Nominees: PN154 — 115th Congress (2017-2018)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Major

Nominee
MARK P. ADAMS
EMMANUEL T. ADENIRAN
JOSEPH M. AGIUS
JOSE J. AGOSTOGONZALEZ
ALDO S. AGUIRRE
PAUL M. AITCHISON
ALAYHAM M. ALAWAJ
ADAM R. ALEXANDER
ERIC L. ALLEN
JACQUELINE M. ALLEN
THOMAS A. ALLEN
MARC J. ALLERDT
ROBERT F. ALSFELDER
NICOLE L. AMSTUTZ
ERIK S. ANDERSON
ERIN L. ANDERSON
MARK T. ANDERSON
THOMAS J. ARMSTRONG
WILLIAM A. ATWELL
SAMANTHA AUSTIN
WILLIAM R. AVERA
AUGUSTE S. BADIEL
DAVID I. BAEZ
CHRISTOPHER J. BAHR
ELEANOR C. BALDENWECK
REYNALDO E. BALDOZA
ANTHONY R. BAMBA
RICHARD T. BARKER
ROBERT E. BARNETT
MICHAEL P. BARR JR.
KYLE D. BARRETT
MARKININA C. BASKIN
TIMOTHY R. BAULER
JOHN A. C. BAYSE
RANDY J. BECK
MATTHEW J. BEIGH
HEATHER H. BENJAMIN
MARJANA E. BIDWELL
ANTHONY R. BLACKBURN
JOSEPH M. BLEWETT
MATTHEW S. BLUMBERG
STEPHANIE N. BOATMAN
SIMONE T. BOEHMER
ANDREW L. BOND
KYLE D. BORNE
JEREMY P. BOVAN
JACOB A. BOWEN
JAMARCO L. BOWEN
JAMES C. BOWEN
BRIAN D. BOYLES
TYLER J. BRADLEY
GRANT S. BRAMLETT
GARREN M. BREMER
JUSTIN T. BRISTOW
JAMES C. BROOKOVER
MARCUS S. T. BROOKS
MATTHEW W. BROOKS
CHRISTINA J. BROWN
TANYIA N. BRYANT
JOSE R. BURGOS
MATTHEW C. BUSH
LARON C. BYBEE
JESSICA C. CADDELL
JASON E. CADY
STEPHEN D. CADY
STEPHEN H. CALDWELL
JOHN A. CAMERON
JOSHUA A. CAMPBELL
WILLIAM B. CAMPBELL
WILLIAM C. CAMPBELL
DAVID P. CANADAY
ANTHONY J. CANNAMELA
CHRISTOPHER J. CAPASSO
VANNESA CARDENAS
RANDALL T. CARROLL
JARED A. CARTER
JOSEPH M. CASEY
GABRIEL CEBAN
RANDALL CEDILLOS
JASON M. CHAMBERS
MICHAEL R. CHANDLER
BRIAN D. CHAVIS
NATHANIEL P. CHITTENDEN
SEAN S. CHO
YOUNG CHOI
DAVID M. CLARKE
MORTON R. A. CLARKE
SIMON H. CLAYCOMB
JOHN K. CLEMENS
TRAVIS R. CLONCH
ADAM L. CLONINGER
AUGUSTON B. COBBA
JARED B. COHEN
LONNIE M. COLBERT
JOHN M. COLE
JACQUE R. COLLINS
NGOZI E. COLLINS
MARYORIE E. COLON
MONIKA COMEAUX
DAVID L. COOK
JOHN S. COOK
MATTHEW L. CORBETT
PAUL G. CORBITT SR.
