Scranton, of PA
  • D. Rosalind Sewell, of GA
  • Tau Nkokheli Shanklin Roberts, of DC
  • Wesley C. Shelton, of NV
  • Mary Ann Shepherd, of DC
  • Tamara Renee Shie, of VA
  • Kristen Michelle Ediann Smart, of DC
  • Carla Elena Snyder, of FL
  • Theresa A. Carpenter Sondjo, of MD
  • Lachlyn M. Soper, of WI
  • Celeste J. Stewart, of MT
  • Karyn M. Stovall, of IL
  • Akash Raj Suri, of CA
  • Pamela S. Taylor, of VA
  • Aaron C. Truax, of NH
  • Karina A. Veras, of NY
  • Vanja Vukota, of FL
  • William W. Wachter, of NJ
  • Jeffrey M. Warner, of CA
  • Allison L. Werner, of DC
  • Richard J. Williams, of CA
  • Zainabu Zawadi Williams, of DC
  • James S. Wilson, of VA
  • Lauren E. Yost, of VA
  • Sylvie Young, of CA
  • Rafaela Zuidema, of PA