Jump to: Actions | Nominees

Actions (4)

Date Senate Actions
09/27/2018Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
09/25/2018Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. DESK.
09/25/2018Reported by Senator Inhofe, Committee on Armed Services, without printed report.
06/20/2018Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services.

Nominees (119)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:
To be Colonel

Nominee
COURTNEY L. ABRAHAM
ROBERT S. ADCOCK
TROY V. ALEXANDER
TODD J. ALLISON
JASON M. ALVIS
MATTHEW K. ANASTASI
WILLIAM C. ARNOLD
ELLIS R. BAKER
MICHAEL A. BAKER
BRAD A. BANE
LOYD BEAL III
BRIAN D. BEINER
DEREK A. BIRD
CATHERINE M. BLACK
KEVIN D. BOUREN
TERRY D. BRANNAN
ANGEL M. BRITO
CAPRISSA S. BROWNSLADE
LAHAVIE J. BRUNSON
WOODWARD H. CALDWELL
LACHER M. CAMPBELL
EDWIN L. CHILTON II
STEVEN M. CLARK
OCTAVIA T. COLEMAN
TRENTON J. CONNER
DOUGLAS W. COPELAND
MYRTA I. CRESPO
FRANKIE J. CRUZ
SHANE R. CUELLAR
BRADLEY T. CULLIGAN
STEVEN M. DOWGIELEWICZ JR.
KIMBERLY K. FUHRMAN
JOHN R. GAIVIN
TIMOTHY M. GALLAGHER
MILES T. GENGLER
ANTHONY R. GIBBS
PETER L. GILBERT
SETH C. GRAVES
JEREL R. GRIMES
TODD W. HANDY
FREDERICKA R. HARRIS
RAPHAEL S. HEFLIN
MARK P. HENDERSON
CARL L. HENNEMANN
JUSTIN S. HERBERMANN
JOSHUA D. HIRSCH
RUSSELL V. HOFF
SCOTT E. HOLDEN
JOEL R. HOLMSTROM
IAN W. HUMPHREY
LATONYA N. JORDAN
LOUIS J. KARNES
SEAN P. KELLY
RUSSELL W. KLAUMAN
JOHN W. KREDO
BRIAN D. KUHN
MICHAEL F. LABRECQUE
ROBERT L. LEIATO
MICHAEL L. LINDLEY
MICHAEL E. LUDWICK
SCOTT A. MADDRY
SCOTT J. MADORE
JOHN J. MAHER
TRAHON T. MASHACK
CARL E. MASON
AMBROSE U. MBONU
MICHAEL R. MCBRIDE
JEFFREY A. MCCARTNEY
PATRICK J. MCCLELLAND
ERIC A. MCCOY
CHRISTOPHER M. MCCREERY
TIMOTHY D. MCDONALD
CHARLES W. MCPHAIL
ROBB A. MEERT
CHRISTIAN B. MEISEL
BURR H. MILLER
ERIN C. MILLER
SAMUEL S. MILLER
DANIEL MISIGOY
JARRETT S. MOFFITT
ROBIN W. MONTGOMERY
ALTHERIA M. NILES JR.
DONNIE NOWLIN
RYAN P. OQUINN
MICHAEL N. PARENT
JONATHAN M. PATRICK
JAMES R. PECKHAM JR.
JASON D. PEREZ
LETSY A. PEREZMARSDEN
RICHARD H. PFEIFFER JR.
MICHAEL P. POST
CLYDEA M. PRICHARDBROWN
BRUCE R. PULVER
RYAN L. RAYMOND
NICOLE U. REINHARDT
CHRISTINE H. RICE
TRINA RICE
ROBERT B. ROCHON
HECTOR ROMAN
EVANGELINE G. ROSEL
JOHN C. ROTANTE
JAY C. SAWYER
BRYANT L. SCHUMACHER
RICARDO L. SIERRAGUZMAN
CHRISTOPHER W. SNIPES
KELLY K. STEELE
MARK W. SUSNIS
MARK R. TAYLOR
CHESLEY D. THIGPEN
DOUGLAS C. THOMPSON
TRACY L. WADLE
JASON B. WAMSLEY
MARIO A. WASHINGTON
JAY J. WILLIAMS
AARON M. WOLFE
BRIAN P. WOLFORD
ABEL E. YOUNG
D012970
D014311