Nominees: PN954 — 114th Congress (2015-2016)All Information

The following-named persons of the Department of State for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated. For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Two, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Christopher Volciak, of PA

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Three, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Elizabeth A. Orlando, of NY

For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Carolyn W. Anderson, of VA
  • Stacey A. Ba, of VA
  • Brian C. Bedsworth, of DC
  • Elizabeth L. Biermann De Lancie, of AL
  • Ian M. Billard, of MO
  • Mark A. Bland, of FL
  • Michael D. Brewer, of NY
  • Kevin J. Brosnahan, of DC
  • Tanya R. Brothen, of AZ
  • Brian W. Campbell, of NY
  • David S. Campbell, of NM
  • Geoffrey D. Chanin, of PA
  • Michael C. Coker, of AZ
  • Eric C. Concha, of FL
  • David B. Corby Jr., of AZ
  • Sandra P. Cortina, of VA
  • Diana L. Costa, of MO
  • Edward E. Daizovi, of IN
  • Jane L. Denham, of TX
  • Aimee M. Dowl, of CA
  • Carmen W. Dowling, of FL
  • Philip M. Drewry, of CA
  • James S. Driscoll, of WA
  • Andrew J. Ellis Jr., of MD
  • Omar I. Farooq, of VA
  • Terrence Finneran, of FL
  • Catherine D. C. Fischer, of CA
  • Bon E. Fleming, of DC
  • Bryan M. Giblin, of MD
  • Benjamin J. Gibson, of VA
  • William C. Gilbert, of MO
  • Karen A. Glocer, of FL
  • Paul G. Graddon, of WA
  • Julie R. Grier-Villatte, of FL
  • Robert E. Grossman, of NY
  • Alexis H. Haftvani, of CA
  • Travis J. Hall, of CO
  • Jerrod E. Hansen, of WA
  • Jonathan P. Herzog, of VA
  • Jason A. Hughes, of MO
  • Ogniana V. Ivanova-Sriram, of NY
  • Heather L. Johnston, of WA
  • Earnest C. Jones, of CA
  • Khulood M. Kandil, of FL
  • John T.S. Kennedy, of FL
  • Salman Khan, of MO
  • Dae G. Kim, of CA
  • Daniel D. Kohanski, of CA
  • Micah K. Lebson, of MD
  • Jacob J. Levin, of IL
  • Holly Marie Mackey, of MA
  • Erica Magallon, of CA
  • Spencer A. Maguire, of RI
  • Oliver S. Mains, of CA
  • Rebecca E. Marquez, of MN
  • Paul E. Mastin, of CO
  • Frisco J. Mcdonald, of AR
  • Dimitry Medvedev, of NY
  • Kelly R. Merrick, of DC
  • Thomas R. A. Montgomery, of CA
  • David D. Moo, of MO
  • Jacqueline D. Mourot, of TX
  • Andrew Nelson, of CA
  • James P. Nussbaumer, of OR
  • Jean T. Olson, of WI
  • Brendan D. Owen, of VA
  • Joseph R. Palombo Jr., of NH
  • Melissa Paulsen, of GA
  • Jeremy R. Peterson, of WA
  • Gavin D. Piercy, of AK
  • Leah H. Pillsbury, of CA
  • Lawrence D. Pixa, of WA
  • Robyn M. Remeika, of TX
  • Theresa A. Repede, of VA
  • Nathaniel D. Rettenmayer, of AZ
  • Inna Rotenberg, of VA
  • Martin P. Ryan, of WI
  • Youliana P. Sadowski, of NY
  • Felix P. Sanchez, of TX
  • Sarah E. Saperstein, of VA
  • Mark J. Schlink, of MO
  • Merlyn Schultz, of CA
  • Robert L. Schwartz, of DC
  • Samuel D. Sipes, of TX
  • Damian J. Stafford, of NY
  • Elizabeth M. Stickney, of MD
  • Katherine L. Suplick, of VA
  • Mary G. Swartz, of MD
  • Sarah J. Talalay, of FL
  • Edward C. Thompson, of IL
  • James C. Thorn, of MO
  • Halima K. Voyles, of IN
  • Han A. Wang, of NY
  • Carolee A. Williamson, of DC
  • Warren M. Wilson, of TN
  • Abraham D. Wise, of WA
  • Derek H. Wright, of DC
  • Seth F. Yeager, of VA
  • Michelle L. Zjhra, of WA

The following named person of the Department of State for appointment as a Foreign Service Officer of the class stated: Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America, effective June 1, 2015:

Nominee

  • Edward L. Robinson III, of HI