Nominees: PN1004 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State to be a Foreign Service Officer, a Consular Officer, and a Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Kendra Michelle Arbaiza-Sundal, of SD
  • Sarah H. Ashby, of TX
  • Claire J. Ashcraft, of CA
  • John T. Avrett II, of SC
  • Saptarshi Basu, of TX
  • Heather J. Beggs, of AK
  • Chelsea R. Bergesen, of WA
  • Christopher J. Bodington, of VA
  • Matthew Carl Bowlby, of MN
  • Timothy S. Brown, of MI
  • Andres K. Calderon, of TX
  • Hooju Choi, of VA
  • Cybele M. Cochran, of VA
  • Tashina Etter Cooper, of TX
  • David P. Coughran Jr., of WA
  • Iain A. Crawford, of CA
  • Gregory David, of FL
  • Claire Y. Desjardins, of OH
  • Taylor B. Dewey, of VA
  • Michael H. Ding, of CA
  • Jeffrey D. Dirks, of WA
  • Eric S. Elliott, of NM
  • Paul R. Estrada, of CA
  • John T. Fojut, of VA
  • Lawrence Foster, of FL
  • Paul S. Garr, of PA
  • Matthew J. Gerdin, of DC
  • Luis L. Gonzalez III, of TX
  • Paul J. Gormley, of CO
  • Shirley C. Green, of TX
  • Lawrence J. Groman, of VA
  • Stephanie Karla Guerra-Smith, of VA
  • Blythe M. Guignon, of VA
  • Todd D. Heffner, of VA
  • Benjamin J. Hillbery, of VA
  • Ildiko A. Hrubos, of HI
  • Song Y. Huang, of DC
  • Jason Inslee, of FL
  • Mely A. Jacobson, of TX
  • Matthew M. Jennings, of TX
  • Jae-Man Jeon, of VA
  • David H. Johnson, of MI
  • Lauren A. Johnson, of NH
  • Sydney Pasquier-Victoria Kelly, of WA
  • Maureen G. Kumar, of TX
  • Neal B. Larkins, of OR
  • John D. Lathers II, of NC
  • Brigid A. Laughlin, of PA
  • Hye R. Lee, of VA
  • Ava Giana Leone, of SC
  • Austin J. Lewis, of TX
  • Ann R. Mangold, of PA
  • Jennifer D. Marsh, of FL
  • Jessica E. Martin, of CA
  • Jay R. McCann, of NH
  • James W. McPherson IV, of MD
  • Omar W. Medina, of FL
  • Sean C. Murray, of VA
  • Tamora Johnson Nobilski, of NY
  • Matthew J. Pagett, of FL
  • Robert E. Poulson-Houser, of DC
  • Nicholas A. Psyhos, of VA
  • Samidha Redkar, of OH
  • Alexander M. Rosenblatt, of ME
  • Luis G. Salas, of CA
  • Mikel L. Savides, of CA
  • Colin M. Seals, of FL
  • Julieclaire B. Sheppard, of FL
  • David Raymond Skorski, of FL
  • Jessica Kelly Slattery, of NE
  • William A. Sloan, of DC
  • Shannon A. Small, of DC
  • Julia Marie Smart, of VA
  • Christopher J. Smith, of WA
  • Melanie J. Smith, of WA
  • Brian E. Smyser, of NY
  • Thomas A. Snyder, of MN
  • William E. Stange, of WA
  • Catherine L. Swanson, of DC
  • Luke K. Tateoka, of HI
  • Sarah E. Tatum, of TN
  • Esther E. Tetruashvily, of NJ
  • Nathaniel G. Tishman, of FL
  • Amanda S. Tollefson, of WA
  • Ryan H. Ustick, of FL
  • Jerry J. Wang, of TX
  • Travis J. Warner, of KS
  • Richard A. Wesch, of TX
  • Bryant H. Whitfield, of IN
  • Matthew L. Williger, of SD
  • Kelly M. Winck, of TN
  • Matthew D. Winslow, of WY
  • Joseph B. Witters, of VA
  • Gordon T. Wood, of FL

The following-named Career Member of the Foreign Service for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, as a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Jacqueline Leann Ward, of FL