Nominees: PN1592 — 115th Congress (2017-2018)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Lieutenant Colonel

Nominee
BENJAMIN S. ADAMS
MATTHEW J. AGNOLI
TOM E. AGUILAR
KELLY B. ALLEN
STEVEN C. ALLSHOUSE
JUSTIN K. ARCHIBALD
JASON C. ARMAS
JONATHAN C. ASHMORE
DAVID J. BACHTA
WILLIAM V. BACKLUND III
JOHN BACON JR.
CARL A. BAILEY
GABRIEL M. BALCH
JENIFFER P. BALLARD
ANTHONY P. BARILETTI
PAUL T. BARTOK
NATHAN P. BASTAR
BENJAMIN K. BAYLESS
MICHAEL S. BEAMES
SCOTT E. BEATTY
RICHARD A. BEHRMANN
JUSTIN M. BELLMAN
JAMES R. BERARD
LYNN W. BERENDSEN
JUSTIN P. BETZ
JOHN R. BITONTI II
MARC E. BLANKENBICKER
PAUL B. BOCK
NICOLE M. BOHANNON
BRETT A. BOHNE
RYAN T. BRANNON
BRIAN K. BRISCOE
CASEY M. BROCK
DAVID L. BROWN
LANCE E. BROWN
NEIL H. BRUBECK
ARTHUR Q. BRUGGEMAN
THEODORE A. BUCIERKA
KEITH W. BUCKLEW
JOSHUA A. BULLARD
SHANE J. BURSAE
ALFRED L. BUTLER IV
JACOB D. BUTZ
LAUCHLIN D. BYRD IV
MARC W. CALDWELL
CORY T. CALLISON
CARIN O. CALVIN
JOHN F. CAMPBELL
SEAN S. CARANO
TRAVIS D. CARLSON
DANIEL W. CAROFFINO
BRYCE W. CARTER
JOSE L. CASTILLO
MARCELO B. CASTRO
JESUS A. CHAPAGARCIA
BENJAMIN J. CHAVEZ
CARLOS CHAVEZ
ALLAN S. CHIU
ROBERT M. CHRISTAFORE JR.
MICHAEL P. CICCHI
ZACHARY A. COATES
RYAN B. COHEN
AMANDA A. COLEMAN
MICHAEL T. CONTE
KEITH S. CRIM JR.
DAVID M. DALBY
JASON N. DALE
JEREMY H. DAVIS
PHILLIP B. DAVIS
WILLIAM E. DELEAL II
JAMES J. DELIA II
CHRISTOPHER J. DENARDO
ARTURO J. DERRYBERRY
JARROD A. DEVORE
GABRIEL L. DIANA
ERIK S. DICKERSON
JOSEPH R. DIMAMBRO
JOHN D. DIRK
TRONG M. DO
AIXA R. DONES
BRIAN J. DONLON
DAVID J. DONNELL
TIMOTHY R. DRIESLEIN
JASON T. DUKE
TIMOTHY B. EGAN
JON S. ERSKINE
TODD F. ESLINGER
EDWIN A. ESPINET
ALEXANDER X. ESPINOZA
CHRISTOPHER Z. ESREY
CAMERON P. EVANS
SALLY A. FALCO
ALEXANDER FARSAAD
CHRISTIAN R. FELDER
TREVOR J. FELTER
DALE R. FENTON
DANIEL S. FIUST
GEORGE E. FLEMING
JAMES D. FLEMING
GREGORY K. FLETCHER
JULIAN X. FLORES
GEORGE J. FLYNN III
DAVID W. FORBELL
CHRISTOPHER A. FORMAN
GARRY L. FRANCIS II
JOSEPH F. FRESHOUR
BENJAMIN M. FRIEDRICK
BRADLEY N. FULTZ
THOMAS D. FUSS
JOHN L. GALLAGHER IV
TODD P. GAY
ALEXANDRA V. GERBRACHT
ROBERT P. GERBRACHT
THOMAS J. GIBBONS
FRED GLENCAMP III
JONATHAN C. GLOVER
JERRY A. GODFREY
CHARLES D. GODWIN JR.
JASON R. GOODALE
ALEXANDER E. GOODNO
MELISSA I. GORDON
GEORGE R. GORDY IV
BRANDON J. GORMAN
MATTHEW J. GRABOWSKI
ANDREW J. GRAHAM
CHAD R. GRIMMETT
ROBERT M. GROCEMAN
MATTHEW J. GRUBA
MATTHEW L. HAGER
PATRICK M. HAINES JR.
JAMES D. HALE
MATTHEW L. HALEY
BRADLEY W. HANSON
JAY D. HANSON
BRADLEY J. HAUSMANN
JONATHAN L. HAYES
LEE W. HEMMING
ANGELA S. HERRERA
MICHAEL S. HESTER
MARCUS A. HINCKLEY
BENJAMIN J. HODGINS
BRETT D. HOHMANN
TYLER J. HOLLAND
ROGER A. HOLLIDAY JR.
JOSEPH C. HORVATH
CHRISTINE M. HOUSER
JONATHAN C. HOWARD
JUSTIN W. HUBER
STEVEN R. HULS
ALFRED E. HUNTER
CHRISTIAN P. HUR
ROBERT P. HURST
BRIAN P. HUYSMAN
CHARLES E. INGOLD JR.
