Nominees: PN247 — 113th Congress (2013-2014)All Information

The following-named persons of the United States Agency for International Development for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Julie Ann Koenen, of CA
  • Marcia Musisi Nkambwe, of AZ
  • Miles F. Toder, of VA
  • Peter E. Young, of TN

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Elise Ayers, of MA
  • Sarah Dreyer, of FL
  • Louis Duncan, of FL
  • Pamela L. Fessenden, of NH
  • Ronald L. Glass, of FL
  • Rebecca A. Hammel, of VA
  • Zeinah Salahi, of CT
  • Carol Jean Wilson, of VA
  • Mark C. Wilt, of MI

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Patricia Lynn Alexander, of VA
  • Richard Todd Andrews, of FL
  • Sharlene Manpreet Kaur Bagga-Taves, of MI
  • Tahalia J. Barret, of NY
  • Alder Bartlett, of OR
  • Thomas Gary Bayer, of RI
  • Sara A. Calvert, of MD
  • Angela Ornelaz Cardenas, of TX
  • Judy Chen, of NV
  • Richard X. Chen, of FL
  • Robert D. Clink, of PA
  • David Cohen, of FL
  • Alicia Contreras, of IL
  • Matthew William Corbin, of WA
  • G. Heath Cosgrove, of AL
  • Mohamed Sanoussy Dansoko, of CA
  • Dianna Lynn Darsney, of NH
  • Eileen Siobhan Derby, of NY
  • Jenna Michele Diallo, of MD
  • Katherine Joy Dow, of WA
  • Simone Duncan, of FL
  • Michelle Shana Dworkin, of NY
  • John Aaron Edgar, of WV
  • Jo Jean Elenes, of AZ
  • Ioli Filmeridis, of CA
  • Joseph T. Foltz, of MI
  • Amanda L. Fong, of TX
  • Qing Luo Francis, of GA
  • Emily Gardiner, of VA
  • Benjamin Goggin Garrett, of VA
  • Theodore L. Glenn, of CA
  • Luis Eduardo Guzman, of CA
  • Bryan Highfill, of TX
  • W. Cullen Hughes, of CO
  • Shelby Patrick Hunt, of CA
  • Michael L. Jones, of NY
  • Shawn Elizabeth Alexandria Jones, of NV
  • Roopa H. Karia, of OR
  • Haelee Kim, of NJ
  • Maria Kim, of PA
  • Bradley Klingsporn, of WI
  • Ky Tu Lam, of CA
  • Robert Chase Layng, of ME
  • Leslie A. MacKeen, of NC
  • Nora Moon Madrigal, of CA
  • Luis Alfredo Maes, of NC
  • Jerry L. Marcus, of FL
  • Enilda Martin, of FL
  • Deborah R. Miller, of HI
  • Anne G. Murphy, of TX
  • Verla Cleopathra Loretta Nathaniel, of VI
  • Timothy Ong, of CA
  • Phillip Neil Palmer, of NY
  • Mandy M. Parham, of MD
  • Esther Park, of CA
  • Nathan B. Park, of DC
  • Lorenzo Perdiguerra, of DC
  • Shanley M. Pinchotti, of DC
  • Elizabeth Gewurz Ramirez, of IL
  • Jill Randall, of NM
  • David Alan Ratliff, of CT
  • Michael J. Reilly, of ME
  • Katherine-Ann Reniers, of NY
  • Alexandra L. Riboul, of DC
  • Ryder H. Rogers, of TX
  • Mariella Elizabeth Ruiz Rodriguez, of CA
  • Kalonji Samuel, of NY
  • Christopher N. Schaffer, of TX
  • Aaron Schubert, of AK
  • Tara Taylor Simpson, of TX
  • Jennifer A. Slotnick, of VA
  • Craig A. Smith, of CA
  • Joshua J. Smith, of VA
  • Danielle A. Spinard, of RI
  • Kartik Srinivasan, of MI
  • J. David Stott, of FL
  • D. Benjamin Swartley, of DC
  • Jeannette Elizabeth Vail, of OH
  • Sarah Werth, of WA
  • Brandy Witthoft, of NY
  • Brian Keith Woody, of VA