NOLAN R. CORK
CHRISTINA L. CORNELIUS
JASON A. COUTURE
ERIN N. COX
TRAVIS L. COX
TOBY CRANDALL
COREY E. CROSSER
DIANA CRUZ
JOHN D. CUMBIE
JASON D. CUMIFORD
JOSEPH T. CURNOW
BRENDAN M. CURRAN
JOHN K. DALESSIO
JORGE C. DAMIANI
AARON C. DARENSBURG
RICHARD F. DAUGHTRY III
NATHAN A. DAVIES
JOHN R. DAVIS
JESSICA I. DAWSON
CARLOS A. DECASTROPRETELT
DAVID S. DELAFUENTE
RYAN R. DEMARCO
KENNETH W. DEMARS
BRANDON R. DEMERSKELLER
NORMA P. DEVIESE
JOSHUA D. DIAL
CHARLIE V. DIETZ
JOSEPH C. DIFRANCESCO
NICHOLAS M. DLAROTTA
RANDOLPH E. DONATHAN
JARED S. DOUCET
STEVEN W. DOWDY
JOSEPH W. DOWNS
ERIK D. DUBOIS
JEREMY C. DUNCAN
REGINA L. DUNLAP
KEVIN D. DWYER
JENNIFER E. DYRCZ
SHERWOOD A. EARLE III
JESSICA A. EDMONDS
DENNIS J. EDWARDS
BRANDON S. ELIASON
PAUL C. ELLIOTT
JESSE R. ELLIS
RICHARD W. ELLSWORTH
SEBASTIAN R. ENGELS
DOUGLAS J. ENSMINGER
JOSEPH J. ESQUIVEL
ERIK FAGERGREN
DAVID M. FAHS
JUAN P. FELICIANO
CHRISTOPHER B. FISHER
SCOTT W. FITZGERALD
ELMER FLORES
TRAVIS J. FONDRK
RICHARD W. FOOTE
JEFFREY L. FORRY JR.
KYLE N. FRAZER
COLBY Q. FREY
STACEY F. FREY
DONALD J. FRISCO
SEAN M. FUTCH
JEFFREY S. GAGLIANO
CHRISTIAN A. GARNER
SHANDA M. GARTH
GARRETT T. GATZEMEYER
DENNIS M. GENEST
SARAH M. GERSTEIN
ANDREW P. GILLICK
SHEMEIA T. GILMORE
KELLY A. GIRAUD
STEPHANIE M. GOGGANS
AMANDA M. GOLDMAN
KEVIN A. GOULDING
DANIEL L. GRAVES
JAMES A. GREEN
KEITH G. GREER
GARRICK I. GUICO
JUAN C. GUTIERREZGONZALES
LAWRENCE C. HAGGERTY
KENNETH W. HAHN
JEREMY D. HAINES
KATHERINE R. HAIRSTON
JOHN G. HALBERT
JOHN R. P. HALL
DENNIS M. HALLERAN
THOMAS M. HALVERSON
BRIAN G. HARDIN
STEPHEN N. HARDWICK
DREW P. HARGRAVES
STEPHEN M. HARMON
MARK D. HARRIS
SCOTT B. HARRIS
LOLA M. HARTSHORN
CHASE A. HASBROUCK
NICOLE L. HASH
JEFFREY C. HATHAWAY
JUSTIN J. HAWKER
JUSTIN T. HEDDLESON
MICHAEL R. HENRIQUES
SHAWN D. HERRMANN
MICHAEL J. HILL
CHARLES W. HINES
KATRINA A. HIPPLEHEUSER
JERRY L. HOLDAWAY
JOHN L. HOLLAND
BRYCE A. HOLLWEG
CYNTHIA R. HOLUTA
MICHAEL J. HOOPER
DANIEL L. HOPKINS
PAUL D. HOUK
MICHAEL D. HRUSKA
STEPHEN M. HUDAK
STEPHANIE E. HUEBNER
WILLIAM J. HUERTH
JOSEPH L. HUITT
DARIN K. HUNTER
PEYTON C. HURLEY
GRADY H. HUTCHINS
MATTHEW R. HUTCHISON
RYAN W. HUTSON
JEFFREY A. HYSLOP
DAVID A. IRVINE
JAMES H. ISAKSON
ELIZABETH S. JACKSON
CARSON J. JACOBS
WINSTON O. JAMES
JEFFREY T. JAO
JOHN B. JARNAGIN
JOSHUA L. JEFFRESS
JESSAMYN R. JEMPSON
SANJAY JHA
JOSHUA M. JOHNSON
MICHAEL R. JOHNSON
