Nominees: PN1680 — 114th Congress (2015-2016)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Colonel

Nominee
GEOFFREY R. ADAMS
PATRICK S. ALTENBURG
ROBERT R. ARNOLD JR.
DENNIS R. ATKINS III
THOMAS J. BARRETT
STEVEN T. BARRY
LISA M. BARTEL
BASSEY E. BASSEY III
TAMMY L. BAUGH
IAN S. BENNETT
PAUL E. BERG
MICHAEL R. BIANKOWSKI JR.
PHILLIP J. BORDERS
KIRT R. BOSTON
CLARENCE W. BOWMAN III
EDWARD A. BRADY
MATTHEW W. BROWN
ROBERT S. BROWN
JEFFREY C. BRYSON
KENNETH J. BURGESS
GREGORY A. CANNATA
KEVIN S. CAPRA
BARRY R. CARLSON JR.
CHAD C. CHALFONT
DAVID C. CHIARENZA
BRYAN J. CHIVERS
MARK W. CHRISTENSEN
KENDALL J. CLARKE
MARC A. CLOUTIER
MICHAEL D. COLEMAN
KEVIN A. COMFORT
STACEY P. CORN
PATRICK M. COSTELLO
JOHN R. CRISAFULLI
EDWARD C. CROOT
JASON A. CURL
MARK R. DANNER
JOHN P. DAVIS
JOHNATON L. DAWBER
JOSEPH S. DEGLIUOMINI
CORY J. DELGER
JEROME F. DENTE
JAMES M. DEPOLO JR.
JAMES T. DONOVAN
DARRELL A. DOREMUS
WILLIAM M. DOWLING
JONATHAN H. DOYLE
RICHARD L. DUNTON
JOHN R. DYKE III
DANIEL H. EDWAN
EDWARD D. ELDRIDGE
WILLIAM J. EPOLITO
JASON A. EVERS
CHRISTOPHER T. FABER
BRETT C. FORBES
WILLIAM B. GARBER III
RICHARD R. GAREY
MARCUS A. GENGLER
ISSAC G. GIPSON
MICHELLE M. GOYETTE
GEOFFREY D. GREENE
JAMES D. GREER
SHANE M. GRIES
DWIGHT R. GRIFFITH JR.
PAUL B. GUNNISON
ROBERT D. HALVORSON
PATRICK K. HARKINS
JOSHUA P. HIGGINS
JOSEPH J. HODGSON
CHARLES P. HOGEBOOM IV
CAROLINE K. HORTON
THOMAS M. HOUGH
ERNEST J. IRVIN II
JAMES M. JAMES
CHRISTOPHER J. JESZENSZKY
ERIC M. JOHNSON
MARK C. JOHNSON
TERRANCE L. JOHNSON
SEBASTIEN P. JOLY
JASON J. JONES
MARK G. KAPPELMANN
JOSHUA C. KENNEDY
MATTHEW F. KETCHUM
WILLIAM L. KIRBY
SCOTT W. KIRKPATRICK
PAUL J. KREMER
SEAN H. KUESTER
CORNELIUS W. KUGLER
CHRISTOPHER T. KUHN
JAMES C. LASLIE III
ALLEN D. LETH JR.
FLOYD S. LIDDICK JR.
ANDREW N. LIFFRING
JOHN T. LITZ
JOHN W. LUBAS
ROMEO R. MACALINTAL JR.
JON P. N. MADDALONI
RYAN O. MAENDER
SCOTT J. MALONE II
ISAAC C. MANIGAULT
GERALD G. MAPP
HARRY C. MARSON V
RICHARD A. MARTIN
JAMES A. MATTOX
MATTHEW R. MAYBOUER
JOHN J. MCDERMOTT III
MICHAEL S. MCFADDEN
DANIEL S. MCKEEGAN
MICHAEL G. MCLENDON
BRIAN C. MELLEN
BRANDON G. MENO
MICHAEL A. MINENI JR.
RANDOLPH M. MORGAN
JEROME S. MORRISON
JOHN C. MORROW
THEDRIC J. MOSELEY
VANESSA Y. MOYE
MICHAEL S. MULLINS
ROBERT A. MURPHY
ANTHONY T. MURTHA III
SCOTT C. NAUMAN
ANTHONY E. NEW
STEPHEN T. NEWMAN
RICHARD NG
LARRY NIEDRINGHAUS
SHANNON E. NIELSEN
BENJAMIN R. OGDEN
MARK P. OTT
JOSEPH E. PACE
WILLIAM M. PARKER
MICHAEL D. PARSONS
ERIC S. PULS
JASON M. RAILSBACK
MARK D. RAY
OWEN G. RAY
BRENDAN C. RAYMOND
KENNETH N. REED
DANIEL L. RICE
SAMUEL R. RODRIGUEZ
IKE L. SALLEE
STEVEN M. SATTINGER
MATTHEW SCALIA
MICHAEL A. SCARPULLA
TIMOTHY R. SHAFFER
MARK B. SHERKEY JR.
SAMUEL S. SHRADER
PAUL A. SIGLER
ALEXANDER V. SIMMONS
KELSEY A. SMITH
TONG I. SMITH
TYLER B. SMITH
PHILLIP D. SOUNIA
JON R. SPELL
WARREN E. SPONSLER JR.
STEPHEN J. STASEVICH
DANA T. STOWELL
DAVID A. STRAUSS
PATRICK J. SULLIVAN
RICHARD J. SUROWIEC
NEIL TATOR
JAMES L. TENPENNY
ERICH R. THEN
MARK L. TROMBLEE
MICHAEL J. TROTTER
JAMES J. TUITE IV
GEOFFREY R. VANEPPS
LANCE K. VANZANDT
EDWARD M. VEDDER
MARK D. VERTULI
SAMUEL L. VOLKMAN
WILLIAM D. VOORHIES
ROY E. WALKER
DOUGLAS R. WALTER
JOHN P. WALTON
CHRISTOPHER J. WARD
SYLVESTER O. WEGWU
MATTHEW R. WEINSHEL
JOHN C. WHITE JR.
MARCUS A. WILDY
KEVIN J. WILLIAMS
JEREMY S. WILSON
JEFFREY S. WINSTON
BRIAN K. WORTINGER
BRIAN J. YARBROUGH
TED D. YATES
ANDREW S. ZIESENISS
D002598
D001162
D003921
D005579