Nominees: PN230-1 — 114th Congress (2015-2016)All Information

The following-named persons of the United States Agency for International Development for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Alexious Butler, of GA
  • Miriam Gail Lutz, of DC
  • Daniel John Miller, of MN

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • John G. Allelo, of TX
  • Matthew A. Anderson, of MD
  • William Jesse Benjamin, of ND
  • Timothy Walker Born, of NH
  • Robert Burch, of DC
  • Richard A. Burns, of DC
  • Donald P. Chisholm, of VA
  • Eric William Davis, of CA
  • Janean Elyse Davis, of NJ
  • Susan DeCamp, of FL
  • Sheila E. Desai, of FL
  • Michael J. DeSisti, of VA
  • Stephen Michael Dille, of TX
  • Christine A. Djondo, of VA
  • Bahiru Duguma, of VA
  • Marc Ellingstad, of FL
  • James Evans-Butler, of VA
  • Eric S. Florimon-Reed, of VA
  • Barry T. Gill, of TX
  • John D. Gorlowulu, of OR
  • Scott Wayne Hedlund, of WA
  • Tyler C. Holt, of MD
  • Stephen C. Ike, of GA
  • Daniele Jean-Pierre, of TN
  • Brett Jones, of FL
  • Christopher Michael Kelly, of MO
  • Heather Michelle Khan, of CA
  • Paul Kangyoo Kim, of NY
  • Alexander Matthew Klaits, of NC
  • Christopher E. Krafchak, of CA
  • Emily Coffman Krunic, of FL
  • Edward G. Lawrence, of CA
  • Teresa M. Miller, of DC
  • Frank Edgar Monticello, of TX
  • Nino Nadiradze, of FL
  • Richard Leland Nelson, of TX
  • Jean Roberts Oliveras, of IL
  • Mark H. Parkison, of MD
  • Conan Eric Peisen, of FL
  • Ian J. Robertson, of FL
  • Thomas D. Rojas, of WA
  • Melissa D. Rosser, of OH
  • Lauren K. Russell, of VA
  • Ezra Simon, of DC
  • Julie A. Southfield, of VA
  • Charles Swagman, of NM
  • Carl A. Swanson, of VA
  • Jamshed Jal Unwala, of PA
  • Stephen G. Valdes-Robles, of PA
  • Thomas E. White, of NY
  • David R. Yanggen, of FL
  • Kim Kim Yee, of OR

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Eric D. Adams, of WA
  • Jennifer Belle Aguilar, of TX
  • Marie Ahmed, of CA
  • Osagie Christopher Aimiuwu, of MD
  • Angelina F. Allen-Mpyisi, of WA
  • Ayana Wilkes Angulo, of VA
  • Zohra Patel Balsara, of FL
  • Herbert Russell Bauer, of IL
  • Christina Beck, of VA
  • Nils R. Bergeson, of UT
  • Sarah R. Beuter, of VA
  • Sara Elizabeth Buchanan, of TN
  • William M. Butterfield, of VA
  • John Michael Cali III, of VA
  • Rebecca H. Carter, of AZ
  • Phillip M. Cherry, of TX
  • Kyung Shin Choe, of MD
  • Laura Ellen Cholak Cizmo, of VA
  • Michelle N. Corzine, of IL
  • Cheryl T.M.S. Davis, of FL
  • Daniel A. Dedeyan, of TX
  • Justin Troy Divenanzo, of IL
  • Thomas C. DiVincenzo, of VA
  • Rory Lopez Donohoe, of CA
  • Colin C. Dreizin, of CA
  • Jorge L. Dulanto-Hassenstein, of FL
  • Antonina B. Espiritu, of HI
  • Elizabeth Clinton Essex, of TX
  • John Michael Eyres, of AZ
  • Elizabeth L. Feary, of FL
  • Alan J. Garceau, of FL
  • Edward Gonzalez, of CA
  • Laura Gonzalez, of VA
  • Monika A. Gorzelanska, of VA
  • Luann Gronhovd, of ND
  • Shawntel B. Hines, of NC
  • Cheryl Hodge-Snead, of TX
  • Daniel A. Hollander, of IL
  • Trevor M. Hublin, of OH
  • M. Scott Jackson, of IN
  • Eric Michael Johnson, of MN
  • Kristin M. Joplin, of OR
  • Terese E. Kalloo, of MD
  • Selam Kebrom, of NV
  • Matthew Allen Laird, of TX
  • H. Zaks Lubin, of DC
  • Samuel R. Matthews, of CA
  • Kevin P. McGrath, of NJ
  • Lisa McGregor-Mirghani, of AZ
  • Laura Leah McKechnie, of OR
  • Ghazi Mehmood, of TX
  • Stephen Paul Menard Jr., of MD
  • Joshua Eli Mike, of FL
  • Matthew Eugene Mills, of VA
  • Patricia Mira-Hunter, of VA
  • Larisa Mori, of CA
  • Mei Mei Peng, of CA
  • Patrick Shawn Phillips, of VA
  • Nora Elena Pinzon, of FL
  • Kristin A. Poore, of VA
  • Ragheda Elias Rabie, of IN
  • Cynthia B. Rogers, of CA
  • Christopher D. Saenger, of DC
  • Leona Sasinkova, of TN
  • Leslie Anne Schafer, of CA
  • Margaret Helm Schoch, of WA
  • Janine A. Scott, of MD
  • Nathaniel Scott, of MA
  • Joy Almaz Searcie, of VA
  • Nadeem H. Shah, of PA
  • Diana E. Shannon, of CA
  • Tyce L. Shideler, of WA
  • Vandana Stapleton, of TX
  • Timothy Stein, of TX
  • Dana S. Stinson, of MA
  • Siana Elena Tachett, of WA
  • Belien Solomon Tadesse, of MD
  • Joseph Gustavo Terrazas, of FL
  • Joshua Templeton, of FL
  • Paul Anthony Vaca, of CT
  • Ryan Eastman Walther, of FL
  • Rebecca Ray White, of NY
  • Mark R. K. Wilson, of VA
  • Dinah Zeltser Winant, of FL
  • Billy L. Woodward, of IL
  • Felicia R. Wilson Young, of DC
  • Mohamed Zahar, of NY
  • Naida Zecevic Bean, of NJ