ERNEST B. JONES
MICHAEL E. JONES
CHAZ R. JORDAN
IRA M. JORDAN
HEATHER C. KAISER
CHIDIEBERE U. KAMALU
NATHANIEL M. KAMINSKI
OMAR V. KASHMIRI
JACOB D. KEATING
THANE A. KELLER
RUTH KELLY
LEIGH C. KENNEDY
RYAN E. KERTIS
JEFFREY M. KIM
JOHN K. KIM
JOHN S. KIM
DEZI J. KING
JOHN F. KING
KEVIN M. KING
JAMES P. KIRBY
CHRISTINA J. KNIGHT
BRYAN M. KOLANO
JASON P. KOONTZ
KOSTYANTYN KOTOV
KEITH A. KOZAL
JOSHUA J. KRAUSE
ROBERT J. KROLESKI
RAYMOND A. KUDERKA
TIMOTHY KUPPLER
JEFFREY B. KUSYJ
JAMES S. KWOUN
RYAN T. LACEY
AMEAA A. LAGO
JASON P. LAM
SHAWNTE N. LAMPKIN
BEAUX B. LANE
HAROLD M. LARSEN
RYAN T. LEACH
ANDREW J. LECHANSKI
ALEXANDER J. LEDOUX
JULIE A. LEGGETT
BRIAN J. LENZMEIER
DAVID R. LETTRICH
ALAN G. LEUTELE
DOMINICK L. LEVAN
SERGEY V. LEVOCHKIN
SAMUEL W. LILLARD
JOHN L. LIMAURO
ADRIAN L. LIPTROT II
CHARLES A. LITZ
JENNA L. LOCK
KALMAN S. LONAI
RYAN M. LOVINER
ASH T. LUBECKE
CHANCE A. LUNDY
RYAN M. LYNCH
RYAN L. MABRY
WAYNE O. MACKEY
DAVID J. MADDAFORD
CHRISTOPHER R. MADYDA
JOSHUA A. MAGNUSSON
CANDRA K. MAITA
ALEX D. MANIER
SHAUN T. MANLEY
ELIZABETH M. MARCUCCI
RICHARD E. MARD IV
STEVEN A. MARES
CHARLES L. MARSHALL
BENJAMIN L. MARTIN
JAMES R. MARTIN
JOEL A. MARTINEZ
MICHAEL H. MATHES
PETER R. MATONIS
JOSHUA A. MAYER
LUKE G. MAZGAJ
JOSEPH W. MCCARTHY
ANGELA S. MCCOWN
KYLE D. MCELVEEN
REBECCA L. MCGILLEY
RODERICK R. MCGRAW
JOSEPH L. MCKINNEY
SEAN F. MCKNIGHT
IAN C. MCLEOD
MATTHEW E. MCMILLAN
DANIEL M. MCNAMARA
ORLANDO M. MEDINA
KEITH A. MERILLAT
MATTHEW J. MERRILL
ALEXANDER J. MEYER
JERRY A. MICKA
MICHAEL W. MILLER
DAVID MOLINANUNEZ
ERICK A. MONTALLA
IFECHIDE MONYEI
JOHN J. MOORE
TRAUN C. MOORE
MATTHEW F. MORGAN
JOSHUA F. MORRIS
KEVIN L. MORRIS
MARK J. MORRISON
ROBERT J. MORSE
SHAWN M. MOSLEY
ROBERT T. MOUNTAIN
THOR A. MUNOZ
JONATHAN D. MURRELL
SAMINEO D. MYERS
SHELDON R. NASH
MARK D. NATALE
MARVIN S. NELSON
KIMBERLY A. NEMIER
RICHARD N. NICHOLS
JOSHUA C. NOBLE
SCOTT M. NOLAND
MATTHEW W. NORRIS
DAVID A. NORTON
LAUREN R. NOWAK
TONY S. NUBER
DERRICK L. NUMBERS
DANIEL J. OCONNOR
ERIC J. OCONNOR
OLA I. OGUNLOLA
AARON W. OLIVER
RYAN N. OLIVER
NICHOLAS P. OLSON
ZACHARY R. OLSON
SERENITY R. OMALLEY
ETHAN M. ORWIN
TRAVIS K. OSCARSON
RUSSELL R. OSTERFELD
NICHOLAS T. PANTIN
MICHAEL J. PARISO
AMANDA L. PARKER
JULIAN L. PARSONS
TYLER S. PASCHAL
MICHAEL D. PATRICK
MATTHEW R. PATRONIK
JASON E. PATTERSON
JOSEPH C. PAULEY
AARON M. PETERS
LARRY B. PHELPS JR.
