Nominees: PN544 — 112th Congress (2011-2012)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

United States Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Naadia Lisa Porter, of CA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America,

Nominee

  • Enrique A. Brunet, of TX
  • Ryan Andrew Laird McGonagle, of WA
  • Christine N. Nteireho, of VA
  • Roshanak Salimi, of VA

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Jay Biggs, of OH
  • Maria B. Galindo, of NJ
  • Joshua Halpern, of NY

Department of State

Nominee

  • Owen Gilbert Abbe, of VA
  • Casey L. Addis, of DC
  • Ryan J. Alsabagh, of VA
  • Lauren A. Arestie, of VA
  • Stacey Anne Ba, of KS
  • Kevin M. Barry, of VA
  • David G. Beavers, of VA
  • Julie Anne Beberman, of VI
  • Rain Che Bian, of NY
  • Ian Mitchell Billard, of MO
  • Christina J. Bobadilla, of FL
  • Carl D. Booksing, of VA
  • Kenneth C. Brennan, of VA
  • Michael David Brewer, of NY
  • Robert A. Brink, of VA
  • James M. Brodt, of VA
  • M. Laura Brookins, of DC
  • Kevin J. Brosnahan, of DC
  • Thomas V. B. Brouns, of CA
  • Angela Y. Brown, of FL
  • Wyatt L. Busbee, of VA
  • John K. Byington, of VA
  • Meagan M. Byxbee, of WV
  • Merlyn Calderon, of CA
  • Adriana Calejo, of MD
  • Brian W. Campbell, of NY
  • David Scott Campbell, of NM
  • Tanya R. Canady, of MD
  • David Ryan Carr, of OR
  • Mariyam A. Cementwala, of CA
  • Christina Charchar, of VA
  • Daniel J. Chassen, of DC
  • Alice B. Cheung, of VA
  • Joshua L. Chu, of VA
  • Emily Kathleen Cintora, of AZ
  • William Benjamin Cocks, of VA
  • Eric C. Concha, of FL
  • Andrew Willis Cook, of VA
  • Devin Wayne Cooper, of VA
  • Diana L. Costa, of MO
  • Eva Helene d'Ambrosio, of IN
  • Jane L. Denham, of TX
  • Randall E. DePaul, of MD
  • Joe Dickerson, of VA
  • Matthew J. Dilber, of VA
  • Jordan T. Dover, of VA
  • Aimee Dowl, of CA
  • Philip Martin Drewry, of TX
  • J. Spencer Driscoll, of WA
  • Paul A. Dufresne, of VA
  • Andrew Scott Dunn, of DC
  • Thomas M. Edsall, of VA
  • Tracy Ellerby, of MD
  • John D. Elliott, of GA
  • Andrew J. Ellis Jr., of MD
  • Christopher Elsasser, of MD
  • Angela K. Eng, of VA
  • Scott Epstein, of VA
  • Anna Estrina, of NY
  • Nicole M. Finnemann, of MI
  • Terrence Finneran, of FL
  • Catherine Delia Campbell Fischer, of CA
  • Bon Fleming, of DC
  • Claudia S. Foss, of VA
  • Ruth A. Gaskell, of VA
  • Bryan M. Giblin, of MD
  • Kenneth W. Gibson, of VA
  • William C. Gilbert, of MO
  • Karen Andrea Glocer, of FL
  • Jennifer L. Goldstein, of IL
  • Paul Garrett Graddon, of WA
  • Sarah R. Grossblatt, of MD
  • Robert E. Grossman, of NY
  • Alexis Hart Haftvani, of CA
  • Jerrod E. Hansen, of WA
  • Jeffrey William Hermanson, of VA
  • Valerie E. Hill, of VA
  • John Omar Hishmeh, of VA
  • Noah Benjamin Hogan, of IN
  • Julia Magdalena Hozakowska, of PA
  • Jason Hughes, of MO
  • Cheryl O. Igiri, of DC
  • Ogniana Vassileva Ivanova-Sriram, of NY
  • Kyle B. Jemison, of VA
  • John P. Jenks, of MD
  • Jessica R. John, of DC
  • Eric W. Johnson, of DC
  • Rufus H. Johnson, of VA
  • Staci R. Johnson, of VA
  • Adrienne A. Jones, of VA
