Nominees: PN378 — 113th Congress (2013-2014)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Captain

Nominee
KEVIN T. AANESTAD
DOUGLAS J. ADAMS
GEORGE R. AGUILAR
CHRISTOPHER D. ALEXANDER
RICHARD B. ALSOP
WAYNE W. ANDERSON JR.
CHARLES H. ANDREWS
ANTHONY J. ANGLIN
GEORGE R. ARNOLD II
THOMAS D. BARBER
JOHN J. BARRY III
TROY D. BAUDER
JAMES A. BELZ
JEFFREY A. BENNETT II
CHRISTOPHER BERGEN
JAMES M. BILOTTA
MARK J. BOLLONG
CHRISTOPHER J. BOYLE
KEVIN M. BRAND
PATRICK T. BRITT
JAMES E. BROWN
THOMAS R. BUCHANAN
NICHOLIE T. BUFKIN
WILLIAM A. BULLARD III
VORRICE J. BURKS
JOSEPH F. CAHILL III
PAUL F. CAMPAGNA
PAUL A. CARELLI
CURTIS C. CARROLL
CHRISTOPHER J. CASSIDY
CHRISTOPHER J. CAVANAUGH
MAXIMILIAN CLARK
BRETT W. COFFEY
BRAD J. COLLINS
TIMOTHY M. COOPER
ANTHONY P. CORAPI
WILLARD J. COX III
WILLIAM T. COX JR.
JEFFREY A. CRAIG
MICHAEL A. CRARY
BRETT E. CROZIER
PAUL A. CRUMP
DAVID C. CULPEPPER
SCOTT B. CURTIS
WILLIAM R. DALY
MARK E. DAY
DENNIS A. DEBOBES
BRIEN W. DICKSON
PAUL L. DINIUS
MICHAEL D. DOHERTY
DONALD J. DONEGAN
JOHN W. DOOLITTLE
GEORGE B. DOYON JR.
JEFFREY J. DRAEGER
CURTIS B. DUNCAN
BRYAN W. DURKEE
DAVID V. EDGARTON
JEFFREY W. EGGERS
STEPHEN S. ERB
JEFFREY N. FARAH
SCOTT T. FARR
RICHARD J. FIELD
BRIAN J. FINMAN
PATRICK V. FOEGE
RONALD A. FOY
THOMAS A. FROSCH
STEPHEN F. FULLER
BRADLEY R. GARBER
JAMES P. GARDNER
JOHN A. GEARHART
BRIAN A. GEBO
MICHAEL J. GIANNETTI
DANIEL J. GILLEN
DARREN W. GLASER
DOUGLAS V. GORDON
MICHAEL J. GRABOWSKI
GUSTAVO GUTIERREZ
KAVON HAKIMZADEH
SEAN P. HALEY
DAVID B. HALLORAN
JASON G. HAMMOND
MATTHEW J. HARRISON
JASPER C. HARTSFIELD
JAMES D. HAWKINS
CHARLES J. HAYDEN III
CHRISTOPHER D. HAYES
STEVEN T. HEJMANOWSKI
GERALD C. HENNESSEY JR.
JOHN C. HENSEL II
TIMOTHY M. HILL
JOHN C. HOWARD
CORY R. HOWES
PETER W. HUDSON JR.
THOMAS R. HUERTER
ANTONIO D. HULL
MICHAEL E. HUTCHENS
ADOLFO H. IBARRA
MARK E. JOHNSON
DONALD E. KENNEDY
KEVIN M. KENNEDY
GREGORY R. KERCHER
PATRICK E. KEYES
SCOTT H. KRAFT
PATRICK E. KULAKOWSKI
DOUGLAS W. KUNZMAN
ROBERT T. LACY
MARK A. LAKAMP
GEORGE M. LANDIS III
HUNG B. LE
MARK S. LEAVITT
JEAN M. LEBLANC
FITZHUGH S. LEE
MATTHEW J. LEHMAN
LANCE L. LESHER
ANDREW C. LYNCH
LEONARD M. LYON
CHRISTOPER T. MARTIN
TODD R. MARZANO
ROBERT W. MATHEWSON
EDWARD D. MCCABE
JAMES A. MCCALL III
LARRY G. MCCULLEN
RICHARD C. MCDANIEL
SEAN P. MCDERMOTT
JOHN E. MCGUNNIGLE JR.
DARREN G. MCPHERSON
KEVIN A. MELODY
MARK A. MELSON
ROGER E. MEYER
BRETT W. MIETUS
MICHAEL V. MISIEWICZ
LEIF E. MOLLO
GEOFFREY C. MOORE
KYLE S. MOSES
JOHN B. MOULTON
SHELBY A. MOUNTS
BRETT D. MOYES
SCOTT T. MULVEHILL
DAVID T. MUNDY
DEAN A. MURIANO
BRENDAN J. MURPHY
ROBERT C. MUSE
DANA A. NELSON
EUGENE J. NEMETH
STEPHEN L. NEWLUND
JEFFREY L. OAKEY
TERRY L. OBERMEYER
FRANK B. OGDEN II
ROBERT N. OLIVIER
VALERIE R. OVERSTREET
DANIEL L. PACKER JR.
MATTHEW C. PARADISE
ROBERT W. PATRICK JR.
RODNEY M. PATTON
SIL A. PERRELLA
AARON S. PETERS
CHRISTOPHER T. PETROCK
RICHARD W. PREST
MICHAEL G. QUAN
KEVIN M. QUARDERER
RUSS C. RAINES
ROLANDO RAMIREZ
BENJAMIN G. REYNOLDS
JAMES W. ROBINSON JR.
JOHN C. RUDELLA
ROME RUIZ
TIMOTHY A. SALTER
MILTON J. SANDS III
WALLACE E. SCHLAUDER
JOHN R. SCHMIDT
EDWARD A. SCHRADER
RICHARD E. SEIF JR.
HANS E. SHOLLEY
MAXWELL J. SHUMAN
LARRY A. SIDBURY
WARREN E. SISSON
BRIAN L. SITTLOW
CRAIG M. SNYDER
ERIC A. SODERBERG
DAVID S. SOLDOW
JOSEPH M. STAUD
JAY M. STEINGOLD
KENNETH A. STRONG
DANIEL J. SULLIVAN IV
DANIEL D. SUNVOLD
SCOTT A. TAIT
MICHAEL B. TATSCH
MATTHEW D. TERWILLIGER
AARON M. THIEME
JOSEPH C. THOMAS
NICHOLAS R. TILBROOK
RONALD W. TOLAND JR.
BRENT A. TRICKEL
DEREK A. TRINQUE
TODD D. VANDEGRIFT
DAVID A. VARNER
DENNIS VELEZ
JASON A. VOGT
JEFFREY M. VORCE
JASON D. WARTELL
KIRK A. WEATHERLY
TODD S. WEEKS
ADAM J. WELTER
MICHAEL T. WESTBROOK
ROBERT D. WESTENDORFF
DAVID J. WICKERSHAM
THOMAS R. WILLIAMS II
MICHAEL S. WOSJE
WALTER C. WRYE IV
PAUL D. YOUNG