Nominees: PN2705 — 115th Congress (2017-2018)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, U.S.C., SECTION 271(E):

To be Commander

Nominee
AUSTIN L. ADCOCK
ANTONE S. ALONGI
MATTHEW S. AUSTIN
SAMUEL H. BABBITT
MICHAEL W. BAIRD
JON T. BARTEL
PATRICIA M. BENNETT
ROBERT A. BIXLER II
KELLY C. BLACKBURN
JULIE E. BLANCHFIELD
RONALD D. BLEDSOE JR.
BRIAN T. BOLAND
JEFFREY M. BOLLING
MARY D. BROOKS
KATHERINE L. BROWN
STACI K. BROWN
BRADLEY A. BRUNAUGH
KENNETH J. BURGESS
ERIC S. BURLEY
JASON A. BUSTAMENTE
WILLIAM R. CAHILL
JAMES M. CARABIN
JOEL B. CARSE
AARON J. CASAVANT
XOCHITL L. CASTANEDA
ACE V. CASTLE
ERIC W. CHANG
DAVID K. CHAPMAN
DARYL C. CLARY
GREGORY A. CLAYTON
DAVID M. COBURN
MUHAMMADALI N. COCHRAN
ROBERT A. COLE
BRADLEY D. CONWAY
JAMES R. COOLEY
GEORGE H. COTTRELL
JEREMY A. COURTADE
MICHAEL T. COURTNEY
TREVOR C. COWAN
ALLISON B. COX
JONATHAN W. COX
BYRON A. CREECH
CARLOS M. CRESPO
DAVID B. CRUZ
JEFFREY R. DAIGLE
ALLISON M. DAMERON
MICHAEL R. DARRAH
JESSICA S. DAVILA
KELVIN J. DAVIS
ARTHUR M. DEHNZ
PHILLIP A. DELISLE
JOHN F. DEWEY IV
JARROD M. DEWITZ
JENNIFER R. DOHERTY
PATRICK A. DRAYER
LAUREN F. DUFRENE
CHRISTOPHER P. DUFRESNE
STANLEY P. FIELDS
BRANDON C. FISHER
MATTHEW P. FRAZEE
MICHAEL FRIEND
MATTHEW A. GANS
KEVIN E. GARCIA
CHRISTJAN C. GAUDIO
SARAH J. GEOFFRION
JAMES A. GIBSON JR.
MICHAEL R. GILLHAM
GERROD C. GLAUNER
MATTHEW E. GRAY
MYLES J. GREENWAY
NAVIN L. GRIFFIN
MICHAEL C. GRIS II
JASON D. HAGEN
IAN A. HALL
ANDERS J. HAMMERSBORG
JAMES J. HANNAM
TODD E. HARTFIEL
JUAN M. HERNANDEZ
MARCUS T. HIRSCHBERG
JASON A. HOPKINS
NATHAN R. HUDSON
DANIEL J. HUELSMAN
MICHAEL J. HUNT
IAN T. HURST
RAYMOND D. JACKSON JR.
WILL D. JOHNSON
MARK C. JORGENSEN
KEVIN L. KAMMETER
HANNAH K. KAWAMOTO
MARGARET D. KENNEDY
JAMES R. KENSHALO
COREY M. KERNS
GREGORY J. KNOLL
RICHARD E. KUZAK
KARA M. LAVIN
AMANDA M. LEE
BRANDON M. LINK
RICHARD A. MACH
AMY D. MCELROY
REYNA E. MCGRAIL
CLAY D. MCKINNEY
BRADLEY W. MIDDLETON
DAVID A. MIDDLETON
BROOKE A. MILLARD
JESSE M. MILLARD
JONATHAN D. MILLER
KENNETH R. MILLSON
TODD C. MOE
GREGORY N. MOURITSEN
GARY C. MURPHY
SAMUEL R. NASSAR
BRANDON J. NATTEAL
JOSHUA B. NELSON
KELLEE M. NOLAN
CHARLES S. NOVAK
DAVID M. OTANI
NICHOLAS W. PARKER
THOMAS T. PEQUIGNOT
ERIC C. PERDUE
LUKE R. PETERSEN
MARK A. PIBER
STEPHEN W. PITTMAN
JEFFREY R. PLATT
JASON T. PLUMLEY
CLAYTON S. PREBLE
KRISTEN M. PREBLE
RANDY L. PRESTON
MILES R. RANDALL JR.
KENT R. REINHOLD
KENNETH H. ROCKHOLD
THOMAS C. RODZEWICZ
JOSE M. ROSARIO
ELIZABETH M. ROSCOE
ERIC S. RUNYON
MATTHEW A. SCHIBLER
DAVID P. SHEPPARD
BRENDAN C. SHIELDS
JONATHAN D. SHUMATE
DANIELLE M. SHUPE
LUKE M. SLIVINSKI
SCOTT R. SMITH
WILLIAM M. SNYDER
BENJAMIN J. SPECTOR
CHARLES B. STANLEY
JEFFREY J. SULLENS
PHILIP D. THISSE
KEITH O. THOMAS
CHAD R. THOMPSON
JAROD S. TOCZKO
ROBERTO N. TREVINO
JORGE L. VALENTE
PEDRO L. VAZQUEZ
BRETT R. WALTER
MATTHEW J. WALTER
BENJAMIN M. WALTON
MOLLY K. WATERS
RYAN A. WATERS
MICHAEL E. WHITTREDGE
JAMES E. WILLINGHAM
CHARLES K. WILSON
ERIC J. WILSON
DAVID J. YADRICK