Nominees: PN1789 — 114th Congress (2015-2016)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Lieutenant Commander

Nominee
DORIAN R. ACKER
MARCO P. AGRICOLI
CHABONNIE R. ALEXANDER
ERIC L. ALEXANDER
STEVEN D. ALEXANDER
JASON A. ALLNUTT
PETER D. ANDREW
JAMES L. ARKADIE JR.
MICHAEL J. ARNOLD
BOWEN B. BOLSTAD
RICHARD S. S. BOSTIC
LANCE BREEDING
ERIC D. BROOKS
JASON M. BUERGER
THOMAS J. BUMPASS
ALAN L. BUSH
GARY L. CALLAHAN
ARON E. CALLIPO
MARIO E. CANAS
JOHNNY M. J. CAPORUSCIO
STACEY M. CARFLEY
RALPH J. CARLTON JR.
SCOTT L. CARPENTER
CHARLES H. CARTER JR.
PAUL S. CASTILLO
DARREN L. CATLOW
DAVID C. CHANDLER
NICHOLAS D. CHIUDIONI
DAVID J. CHUMLEY
CHAD C. COLLINS
JACK R. COLLINS
ALLEN L. CORDOVA
RICHARD J. COSENDINE
TODD E. COVINGTON
MICHAEL J. DASCH
DENISE T. DAVIS
JONATHAN R. DAVIS
THOMAS L. DEMPSEY
JEFFREY A. DOODY II
DUSTIN S. DOOLEY
PAUL S. DUBOSE
ADRIAN R. ECHEVARRIA
ALAN D. EGGEMEYER
TONI R. FADDEN
VINCENTSUNDAY C. FALCON
BRIAN M. FINGER
JAMES M. FLAHERTY
GEOFFREY W. FLOWERS
KARLA V. FUENTES
MICHAEL GALARZA II
JESUS A. GARCIA
TRAVIS S. GARLAND
JESSE W. GASKELL
FRANK J. GATES II
SCOTT T. GEBEL
TIMOTHY K. GEILENFELDT
BRIAN S. GIBSON
MICHAEL B. GNACINSKI
JASON GONZALEZ
CHAD A. GROSS
MARCO M. GUIDI
ARISTILE S. GUIDRY
DAVID B. HADAWAY
GREGORY R. HAND
DARBY D. HARVILLE
MATTHEW A. HATLEVIG
PRESTON S. HOOPS
MARK A. HOVAN
CHRISTOPHER M. JOHNSON
LARRY L. JOHNSON II
TANYA S. JONES
WILLIE J. JORDAN
ANITRA W. JOSEPH
JASON B. KAPLAN
DENNIS A. KEE
DAVID R. KESSLER
TERRY J. KHAN
JEFFREY S. KING
LEMONT L. KING
RODNEY M. KING
TIMOTHY E. KING
JASON S. KNEELAND
RICHARD L. KRIENER
ALEXANDER N. LAMIS
SEAN P. LENNON
MICHAEL F. LEONE
GERALD A. LILLY II
JASON C. LOVELL
SCOTT A. LUDWIG
JOSEPH H. LUTHY
ZACHARY A. MACDONALD
JAMES F. MANNING
DOUGLAS E. MARTIN
KEVIN L. MARTIN
FREDRICK W. MASTEN JR.
NATHAN M. R. MCCOY
LAVEDA C. MCDANIEL
DERMOT P. MCKENNA
SHANNON D. MCNIEL
SCOTT A. METCALF
GREGORY S. MILLER
JACOB A. MONN
DAVID P. MOSES
DAVID E. NELSON
MICHAEL M. NEWBY
BRIAN E. NEWCOMB
JASON J. NORVILLE
JOHN J. ORAVITZ JR.
JIMMY J. PAVELKA
MICHAEL E. PEARNE
JOHN PETERS
SHELTRIC PETERSON
JUSTIN M. PORTZ
MATTHEW D. POST
BRIAN C. PROUT
JASON E. RACE
MARLON J. RAMSEY
CHRISTOPHER J. RASTRELLI
JASON D. REDMAN
JAVIER T. RIVERA
DANA P. ROCKOT
TIMOTHY W. ROE
DEREK S. SADZINSKI
MICHAEL J. SALSGIVER
MATTHEW T. SCHELL
LAWRENCE G. SCOTT JR.
JOSE SELLES
TRAVIS W. SEMONES
JASON M. SETLIFF
JEREMY J. SHIPLOV
BRIAN K. SNYDER
THEODOSIUS SOILES II
WAYLON P. SOMMER
JOSHUA D. STEHR
JEFFREY N. SUEKOFF
ABDOULAYE SYLLA
HOLLY R. TAYLOR
JAMES D. TAYLOR
ROBERT K. TAYLOR
CLAIBORN B. THOMPSON
JERRY R. TOFTE JR.
EDGAR V. TOVAR
SEAN D. TRIPLETT
CHINUAH A. TWITTY
RAFAEL M. VILLARREAL
JOHN L. VINCENT
TRAVIS L. WADE
MICHAEL K. WILLIAMS
JULIAN G. WILSON III
CHARLES A. WOOD
JOHN A. WOODS
CAROL A. YEISER
NIGEL S. YODER
JASON YORK