Nominees: PN1678 — 112th Congress (2011-2012)All Information

The following-named persons of the Department of State for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Alboino Lungobardo Deulus, of VA
  • Mary Louise Johnson-Pizarro, of VA
  • Martina Christina Polt, of TN

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Russell M. Comeau, of DC
  • Victor Lerun Marsh II, of MI
  • Jennifer M. Noisette, of FL
  • Michael Owen Warren, of UT

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Booyeon Lee Allen, of CA
  • Clay C. Allen, of ID
  • La June L. Barnes, of NY
  • Zane Lee Barnes, of CA
  • Nicholas G. Barnett, of NY
  • Brian P. Bauer, of IL
  • Robbie Laneice Brooker, of TX
  • Peter H. Brown, of NY
  • Joshua Morgan Buxton, of CA
  • Daniel James Carl, of FL
  • Albert Ray Cea Henriquez, of TX
  • Brooke Heilner Dean, of WA
  • Anthony James Diaz, of KY
  • Edmund Fleetwood Dunstan III, of MD
  • Marisa A. Ferguson, of VA
  • David Kip Francis, of TX
  • Noah J. Geesaman, of FL
  • Paloma H. Gonzalez, of CA
  • Jacob Daniel Grannell, of DC
  • Ryan Nicholas Guirlinger, of VA
  • Garth Hall, of CA
  • Sean Michael Hanifen, of WA
  • April McConnell Hayne, of FL
  • Cheryl A. Hipp, of CA
  • Elizabeth Howard, of FL
  • Heera Kaur Kamboj, of NY
  • Alla Pavel Kamins, of VA
  • Sonia Jung Kim, of GA
  • Stephan G. Langley, of WA
  • Thomas J. Leiby, of PA
  • Bridget Mary Lines, of TX
  • Joseph S. Livingston, of NJ
  • Ryan Jason Long, of WA
  • James Michael Lowell, of TN
  • Munir Dawan Madyun, of GA
  • Anna Arambulo Martz, of TX
  • Wesley Sim Mathews, of TX
  • Christopher H. McHone, of TX
  • Roland David McKay, of MI
  • Morgan D. Miles, of WA
  • Jonathan Andrew Mitchell, of PA
  • Doug Morrow, of FL
  • Kathrine Marlene Mortensen, of FL
  • Elizabeth Fawn Nedeff, of WA
  • Phillip Nelson de Assis, of TX
  • Thu Huynh Nguyen, of WA
  • Natalya A. Nikiforova-Smith, of FL
  • Caroline Casey Nohr, of CA
  • Kimberly Giusti Olson, of OR
  • Jeffrey Michael Osweiler, of IA
  • Chris F. Pierson, of CT
  • Joanna Hope Pritchett, of NY
  • Abbey H. Rathweg-Weitz, of VA
  • Erin Alexis Rattazzi, of CA
  • Sunil Kumar Ravi, of AZ
  • Stephanie L. Reed, of TN
  • Chunnong Saeger, of MD
  • Maryum Fatima Saifee, of TX
  • Felix J. Salazar, of MD
  • Philip Scot Schwada, of VA
  • David Ryan Sequeira, of FL
  • Arati Shroff, of TX
  • Claire Elizabeth Smolik, of CA
  • Nitza Sola-Rotger, of DC
  • Masami Tanaka, of IL
  • Megan Jo Tetrick, of IN
  • Tod M. Thedy, of FL
  • Syga Thomas, of CA
  • Keisha N. Toms, of GA
  • William Randall Torrance, of TX
  • Cyndee-Nga Trinh, of TX
  • Catherine Truong, of NV
  • Justin W. Tull, of VA
  • Thomas M. Venner, of IL
  • Rachel Y. Washington, of TN
  • Brianne Alicia Watts, of AZ
  • Otto H. Westhassel, of VA
  • C. Logan Wheeler, of TN
  • David Gardiner Wisner, of NY
  • Heather Nicole Wright, of MD
  • Chansonette Rebecca Yun, of CA

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated, effective January 1, 2012: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Bradley Alan Freden, of AZ