Nominees: PN756 — 112th Congress (2011-2012)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Timothy C. Cannon, of ND
  • Sarah J. Cook, of FL

Department of State

Nominee

  • Nisha Abraham, of DC
  • Marc S. Abramson, of DC
  • Starynee Adams, of DC
  • Nadia Shairzay Ahmed, of VA
  • Thomas W. Albrecht, of VA
  • Christina N. Atkins, of VA
  • Robert A. Bal, of VA
  • Nicole C. Bayer, of CA
  • Shailaja Bista, of GA
  • Sean Boda, of OH
  • Timo Brandstetter, of VA
  • Courtney Jean Brasier, of MD
  • Jane C. Britting, of VA
  • Hector R. Brown, of TX
  • Jason Brown, of VA
  • Andrew D. Burchfield, of VA
  • Kevin J. Burgwinkle, of VA
  • Andrew G. Bury III, of VA
  • Bryan A. Carter, of VA
  • Ryan B. Chavez, of VA
  • Grace Woori Choi, of DC
  • Roger Vincent Chuang, of CA
  • D. Marko Cimbaljevich, of IN
  • Shoshauna A. Clark, of CO
  • Julia Hartt Kentnor Corby, of VA
  • Elise S. Crane, of CO
  • Andrew A. Daehne, of TX
  • Annette Delaney, of VA
  • Phillip S. Demske, of VA
  • Jennifer L. Denhard, of FL
  • Krikor Deurdulian, of VA
  • Kirk Edward Donahoe, of PA
  • Richard L. Dubois III, of KS
  • Laura S. Eddy, of VA
  • Christopher Charles Ellis, of OR
  • Shannon Eskow, of DC
  • Jessica T. Farmer, of ME
  • Roxana W. Feldman, of VA
  • Sharyn C. Fitzgerald, of VA
  • Robert William Folley, of WI
  • Amira A. Fouad, of VA
  • Evan M. Fritz, of TX
  • Isaac N. Gibbons, of VA
  • Brian A. Gillespie, of TN
  • Darrow S. Godeski Merton, of NY
  • Brian O. Gorman, of DC
  • Mathew L. Hagengruber, of MT
  • Amy K. Hansen, of VA
  • Michael J. Harker, of NY
  • Evan J. Hickey, of VA
  • Katherine Lan Ho, of TX
  • Yuliana Vladimirovna Holmes, of VA
  • John Matthew Hopper, of VA
  • Richard Daniel Hughes, of NY
  • Josanda E. Jinnette, of CO
  • Douglas Mayes Johnson, of HI
  • Nadine Farid Johnson, of WA
  • Nicholas Daniel Joyce, of VA
  • Philip R. Kern, of WY
  • Jeff Khurgel, of CA
  • Mark R. LaFeir, of MD
  • Adrian J. Lanspeary, of NJ
  • Yale Hughes Layton, of WY
  • Benjamin Lazarus, of DC
  • Judith K. Lepuschitz, of CA
  • Steve D. Leu, of CA
  • Nannette N. Lewis, of MD
  • Olivier F. Lindemann, of VA
  • Amy E. Long, of VA
  • Bradford R. Lovelace, of MD
  • Jessica A. Lundberg, of NY
  • Scott T. Maciejewski, of VA
  • Christoph Alexis Mark, of CA
  • Doreen Vaillancourt Maroney, of MD
  • Kevin Michael Martindale, of VA
  • Plesah L. Mayo, of VA
  • Edison S. McBayne, of MD
  • Saul Mercado, of NY
  • Shannon R. Miles, of DC
  • Roger Miller, of VA
  • Michael John Mitchell, of MN
  • Michael A. Mohr, of VA
  • Tauva A. Montas Colon, of VA
  • Amal Moussaoui Haynes, of NY
  • Joseph J. Narus, of OR
  • Charles I. Okonkwo, of VA
  • Joo Weon Park, of PA
  • Cornelius A. Parker, of MD
  • Tyler Partridge, of AZ
  • Cassandra J. Payton, of KS
  • Gregory M. Pearman, of CA
  • Anna G. Pearson, of VA
  • Kimberly A. Pease, of WI
  • Migael Sharod Penix, of NC
  • Thai Pham, of VA
  • Robert Matthew Pickett, of OR
  • Brandon N. Pierce, of VA
  • Lisa N. Podolny, of FL
  • Jacob M. Portnoy, of MA
  • Cameron E. Powell, of VA
  • Renee N. Powell, of VA
  • Christopher A. Pullella, of VA
  • Judith A. Puzio, of VA
  • Amanjit Ramesh, of VA
  • James Patrick Reidy, of TX
  • Elliot M. Repko, of DC
  • Clifford K. Robertson, of MD
  • Gregory L. Robinson, of VA
  • Thad W. Ross, of ID
  • Mark Anthony Saavedra, of CA
  • Scott Sanford, of WY
  • John David Sarraf, of PA
  • Joanna Schenke, of TX
  • Ehren Scott Schimmel, of RI
  • Stephanie Laura Schmid, of PA
  • Curtis L. Schmucker, of FL
  • Saowanee K. Shanahan, of VA
  • Diviya Sharma, of MD
  • Jennifer Lynn Sihrer, of VA
  • Joan L. Simon Bartholomaus, of WA
  • Christopher Frederic Smith, of TX
  • Jennifer A. Smith, of VA
  • Rachel E. Smith, of CA
  • Sean Robert Smith, of CT
  • Nicholas A. Stalick, of DC
  • Joia Ashlee Starks, of DE
  • Adam T. Stevens, of CT
  • James R. Stewart, of VA
  • Lucija Bajzer Straley, of MN
  • Tracy M. Strauch, of VA
  • Robert S. Streator, of VA
  • Mary Marie Streetzel, of TN
  • Alexander Lande Suderow, of MA
  • Sarah H. Swatzburg, of NV
  • Cody Welles Swyer, of CA
  • Geoffrey Bruce Terril, of VA
  • Jefferson E. Thompson, of VA
  • Vicki Shihing Ting, of CA
  • Leslie M. Tokiwa, of DC
  • Daniel R. Tripp, of IN
  • Thomas T. Tsoupelis, of VA
  • William J. Tuttle, of VA
  • Jacqueline A. Vavra, of VA
  • Rebecca L. Weidner, of VA
  • Christopher A. Welch, of VA
  • Nelson H. Wen, of NY
  • Elizabeth Anne Wewerka, of FL
  • Emily Butler White, of CO
  • Travis I. Williams, of VA
  • T. Ian Wilson, of NY
  • Andrew G. Winkelman, of NC
  • Dennis D. Wong, of VA
  • Thomas Worth, of MD
  • Nicole Wykoff, of DC
  • Brian Scott Zabin, of VA
  • Joerg Zeppenfeld, of NC
  • Michelle Renee Zia, of DC

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor, effective October 12, 2008:

Nominee

  • Mark Jeffrey Hipp, of VA