Nominees: PN1261 — 115th Congress (2017-2018)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, U.S.C., SECTION 271(E):

To be Commander

Nominee
LAWRENCE F. AHLIN
JONATHAN A. ALEXANDER
CRAIG H. ALLEN JR.
MIKAEL D. ANDERSON
JENNIFER J. ANDREW
KARL M. ANFORTH
EDWARD S. APONTE
NEAL E. ARMSTRONG
RICHARD P. ARMSTRONG
MICHAEL P. ATTANASIO
MATTHEW S. BAKER
STEPHEN T. BAXTER
TODD M. BEHNEY
MALCOLM D. BELT
JAMES R. BENDLE
MICHAEL A. BENSON
TORREY H. BERTHEAU
BRYAN R. BLACKMORE
CHRISTOPHER W. BLOMSHIELD
JEFFREY S. BOGDANOVICH
JASON A. BOYER
ERIN M. BOYLE
JASON T. BOYLE
COREY A. BRADDOCK
MATTHEW J. BRECKEL
DEVON S. BRENNAN
MICHAEL D. BRIMBLECOM
COLLIN R. BRONSON
CHRISTOPHER D. BRUNCLIK
MARTIN J. BRYANT
JONATHAN W. BURBY
JOSHUA D. BURCH
MELANIE A. BURNHAM
ANDRES CAMARGO
JAMES J. CAMP
RONALD J. CAPUTO JR.
TAYLOR J. CARLISLE
LUIS O. CARMONA
CHRISTY S. CASEY
GEORGE B. CATHEY
EMILE F. COCHET III
BRIAN T. CONLEY
JAMES T. CORBETT
STACEY L. CRECY
CHRISTOPHER A. CULPEPPER
BIEN J. DECENA JR.
AARON W. DELANO-JOHNSON
JEREMY R. DENNING
LINNEA V. DORN
SCOT R. DRUCKREY
TRAVIS M. EMGY
JOSHUA M. EMPEN
KERRY A. FELTNER
PATRICIA L. FERRELL
KRYSTYON N. FINCH
CHARLENE S. FORGUE
JASON S. FRANZ
BRETT A. FREELS
HSINGYEN J. FU
LISA L. GARCEZ
BRENDAN T. GAVIN
GLENN H. GOETCHIUS
BENJAMIN F. GOFF JR.
JASON W. HAAG
BRENDAN J. HARRIS
LEE J. HARTSHORN
CHRISTIAN J. HERNAEZ
WHITNEY H. HOUCK
PETER J. IGOE
MARCUS A. IVERY
WESTON R. JAMES
VINCENT J. JANSEN
JAMES A. JENKS
JESSICA L. JOHNSON
LACRESHA A. JOHNSON
KEVIN T. KAROW
ROBIN H. KAWAMOTO
PAIGE A. KEENAN
BENJAMIN R. KEFFER
LUANN J. KEHLENBACH
BRENT G. KENNY
LYLE E. KESSLER
STEVEN A. KOCH
MATTHEW R. KOLODICA
JENNIFER M. KONON
ADAM J. KOZIATEK
CHRISTOPHER W. LAVIN
TIMOTHY J. LEE
KAREN R. LEYDET
CHRISTOPHER D. LUCERO
JEFFREY D. LYNCH
AARON J. MADER
THOMAS D. MANSELL
MATTHEW K. MATSUOKA
Joseph W. MATTHEWS
DOREEN MCCARTHY
JAMES F. MCCORMACK
DAVID M. MCCOWN
COLLEEN S. MCCUSKER
JAMES C. MCFERRAN V
CARRIE A. MCKINNEY
TERESA S. MCMANUS
JOHN B. MCWHITE
NATHAN S. MENEFEE
MATTHEW J. MESKUN
ANTHONY R. MIGLIORINI
BORIS MONTATSKY
COMMANDER K. MOORE
JAMES K. MORROW JR.
ERNESTO MUNIZTIRADO
RONALD T. NAKAMOTO
BENJAMIN J. NORRIS
JEREMY R. OBENCHAIN
JEFFREY P. OWENS
ERIC G. PARA
CHRISTOPHER R. PARRISH
MICHAEL C. PETTA
CATHERINE A. PHILLIPS
BEAU G. POWERS
KEVIN J. RAPP
EMILY P. REUTER
MARIA L. RICHARDSON
ROBERTO RIVERA
JOSHUA D. ROSE
JEFFREY H. RUBINI
NATHAN L. RUMSEY
JENNIFER M. RUNION
RICHARD C. SANSONE
ANDREW G. SCHANNO
BRENT R. SCHMADEKE
WILLIAM A. SCHRADE II
PAUL W. SCHURKE
GINO S. SCIORTINO JR.
RAY A. SLAPKUNAS
ANDREA J. P. SMITH
FRANCES M. SMITH
JAKE M. SMITH
PAUL D. SMITH
JOHN A. SOUDERS V
LANE G. STEFFENHAGEN
STEVEN D. STOWERS
JONATHAN E. SULLIVAN
PATRICK M. SULLIVAN
NICHOLAS J. TABORI
VINCE Z. TAYLOR
BRIAN J. TESSON
JOSEPH G. THOMAS
ALLYSON M. THOMPSON
BRETT J. THOMPSON
JOHN K. TITCHEN
KRISTOFER A. TSAIRIS
CHRISTOPHER B. TUCKEY
MICHAEL O. VEGA
DAVID B. VICKS
JOHN E. WALSH IV
RICHARD B. WALSH
REBECCA A. WALTHOUR
MATTHEW G. WEBER
SHAY R. WILLIAMS
TIMOTHY J. WILLIAMS
TODD M. WIMMER
CARRIE A. S. WOLFE
MICHAEL D. WOLFE
CHRISTOPHER WOLFER
BRETT R. WORKMAN
NICHOLAS S. WORST
DAMIAN YEMMA
STEVEN M. YOUDE
CHRISTOPHER J. YOUNG
KYLE S. YOUNG
RUSSELL R. ZUCKERMAN