Nominees: PN465-1 — 114th Congress (2015-2016)All Information

The following-named persons of the Department of State for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. The following-named members of the Foreign Service to be Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Daniel L. Angermiller, of AZ
  • Michael P. Ardaiolo, of SC
  • Jessica Nadine Asfour, of ME
  • Katherine M. Balensky, of VA
  • Ethan Mehl Beck, of FL
  • Roman V. Belokonev, of VA
  • Darren A. Bessingpas, of VA
  • Charles Carlos Blake III, of DC
  • Ivan Goldman Boekelheide, of CA
  • Matthew A. Bowen, of DC
  • Sean Robert Brennan, of NY
  • Justin L. Bryant, of VA
  • Fiona J. Candlish, of VA
  • Grace Corina Carroll, of WA
  • Jeremy Yue-Kei Chan, of NH
  • Hsiao Ching Chang, of CA
  • Kelly Jenee Coates, of MD
  • Christopher M. Conwell, of VA
  • Susan S. Copeland, of MS
  • John David Crawford, of VA
  • Idalides C. Cuello, of VA
  • Patrick Sheridan Cunningham, of AZ
  • Christian Paul Denckla, of IL
  • Brian Alexander Dito, of DC
  • Lauren Rose Dorgan, of VA
  • David C. Dryer, of VA
  • Sabina Dzano, of VA
  • Kimberly Ann Eggerton, of OH
  • Eric Joseph Eggleston, of DC
  • Jessica A. Farnham, of VA
  • Anatole Faykin, of PA
  • Scott M. Ficklin, of ID
  • John Robert Force, of CA
  • Eric David Foy, of VA
  • Amparo Garcia, of TX
  • DB Gates, of WA
  • Gregorio W. Gonzales, of TX
  • Alexander James Gould, of VA
  • Bambi Lynne Granger, of VA
  • Isabel I. Grieder, of VA
  • Adam J. Gross, of DC
  • Jeffrey Richard Hale, of CA
  • Katherine Halvorson, of VA
  • Zachary K. Hanson, of DC
  • Susan Carol Hawks, of VA
  • Barry B. Hintz, of NY
  • Kevin T. Jenkins, of VA
  • Michael C. Jesada, of VA
  • Ryan Travis Kelley, of VA
  • Katharine L. Kelly, of VA
  • Timothy Michael Kluck, of NJ
  • Robert P. Knuth, of VA
  • Kyle William Konrad, of VA
  • Lauren Ashley Kretz, of DC
  • Julianne Spraight Langer, of MN
  • Maxwell Russell Larsen, of MD
  • Jason Robert Lemoncelli, of VA
  • Bryan C. Lupton, of VA
  • Adam McGowan Marlowe, of DC
  • Juan A. Martinez Jr., of VA
  • Katelyn Patricia McMahon, of VA
  • Geoffrey W. Moore, of VA
  • Edward P. Mullin, of VA
  • Keavy C. Nahan, of TX
  • Suzanne A. Ohanesian, of VA
  • Kevin S. Olson, of VA
  • John Paul Orak, of VA
  • Maridela Margarita Ortiz, of TX
  • Mark William Pifher, of VA
  • Jessica Natalie Powers-Heaven, of DC
  • Carla A. Riga, of VA
  • Aicha Nasser Robinson, of VA
  • James Kenneth Rogers, of AZ
  • Timothy C. Sarraille, of NY
  • Michael A. Sean, of VA
  • Amisha Shah, of IL
  • Matthew Stephen Simon Bartholomaus, of WA
  • Kiwoo R. Song, of VA
  • Thomas P. Spare, of VA
  • Adam Sean Starr-King, of FL
  • Hans-Michael W. Sumner, of VA
  • Brittany Danielle Thompson, of VA
  • Aaron D. Tiffany, of WA
  • Jonathan Alex Toland, of VA
  • Phillip J. Valdivia, of CA
  • William L. Valente, of VA
  • Dimitri Varmazis, of NM
  • Jose Maria Vega, of VA
  • Derek T. Vonderheide, of IN
  • Jesse M. Wald, of DC
  • Connie M. Ward, of VA
  • Monika L. Wargo, of VA
  • Gregory David Watson, of DC
  • Heather Wiggins, of VA
  • Cassandra Rochelle Wright, of VA
  • Catherine R. Yancovitz, of VA
  • Walid Zafar, of VA

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated: Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Tania Chomiak-Salvi, of DC
  • David S. Elmo, of NY
  • Jonathan David Fritz, of FL
  • Patricia A. Miller, of MD
  • Laura Merritt Stone, of CA