  • Andrew J. Jones, of DC
  • Eliot S. Jung, of NY
  • Khulood Kandil, of FL
  • James R. Kawka, of DC
  • Christopher A. Kelland, of VA
  • Derek R. Kelly, of NY
  • John Thomas Stuart Kennedy, of FL
  • John H. Kent, of VA
  • Justin M. Kerns, of VA
  • Kimberly Kerr, of UT
  • Dae Gun Kim, of CA
  • Michael R. Kiselycznyk, of VA
  • Daniel D. Kohanski, of CA
  • Jeremy K. Kolosovsky, of DC
  • Jay J. Kommers, of VA
  • Kirsten M. Krawczyk, of VA
  • Robert Mathew Kubinec, of VA
  • Peter M. Lappe, of MD
  • Mary LeBeau, of FL
  • Chung Joon Lee, of CA
  • Frank Lee, of MD
  • Jacob Joseph Levin, of IL
  • Laura E. Lipinski, of VA
  • Gina C. Lopresto, of VA
  • Jennifer G. Lukowitz, of NY
  • Holly M. Mackey, of VA
  • Diane D. Maender, of DC
  • Charles S. Maffey, of VA
  • Michelle D. Malloy, of VA
  • Denise R. Marques, of VA
  • Paul Edwin Mastin, of CO
  • Trina C. Briscoe Matthews, of MD
  • Alexander Mayer, of TX
  • Dimitry Medvedev, of NJ
  • Kelly R. Merrick, of CA
  • Stephanie G. Mirabello, of VA
  • William James Miskelly III, of IN
  • Thomas R. A. Montgomery, of CA
  • David D. Moo, of MO
  • Andrew Nelson, of CA
  • Michael A. Nili, of VA
  • Manuel A. Orellana Jr., of MD
  • Brendan Owen, of VA
  • Steven C. Page, of VA
  • Joseph Robert Palombo Jr., of NH
  • David D. Pemberton, of VA
  • Jeremy Ross Peterson, of WA
  • Richard T. Phelan, of VA
  • Danielle M. Picariello, of VA
  • Gavin Douglas Piercy, of AK
  • Jonathan Pinoli, of FL
  • Allen Lewis Powell, of VA
  • Paul Prokop, of WA
  • John E. Reeke, of VA
  • Theresa Ann Repede, of VA
  • Nathaniel David Rettenmayer, of VA
  • Michelle J. Riffe, of VA
  • Kevin J. Riley, of DC
  • Christopher R. Ringenbach, of VA
  • Daniel O'Malley Rittenhouse, of NY
  • Bruce W. Ritter, of VA
  • Jamie Azi Roberts, of DC
  • Tam T. Roberts, of VA
  • Dan Rosenthal, of FL
  • Martin Paul Ryan, of WI
  • Mindy Nicole Sarafi-Wiggin, of VA
  • Robert Lawrence Schwartz, of DC
  • Brian A. Seifipour, of VA
  • Brian A Sells, of OH
  • Gregory Sizemore, of CO
  • Andrew R. Smith, of VA
  • Jeffrey S. Smith, of VA
  • Damian J. Stafford, of NY
  • James E. Stevenson, of VA
  • Laura Ann Swanson, of VA
  • Eric Sy, of VA
  • Earl Symonds III, of VA
  • Jennifer Ann Symonds, of VA
  • Daniel S. Szasz, of VA
  • Jessica N. Tai, of VA
  • Denis Test, of CT
  • Stephanie P. Thomas, of VA
  • Kenneth S. Tomlinson, of VA
  • Joseph E. Ulmschneider, of MD
  • Jason J. Van Norman, of VA
  • Sharon Vandenabeele, of MI
  • Jacqueline D. Vaughan, of VA
  • Julia B. Velazquez, of VA
  • Halima Kamran Voyles, of IN
  • Karin S. Wallace, of TX
  • Brandon Thomas Watkins, of VA
  • Kathy A. Wehrly, of WA
  • Carolee Anne Williamson, of MN
  • Warren Wilson, of TN
  • Katherine W. Winkler, of VA
  • Abraham D. Wise, of WA
  • Todd G. Witt, of VA
  • Alexander T. Wolf, of DC
  • Jeffrey Gordon Woodahl, of VA
  • Derek H. Wright, of IN
  • Jennifer T. Wu, of DC
  • Seth F. Yeager, of VA
  • Nicholas Zinsmeister, of VA

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor, effective January 16, 2010:

Nominee

  • Ronald D. Acuff, of FL
  • Mara R. Tekach-Ball, of FL