BROGAN C. ISSITT
DANIEL P. JAKAB
KELLY M. JOHNSON
RUSSELL V. JOHNSON IV
TROY A. JOHNSON
JASON R. JOHNSTON
CHRISTOPHER A. JONES
JACOB M. JONES
CHRISTOPHER A. JULIAN
CLINTON C. KAPPEL
STEPHAN P. KARABIN II
MEGHAN A. KENNERLY
CATALINA E. KESLER
DAVID S. KIM
SUNGWOOK KIM
DAVID L. KLINGENSMITH
DANIEL P. KNUTSON
ANDREW J. KONICKI
WALKER C. KOURY
SASHA J. KUHLOW
TIMOTHY J. KUHN
STEPHEN R. KULAS
MATTHEW J. KUTILEK
KEVIN R. LAMPINEN
KENNETH A. LARETTO
BRYAN E. LEAHY
HO K. LEE
THOMAS B. LEE
MATHEW K. LESNOWICZ
KEVAN D. LEWIS
MICHAEL A. LIGUORI
JOSEPH P. LOGAN
HOWARD L. LONGWELL
CLARENCE E. LOOMIS JR.
NICHOLAS J. LOZAR
SERGIO H. LUNA III
MICHAEL R. LUPIENT
MICHAEL F. LYNCH
RYAN A. LYNCH
BROCK A. MANTZ
MARK A. MARKLEY
RICHARD D. MARSHALL JR.
ISAIAH G. MARTINEZ
JOSHUA J. MAYORAL
CHRISTOPHER B. MAYS
JOSEPH J. MCMENAMIN
TAVIS C. MCNAIR
FRANK P. MEASE JR.
JOE M. MEDEROS
ANTHONY M. MERCADO
BENJAMIN M. MIDDENDORF
WILLIAM F. MILES
SHAWN A. MILLER
TIMOTHY M. MILLER
KEVIN A. MISNER
JON D. MOHLER
MARK L. MONTGOMERY
ISAAC D. MOORE
SEAN R. MOORE
PATRICK H. MURRAY
DANIEL R. MYERS
SUMMER J. NAGY
FREDERIC R. NEUBERT
BRANDON H. NEWELL
MARK D. NICHOLSON
RANDALL L. NICKEL JR.
JAMES W. NOLAN
ERIC R. NORTHAM SR.
CHAD A. OBRIEN
JOSEPH E. OCONNOR
MICHAEL J. OGINSKY
JASON M. ONEIL
SANFORD C. ORRICK
PAGE C. PAYNE
CLAYTON R. PENTON
BRECK L. PERRY
DOUGLAS K. PETERSON
CHRISTIAN J. PFEFFER
PAUL D. PFEIFER
ZEBULON C. PHILPOTT
ERIC W. PICKELSIMER
JUSTIN D. POWELL
PETER F. PRIESTER
JAMES J. PRUDEN
BRIAN D. PSOLKA
COREY L. PULLIG
MATTHEW W. QUIGLEY
KERRY R. QUINBY
SEAMUS M. QUINN
SCOTT F. RAPIN
CRAIG Q. REESE
MICHAEL J. REGNER
ANNA V. REVES
PAUL E. REYES III
JAMES V. REYNOLDS
KEITH W. RICHARDSON
MATTHEW T. RITCHIE
JOHN L. ROACH
BENJAMIN A. ROBLES
MICHAEL C. ROCK
PAULINA S. ROJAS
MATTHEW C. ROMOSER
JULIAN D. ROSEMOND
KENNETH K. ROSSMAN
JAMES M. ROWLETT III
AMY B. ROZNOWSKI
JUSTIN M. SANDERS
KURTIS L. SARGENT
FRANK A. SAVARESE
JONATHAN D. SCHAAFSMA
BENJAMIN M. SCHNEIDER
MARK D. SCHOUTEN
JOEL C. SCHUMACHER
BRIAN W. SCHWEERS
RAYMOND J. SCOTT JR.
ROBERTO SCRIBNER
SCOTT G. SHADFORTH
KEVIN D. SHEPHERD
CHRISTOPHER D. SHORE
THOMAS F. SHORT
TODD N. SHUCK
ROBERT E. SHUFORD
CHARLES S. SIEDLECKI JR.
ARLON D. SMITH
TIMOTHY J. SMITH
MICHAEL SMYCZYNSKI
DAVID P. SNIPES
JOHN F. SOTO JR.
WILLIAM R. SOUCIE
CHRISTOPHER J. STARK
ERIC N. STARR
KEVIN J. STEPP
RICHARD J. STINNETT JR.
ERVIN R. STONE
NATHAN J. STORM
CHRISTOPHER D. STORY
RUSSELL A. STRANGE
THERESA P. STREBEL
GEORGE A. SWEETLAND JR.
ERIC P. TEE
ANDREW E. TERRELL
KHALILAH M. THOMAS
RYAN E. THOMPSON
DANIEL L. THUNEN
ANTHONY A. TILELLI
AN K. TRUNG
CHRISTOPHER S. TSIRLIS
THOMAS B. TURNER
MICHAEL L. VALENTI
JEFFERY VANBOURGONDIEN
JOHN E. VAQUERANO
DAVID J. VENETTOZZI JR.
JON K. VONSEGGERN
ANNA M. VOYNE
BRIAN D. VUKELIC
BENJAMIN P. WAGNER
KATHRYN E. WAGNER
ETHAN D. WAITE
ROBERT J. WALKER
STEVEN L. WALKER
WILLIAM R. WALLACE
BRENDAN M. WALSH
SCOTT W. WARMAN
PAUL M. WEBBER
DANIEL A. WEBER
RYAN P. WELBORN
LIZETTE G. WELCH
KARL C. WETHE
RONALD WHITE JR.
BRAD E. WHITED
RODNEY G. WILSON
ARON K. WISHERD
LUCAS M. WOOD
JAMES M. WOULFE
SEAN B. WRIGHT
MICHAEL D. WYRSCH
SHAYNE P. YENZER
TAYLOR N. YOUNG
RICHARD V. YUDT JR.
JAY M. ZARRA
DAVID Z. ZARTMAN
MANUEL O. ZEPEDA
CARL L. ZEPPEGNO