Nominees: PN1418 — 113th Congress (2013-2014)All Information

The following-named persons of the United States Agency for International Development for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated: For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Mark L. Driver, of CO
  • Lawrence Rubey, of MD
  • Todd M. Sorenson, of TX
  • Sheryl A. Stumbras, of FL

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Monica McQueary Azimi, of FL
  • David A. Bruns, of DC
  • Anna Mary Coburn, of VA
  • Matthew Evan Cohen, of CA
  • Anne Marie del Castillo, of FL
  • James J. Dobson, of MD
  • Kristine Ann Herrmann-DeLuca, of PA
  • David Isao Hoffman, of CA
  • Brioni E. James, of WA
  • Benjamin D. Kauffeld, of VA
  • Mark A. Kerr, of FL
  • Kent Adams Larson, of VA
  • Wendy S. Marshall, of DC
  • Stacie E. Martin, of NY
  • Paul G. McDermott, of CA
  • Tatia L'kae Miller, of NY
  • Sam F. Nassif, of TX
  • John R. Pasch, of ME
  • Julia Becker Richards, of TX
  • Peter Riley, of MA
  • Heather Ann Schlidge, of VA
  • Jaidev Singh, of WA
  • Zeric Kay Smith, of NY
  • Lewis J. Tatem, of VA
  • W. David Young II, of NY

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Michelle Bahk, of NY
  • Laura Marie Butler Berger, of OH
  • Susan Betsy Bruckner, of CT
  • Scott Cameron, of CA
  • Susan L. Cheung, of PA
  • Susan Chuwa Easley, of TX
  • Ericka Ersland, of FL
  • Brian G. Fink, of MI
  • Chitahka N. Floore, of CO
  • Marty D. George, of DC
  • Timothy Hart, of VA
  • Daniel E. Harter, of VA
  • Blair Andrew King, of MD
  • Taly S. Lind, of NY
  • Hannah Maloney, of OH
  • Clare Davina Masson, of WI
  • Elizabeth Mendenhall, of PA
  • Juana Morales, of FL
  • Meghan Watkins Tierney Nalbo, of VA
  • Jessica Pearch, of MD
  • Leslie Carl Petersen, of VA
  • Timothy Pruett, of TX
  • Sonjai Reynolds Cooper, of MD
  • Aaron H. Ruble, of CA
  • Eduardo Santos, of FL
  • Daniel Curtis Swift, of VA
  • Ryan M. Weddle, of NH
  • James B. Whitaker, of VA
  • Amy Francesca Wielkoszewski, of AZ
  • Karl William Wurster, of WA