KELLY M. PICKETT
NOLAN W. PIERCE
JEAN R. PIERRE
VERNON PITTMAN
JAMES D. PLEUSS
LARESHIA D. POE
AARON J. POLL
CRAIG M. PORTE
JEFFREY S. PORTER
MATTHEW P. POTTS
JAMES C. POWERS
MATTHEW E. POWERS
DANIEL J. PREISTER
DONALD G. PRILL
ANDREW R. PRUNTY
JENNIFER L. PURSER
RYAN M. PUTNAM
MICHAEL D. QUIGG II
MARK S. QUINT
GARY W. RAINER
JOEL M. RAINEY
JOHN M. RAJCH
MICAH A. RAY
DARNELL F. REED
DAVID D. REUTER
WILLIAM B. RHOADES
DANIEL S. RICHARD
ROBERT D. RICKETTS
KEYA M. RIGGINS
JOSHUA RIVERA
JAMES L. ROBERTS
RENE RODRIGUEZ
CESAR H. ROJAS III
KENDRA R. ROMAIN
RALPH B. ROSEBOROUGH
DANIEL D. ROTHENBERGER
NICHOLAS A. ROTHWELL
SEAN C. RUDDY
LINDSEY D. RYAN
JOSEPH L. SAGISI
ANTONIO M. SALINAS
DANIEL J. SAMOTIS
ELIZABETH A. SANCHEZ
GONZALO SANTIAGO
ALAN J. SCHACHTNER
ALEXANDER M. SCHADE
CORY R. SCHARBO
PATRICIA T. SCHMALTZ
BRYAN J. SCHMIDT
BRADLEY R. SCHMITT
PRESTON M. SCHOENLY
CARL A. SCHROEDER
SARAH B. SCHROEDER
OLIVER J. SCHUSTER
CARL E. SCHWEDE
JOHN P. SCIMONE
DANIEL R. SEIBEL
CHARLES M. SEITZ
ADAM G. SEYBERT
SCOTT M. SHAFFER
JACOB E. SHAHA
JASON T. SHARRITT
AARON J. SHATTUCK
JONATHAN E. SHAW
RICHARD E. SHAWGER
GRAHAM P. SHELLY
DREW D. SHEPLER
MATTHEW G. SHERBURNE
OLUBUSOLA A. SHOKUNBI
GEOFFREY L. SHRAGA
SIRENA L. SIAS
TIMOTHY F. SIMMONS
DEREK D. SMITH
DEXTER L. SMITH
KYLE L. SMITH
JOHANNA M. SMOKE
GRACE SODERBERG
JOHNNY W. SOKOLOSKY
MATTHEW W. SONGY
RANDY B. SOTO
TIMOTHY P. SOUZA
CHARLES M. SPEARS
JEFFERY L. SPENCER
MEGAN M. SPIELES
ANDREW C. SPIESS
NATHAN R. SPREITLER
JOEL W. SPRINGSTEAD
DANIEL J. STACK
DAVID B. STAMPS
SARAH A. STARR
KRISTIN A. STELZER
MALLORY L. STEPHENSON
RYAN T. STEPHENSON
ERIN A. STEVENS
OLELATH K. STEVENS
JOHN R. STMARIE
JASON E. STUCK
ERIC M. STURZINGER
KANIA M. SUKARDI
TAMMI L. SUMMERS
WILLIAM G. SWAFFORD
WINFIELD P. SWANTON
BENJAMIN E. SWEENEY
ABIGAIL L. TASSA
GEOFFREY M. TERMAN
JOHN A. TERMINATO
TYLER O. TERRILL
DEVON O. THOMAS
CHARLES J. THOMSON
WILLIAM F. THORNE
FOSTER S. THORPE
SAMUEL S. TIMMONS
ALBERT J. TIMMRECK
JAMES J. TORRENCE
NATHANIEL TUCKER JR.
KEVIN W. TURNBLOM
TRAVIS L. TYLER
CHARLES A. UPSHAW
BRIAN H. VAENI
PABLO A. VALERIN
ROBERT V. VANDENBERG
CHRISTOPHER C. VANDERBURG
BRETT S. VANFOSSON
ORLANDO VARELA
STEPHEN C. VONJETT
ALISON S. WALLACE
CHRISTOPHER A. WEBB
MATTHEW R. WEBB
JAKE R. WEBER
JEFFREY D. WEGMEYER
BENJAMIN R. WENDLAND
SCOTT A. WIDENER
NATHAN A. WIKE
RYAN D. WILLIAMS
MICHAEL D. WILLIS
MALCOLM J. WILSON III
STEFAN K. WILSON
CLINTON W. WINLAND
MATTHEW A. WRIGHT
SERGIO C. WYLLIE
KELSEY T. YOHO
JIHOON YOO
STRATIE L. YOUNG
JINSUK YUM
TOR M. ZALESKI
JERRY W. ZEVECKE
DANNY Z. ZHU
SHANNON P. ZORN
D004513
D011884
D012282
D012581
D012736
D012744
D012834
D012940
D013008
D013099
D013214
D013219
D013238
D013240
G010267
G010332
G010336
G010352
G010382
G010388