Nominees: PN923 — 112th Congress (2011-2012)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America.

Department of State

Nominee

  • Erik M. Anderson, of NH
  • Walter B. Andonov, of NV
  • Benjamin Barry, of DC
  • Robert Craig Bond, of DC
  • Joseph Charles Bristol, of WA
  • Karen L. Bronson, of WA
  • Emilie Suzanne Bruchon, of VA
  • Edward Christopher Burleson, of TX
  • Stephane Marc Castonguay, of HI
  • Jane Jera Chongchit, of CA
  • Heather Lynn Coble, of VA
  • Christopher Corkey, of DC
  • Lisa Terry Cross, of CA
  • Carlos Pourushasp Dhabhar, of NY
  • Kelly L. Diiro, of VA
  • David Marshall Duerden, of ID
  • Acquania Escarne, of MD
  • John B. Everman Jr., of VA
  • Heather Carlin Fabrikant, of DC
  • Richard G. Fitzmaurice, of FL
  • Susanna Gransee, of NC
  • Paul M. Guertin, of RI
  • Michael Thomas Hackett, of CT
  • J. Michael Harvey, of WA
  • Andrew William Hay, of CO
  • Gerry Philip Kaufman, of DC
  • Daniel G.D. Keen, of WA
  • Thanh C. Kim, of VA
  • Stephen Seth Kolb, of TX
  • Kelly Lee Kopcial, of VA
  • Kevin Krapf, of CA
  • James M. Kuebler, of FL
  • Jonathan Patrick Lalley, of VA
  • Reid B McCoy, of TX
  • Billy E. McFarland Jr., of VA
  • Amiee Rebecca McGimpsey, of IA
  • Faith McCarthy Meyers, of VA
  • Christie Milner, of TX
  • Mark R Mineo, of FL
  • Adam Loren Sheehan Mitchell, of OK
  • Thomas William Moore, of TX
  • Sergio Antonio Moreno, of TX
  • Gilbert Morton, of NY
  • Kalpana Murthy, of WA
  • Charlotte Sullivan Nuanes, of DC
  • Matthew Ryan Packer, of UT
  • Tammy Beth Paltchikov, of AL
  • Scott D. Parrish, of CA
  • Elizabeth J. Pokela, of MN
  • Prashanth Rajan, of DC
  • Gregory N. Rankin, of TX
  • Christopher Michael Rendo, of FL
  • Olga B Romanova, of FL
  • Ian D. Rozdilsky, of VA
  • Alexander Theodore Ryan, of PA
  • Tanya Yuki Salseth, of CA
  • Davinia Michelle Seay, of DC
  • Alyssa Teach Servello, of NY
  • Annie M. Simpkins, of FL
  • Jay M. Sorensen, of VA
  • Ravindra Mohan Srivastava, of CO
  • Elizabeth T. Sweet, of DC
  • Michael P. Thoman, of NJ
  • David Colin Turnbull, of NY
  • Carol M. Vargas, of OR
  • Peter P. Velasco, of DC
  • Curt Whittaker, of OR
  • Justin Wayne Williamson, of TX

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Robert N. Bentley, of VA
  • Jose A. Bernal, of VA
  • Yeonjung C. Bitting, of VA
  • Patrick F. Brennan, of VA
  • Daniel S. Bugaj, of VA
  • Kimberly Black Cannell, of VA
  • Rita Crague, of VA
  • Robert A. Cramer, of VA
  • Niclas S. Ericsson, of VA
  • Shawn T. Franz, of VA
  • John Edward Havasy, of VA
  • Jennifer Y. Kawashima, of VA
  • David Henry Klasen, of DC
  • Matthew P. Lenard, of MD
  • Jason Mah, of VA
  • Mindy K. Mann, of VA
  • Robert J. Mann, of VA
  • Colleen Caitrin Martin, of VA
  • Joshua McCaleb, of VA
  • Farrell Patrick McHugh, of TX
  • Melissa K. Mills, of VA
  • Patrick L. Moran, of VA
  • Michael Naud, of TX
  • Alyssa Penn, of VA
  • Lawrence D. Peters, of MD
  • Kevin M. Powers, of VA
  • Rafael Resto-Olivio, of VA
  • Jinhee Choi Salzman, of VA
  • Caitlin D. Spicer, of DC
  • Thomas T. Tsoupelis, of VA
  • Richard W. Walker, of VA

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor, effective January 16, 2011:

Nominee

  • Maryruth Coleman, of MD
  • James J. Murphy, of VA
  • Larry G. Padget Jr., of VA